MatchPulse
League Two

League Two — Away Advantage

China · 2026

Away Performance Overview

#TeamAway PPGWDLGFGA
1Shandong Taishan II1.938332112
2Shanghai Port II1.868242310
3Langfang Glory City1.535821822
4Nantong Haimen Codion1.476451512
5Guangdong Mingtu1.475731614
6Xi'an Ronghai1.365451110
7Dalian Kewei1.364731111
8Dalian Yingbo B1.36473910
9Hubei Chufeng Heli1.335551819
10Jiangxi Liansheng1.205371516
11Changchun Xidu1.133841321
12Tai'an Tiankuang1.073651517
13Guangzhou Dandelion1.073651014
14Guizhou Zhucheng1.074471217
15Rizhao Yuqi1.00284812
16Shenzhen 20281.003661420
17Qingdao Red Lions0.933571117
18Yichun Grand Tiger0.93275919
19Wuhan Three Towns II0.933471420
20Xiamen Feilu0.933471925
21Shanghai Second0.872761824
22Shangyu Pterosaur0.86338422
23BIT0.802671431
24Chengdu Rongcheng II0.71248518

1. Away PPG: Points earned per away match — the primary indicator of a team's strength as a visitor.

2. Away Scored / match: Goals scored per away match. A high figure means the team creates and converts chances consistently on the road.

3. Away Conceded / match: Goals conceded per away match. A low figure means the team is difficult to break down even outside their own ground.

Home figures are shown alongside for context, helping identify whether the team's away form is better, equal or worse than at home.

Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Shanghai Port II1.641.40
2Shandong Taishan II1.501.40
3Xiamen Feilu1.361.20
4Hubei Chufeng Heli1.201.21
5Langfang Glory City1.200.93
6Shanghai Second1.200.64
7Tai'an Tiankuang1.071.21
8Guangdong Mingtu1.070.93
9Jiangxi Liansheng1.001.07
10Nantong Haimen Codion1.001.64
11Wuhan Three Towns II1.000.73
12BIT0.931.07
13Shenzhen 20280.932.00
14Changchun Xidu0.870.57
15Guizhou Zhucheng0.801.79
16Xi'an Ronghai0.791.53
17Dalian Kewei0.791.33
18Qingdao Red Lions0.731.14
19Guangzhou Dandelion0.711.20
20Yichun Grand Tiger0.640.60
21Dalian Yingbo B0.641.47
22Rizhao Yuqi0.570.87
23Chengdu Rongcheng II0.361.27
24Shangyu Pterosaur0.291.36

League Two (China) — Best Away Attack Analysis

Shanghai Port II leads the League Two (China) in away goal scoring, netting 1.64 goals per match on the road — compared to 1.40 at home. The league average away scoring rate is 0.93 goals/match. At the opposite end, Shangyu Pterosaur is the least threatening visitor, managing just 0.29 goals/match away from home. Teams that score consistently in away fixtures are often undervalued by bookmakers and represent strong opportunities in Asian Handicap and Away Win markets.

Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1Xi'an Ronghai0.710.73
2Shanghai Port II0.711.00
3Dalian Yingbo B0.711.20
4Dalian Kewei0.790.53
5Nantong Haimen Codion0.801.00
6Rizhao Yuqi0.860.67
7Shandong Taishan II0.861.00
8Guangdong Mingtu0.930.71
9Guangzhou Dandelion1.001.40
10Jiangxi Liansheng1.070.86
11Qingdao Red Lions1.130.79
12Guizhou Zhucheng1.130.43
13Tai'an Tiankuang1.210.71
14Hubei Chufeng Heli1.270.86
15Chengdu Rongcheng II1.291.20
16Shenzhen 20281.331.00
17Yichun Grand Tiger1.360.93
18Changchun Xidu1.400.71
19Wuhan Three Towns II1.430.87
20Langfang Glory City1.470.93
21Shangyu Pterosaur1.571.29
22Shanghai Second1.601.57
23Xiamen Feilu1.790.60
24BIT2.071.36

League Two (China) — Best Away Defence Analysis

Xi'an Ronghai has the best away defensive record in the League Two (China), conceding just 0.71 goals/match on the road — compared to 0.73 at home. The league average away goals conceded is 1.19/match. At the other end, BIT is the most porous visitor, leaking 2.07 goals/match away. Teams with strong away defensive records are key signals for Under 2.5, BTTS No, and Clean Sheet markets when playing away from home.

1st Half — Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Shanghai Port II0.860.73
2Shandong Taishan II0.710.40
3Guangdong Mingtu0.670.43
4Xiamen Feilu0.640.60
5Shenzhen 20280.600.71
6Shanghai Second0.600.36
7Hubei Chufeng Heli0.530.64
8Jiangxi Liansheng0.530.64
9Nantong Haimen Codion0.471.00
10Yichun Grand Tiger0.360.33
11Xi'an Ronghai0.360.60
12Guangzhou Dandelion0.290.73
13Wuhan Three Towns II0.290.40
14Dalian Yingbo B0.290.47
15BIT0.270.36
16Qingdao Red Lions0.270.36
17Changchun Xidu0.270.43
18Langfang Glory City0.270.64
19Tai'an Tiankuang0.210.50
20Rizhao Yuqi0.210.33
21Dalian Kewei0.210.47
22Guizhou Zhucheng0.130.71
23Shangyu Pterosaur0.070.29
24Chengdu Rongcheng II0.070.60

League Two (China) — Away Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Shanghai Port II is the most productive away team in the League Two (China), scoring 0.86 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.38. Chengdu Rongcheng II struggles most in this period away from home with just 0.07 goals/match. First-half away scoring is a strong indicator for Asian Handicap and Half-Time Result markets when betting on visiting sides.

1st Half — Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1Xi'an Ronghai0.140.47
2Yichun Grand Tiger0.210.47
3Nantong Haimen Codion0.330.29
4Rizhao Yuqi0.360.27
5Dalian Kewei0.360.27
6Dalian Yingbo B0.360.47
7Jiangxi Liansheng0.400.21
8Qingdao Red Lions0.400.14
9Shanghai Port II0.430.67
10Hubei Chufeng Heli0.470.36
11Changchun Xidu0.470.29
12Guangdong Mingtu0.530.29
13Guizhou Zhucheng0.530.21
14Shenzhen 20280.530.71
15Shanghai Second0.530.64
16Shandong Taishan II0.570.40
17Guangzhou Dandelion0.570.47
18Langfang Glory City0.670.07
19Shangyu Pterosaur0.710.71
20Tai'an Tiankuang0.710.29
21Chengdu Rongcheng II0.790.53
22Xiamen Feilu0.790.13
23Wuhan Three Towns II0.930.27
24BIT0.930.57

League Two (China) — Away Defence (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Xi'an Ronghai has the tightest away defence in the League Two (China), conceding just 0.14 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.53. BIT concedes most in this period away from home with 0.93 goals/match. Teams conceding few goals in the first half away from home are strong signals for Half-Time Under 0.5 and HT 0-0 markets.

2nd Half — Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Langfang Glory City0.930.29
2Tai'an Tiankuang0.860.71
3Shandong Taishan II0.791.00
4Shanghai Port II0.790.67
5Wuhan Three Towns II0.710.33
6Xiamen Feilu0.710.60
7BIT0.670.71
8Hubei Chufeng Heli0.670.57
9Guizhou Zhucheng0.671.07
10Changchun Xidu0.600.14
11Shanghai Second0.600.29
12Dalian Kewei0.570.87
13Nantong Haimen Codion0.530.64
14Jiangxi Liansheng0.470.43
15Qingdao Red Lions0.470.79
16Xi'an Ronghai0.430.93
17Guangzhou Dandelion0.430.47
18Guangdong Mingtu0.400.50
19Rizhao Yuqi0.360.53
20Dalian Yingbo B0.361.00
21Shenzhen 20280.331.29
22Yichun Grand Tiger0.290.27
23Chengdu Rongcheng II0.290.67
24Shangyu Pterosaur0.211.07

League Two (China) — Away Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Langfang Glory City is the most productive away team in the League Two (China), scoring 0.93 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.55. Shangyu Pterosaur struggles most in this period away from home with just 0.21 goals/match. Second-half away scoring patterns are key for live betting and Over/Under markets in the closing stages of a match.

2nd Half — Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1Shandong Taishan II0.290.60
2Shanghai Port II0.290.33
3Dalian Yingbo B0.360.73
4Guangdong Mingtu0.400.43
5Guangzhou Dandelion0.430.93
6Dalian Kewei0.430.27
7Nantong Haimen Codion0.470.71
8Tai'an Tiankuang0.500.43
9Rizhao Yuqi0.500.40
10Chengdu Rongcheng II0.500.67
11Wuhan Three Towns II0.500.60
12Xi'an Ronghai0.570.27
13Guizhou Zhucheng0.600.21
14Jiangxi Liansheng0.670.64
15Qingdao Red Lions0.730.64
16Hubei Chufeng Heli0.800.50
17Langfang Glory City0.800.86
18Shenzhen 20280.800.29
19Shangyu Pterosaur0.860.57
20Changchun Xidu0.930.43
21Xiamen Feilu1.000.47
22Shanghai Second1.070.93
23BIT1.130.79
24Yichun Grand Tiger1.140.47

League Two (China) — Away Defence (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Shandong Taishan II has the tightest away defence in the League Two (China), conceding just 0.29 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.66. Yichun Grand Tiger concedes most in this period away from home with 1.14 goals/match. A tight away defence in the second half is a key indicator for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet markets in the closing stages.

Away Advantage Tables — China