League Two — Goals Scored
China · 2026
Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | Scored | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 44 | 1.52 | 21 | 23 | -8% | |
| 2 | 29 | 42 | 1.45 | 21 | 21 | -3% | |
| 3 | 29 | 42 | 1.45 | 28 | 14 | +36% | |
| 4 | 29 | 38 | 1.31 | 23 | 15 | +24% | |
| 5 | 29 | 37 | 1.28 | 25 | 12 | +38% | |
| 6 | 29 | 37 | 1.28 | 18 | 19 | -6% | |
| 7 | 29 | 35 | 1.21 | 17 | 18 | +1% | |
| 8 | 29 | 34 | 1.17 | 23 | 11 | +32% | |
| 9 | 28 | 32 | 1.14 | 17 | 15 | +6% | |
| 10 | 29 | 31 | 1.07 | 13 | 18 | -13% | |
| 11 | 29 | 31 | 1.07 | 20 | 11 | +26% | |
| 12 | 29 | 31 | 1.07 | 22 | 9 | +39% | |
| 13 | 29 | 30 | 1.03 | 15 | 15 | +3% | |
| 14 | 29 | 29 | 1.00 | 15 | 14 | +7% | |
| 15 | 29 | 29 | 1.00 | 13 | 16 | -7% | |
| 16 | 29 | 28 | 0.97 | 18 | 10 | +25% | |
| 17 | 29 | 27 | 0.93 | 16 | 11 | +22% | |
| 18 | 29 | 27 | 0.93 | 9 | 18 | -30% | |
| 19 | 29 | 25 | 0.86 | 11 | 14 | -15% | |
| 20 | 29 | 24 | 0.83 | 19 | 5 | +56% | |
| 21 | 28 | 23 | 0.82 | 19 | 4 | +65% | |
| 22 | 29 | 21 | 0.72 | 13 | 8 | +21% | |
| 23 | 29 | 21 | 0.72 | 8 | 13 | -21% | |
| 24 | 29 | 18 | 0.62 | 9 | 9 | -3% |
Home / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 28 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 3 | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 4 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 5 | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 7 | 15 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 8 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 9 | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 11 | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 12 | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | |
| 13 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 14 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 15 | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 16 | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 17 | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 18 | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 19 | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | |
| 20 | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 21 | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 22 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 23 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 24 | 14 | 8 | 0.57 |
Away / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | |
| 2 | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | |
| 4 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 5 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 6 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 8 | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | |
| 9 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 13 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 14 | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 15 | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | |
| 16 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 17 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 18 | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 19 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 20 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 21 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 23 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | |
| 24 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 |
Which teams score the most goals?
Shanghai Port II is the top scorer in the league — 1.52 per game
Shandong Taishan II is #2 for goals scored — 1.45 per game
Shenzhen 2028 is #3 for goals scored — 1.45 per game
Yichun Grand Tiger is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.62 per game
Changchun Xidu is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.72 per game
Rizhao Yuqi is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.72 per game
League Scoring Stats
- consists of 24 teams
- League avg scored per game: 1.06 per game
- Home avg scored: 1.19 per game
- Away avg scored: 0.93 per game
1st Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 23 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.86 | |
| 2 | 29 | 21 | 0.72 | 1.00 | 0.47 | |
| 3 | 29 | 19 | 0.66 | 0.71 | 0.60 | |
| 4 | 29 | 18 | 0.62 | 0.60 | 0.64 | |
| 5 | 29 | 17 | 0.59 | 0.64 | 0.53 | |
| 6 | 29 | 17 | 0.59 | 0.64 | 0.53 | |
| 7 | 29 | 16 | 0.55 | 0.40 | 0.71 | |
| 8 | 29 | 16 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 29 | 15 | 0.52 | 0.73 | 0.29 | |
| 10 | 29 | 14 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 0.36 | |
| 11 | 29 | 14 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 29 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.27 | |
| 13 | 29 | 12 | 0.41 | 0.71 | 0.13 | |
| 14 | 29 | 11 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 0.29 | |
| 15 | 28 | 10 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 0.21 | |
| 16 | 29 | 10 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.36 | |
| 17 | 29 | 10 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.27 | |
| 18 | 29 | 10 | 0.34 | 0.60 | 0.07 | |
| 19 | 29 | 10 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.29 | |
| 20 | 29 | 10 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.21 | |
| 21 | 29 | 9 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.27 | |
| 22 | 29 | 9 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.27 | |
| 23 | 29 | 8 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.21 | |
| 24 | 28 | 5 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.07 |
Home / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 3 | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 4 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 5 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 6 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 7 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 8 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 9 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 14 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 15 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | |
| 16 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | |
| 17 | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | |
| 18 | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | |
| 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | |
| 20 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | |
| 21 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | |
| 22 | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 23 | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 24 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 |
Away / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 2 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 3 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 5 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 6 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | |
| 8 | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | |
| 9 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | |
| 15 | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | |
| 16 | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | |
| 17 | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | |
| 18 | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | |
| 19 | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | |
| 20 | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | |
| 21 | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | |
| 22 | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | |
| 23 | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | |
| 24 | 14 | 1 | 0.07 |
1st Half Scoring Insights
Shanghai Port II is the top 1H scorer — 0.79 scored/game
Nantong Haimen Codion is #2 in 1H — 0.72 scored/game
Shenzhen 2028 is #3 in 1H — 0.66 scored/game
Shangyu Pterosaur scores least often in 1H — 0.18 scored/game
Rizhao Yuqi scores least often in 1H — 0.28 scored/game
Qingdao Red Lions scores least often in 1H — 0.31 scored/game
1ST HALF STATS
- 24 teams
- 1H league avg: 0.46 scored/game
- Home avg 1H: 0.53 scored/game
- Away avg 1H: 0.38 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 38% (9/24)
2nd Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 26 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.79 | |
| 2 | 29 | 25 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 28 | 22 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.86 | |
| 4 | 29 | 23 | 0.79 | 1.29 | 0.33 | |
| 5 | 29 | 21 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.79 | |
| 6 | 29 | 21 | 0.72 | 0.87 | 0.57 | |
| 7 | 29 | 20 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 29 | 20 | 0.69 | 0.93 | 0.43 | |
| 9 | 29 | 20 | 0.69 | 1.00 | 0.36 | |
| 10 | 29 | 19 | 0.66 | 0.60 | 0.71 | |
| 11 | 28 | 18 | 0.64 | 1.07 | 0.21 | |
| 12 | 29 | 18 | 0.62 | 0.57 | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 29 | 18 | 0.62 | 0.79 | 0.47 | |
| 14 | 29 | 18 | 0.62 | 0.29 | 0.93 | |
| 15 | 29 | 17 | 0.59 | 0.64 | 0.53 | |
| 16 | 29 | 15 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.71 | |
| 17 | 29 | 14 | 0.48 | 0.67 | 0.29 | |
| 18 | 29 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.47 | |
| 19 | 29 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.53 | 0.36 | |
| 20 | 29 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 0.40 | |
| 21 | 29 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.43 | |
| 22 | 29 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 0.60 | |
| 23 | 29 | 11 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 0.60 | |
| 24 | 29 | 8 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.29 |
Home / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | |
| 4 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 7 | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 8 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 9 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 10 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 11 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | |
| 14 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 15 | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 16 | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | |
| 17 | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | |
| 18 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 19 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | |
| 20 | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 21 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | |
| 22 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | |
| 23 | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | |
| 24 | 14 | 2 | 0.14 |
Away / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 2 | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | |
| 3 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 4 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | |
| 5 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 6 | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | |
| 7 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | |
| 13 | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | |
| 14 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 15 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 16 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | |
| 17 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | |
| 18 | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | |
| 19 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | |
| 20 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | |
| 21 | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 22 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | |
| 23 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | |
| 24 | 14 | 3 | 0.21 |
2nd Half Scoring Insights
Shandong Taishan II is the top 2H scorer — 0.90 scored/game
Guizhou Zhucheng is #2 in 2H — 0.86 scored/game
Tai'an Tiankuang is #3 in 2H — 0.79 scored/game
Yichun Grand Tiger scores least often in 2H — 0.28 scored/game
Changchun Xidu scores least often in 2H — 0.38 scored/game
Shanghai Second scores least often in 2H — 0.45 scored/game
2ND HALF STATS
- 24 teams
- 2H league avg: 0.60 scored/game
- Home avg 2H: 0.66 scored/game
- Away avg 2H: 0.55 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 0% (0/24)
Which team scores the most goals in the League Two?
For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the League Two is Shanghai Port II with 44 goals in 29 games — an average of 1.52 goals per game. At home they score 1.40 per game, and 1.64 per game away, showing an impressive away attack.
Shandong Taishan II and Shenzhen 2028 are also among the league's top attacks. Shandong Taishan II have scored 42 goals (1.45/game), while Shenzhen 2028 have netted 42 (1.45/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.
At the other end of the table, Yichun Grand Tiger has the weakest attack in the League Two with just 18 goals in 29 games — an average of only 0.62 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.
Betting Angle — Attack Strength
Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.
Statistics Tables — China
- FA Cup Goals Scored— Division Gold
- League One Goals Scored— Division Gold
- Super Cup Goals Scored— Division Premium
- Super League Goals Scored— Division Premium