MatchPulse
League Two

League Two — BTTS

China · 2026

Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

#TeamMPBTTSBTTS%Home%Away%
1Shanghai Second291966%57%73%
2BIT291862%64%60%
3Shandong Taishan II291655%60%50%
4Shenzhen 2028291655%50%60%
5Hubei Chufeng Heli291552%50%53%
6Nantong Haimen Codion291552%64%40%
7Langfang Glory City291552%36%67%
8Guangzhou Dandelion291552%67%36%
9Tai'an Tiankuang281450%43%57%
10Guangdong Mingtu291448%43%53%
11Chengdu Rongcheng II291448%73%21%
12Dalian Yingbo B291448%60%36%
13Jiangxi Liansheng291345%36%53%
14Changchun Xidu291345%36%53%
15Shanghai Port II291345%53%36%
16Qingdao Red Lions291241%43%40%
17Yichun Grand Tiger291241%40%43%
18Wuhan Three Towns II291241%27%57%
19Dalian Kewei291241%40%43%
20Xiamen Feilu291241%20%64%
21Shangyu Pterosaur281139%71%7%
22Xi'an Ronghai29931%27%36%
23Rizhao Yuqi29931%27%36%
24Guizhou Zhucheng29931%29%33%

Which teams are involved in the most BTTS games?

Shanghai Second has the highest BTTS rate in the league — 66%

BIT is #2 for BTTS rate — 62%

Shandong Taishan II is #3 for BTTS rate — 55%

Guizhou Zhucheng has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 31%

Rizhao Yuqi has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 31%

Xi'an Ronghai has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 31%

League BTTS Stats

  • consists of 24 teams
  • League BTTS rate: 46%
  • Home BTTS rate: 46%
  • Away BTTS rate: 46%

1st Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Shenzhen 2028291034%36%33%
2Guangdong Mingtu29828%14%40%
3Shanghai Second29828%29%27%
4BIT29724%21%27%
5Shanghai Port II29724%33%14%
6Xiamen Feilu29724%7%43%
7Wuhan Three Towns II29621%20%21%
8Tai'an Tiankuang28518%14%21%
9Jiangxi Liansheng29517%14%20%
10Chengdu Rongcheng II29517%27%7%
11Hubei Chufeng Heli29414%21%7%
12Nantong Haimen Codion29414%14%13%
13Guangzhou Dandelion29414%20%7%
14Dalian Yingbo B29414%13%14%
15Yichun Grand Tiger29310%13%7%
16Changchun Xidu29310%7%13%
17Langfang Glory City29310%7%13%
18Guizhou Zhucheng29310%14%7%
19Rizhao Yuqi2927%13%0%
20Shandong Taishan II2927%7%7%
21Dalian Kewei2927%0%14%
22Shangyu Pterosaur2814%7%0%
23Xi'an Ronghai2913%7%0%
24Qingdao Red Lions2900%0%0%

1st Half BTTS Insights

Shenzhen 2028 has the highest BTTS rate in 1H — 34%

Guangdong Mingtu is #2 for BTTS in 1H — 28%

Shanghai Second is #3 for BTTS in 1H — 28%

Qingdao Red Lions rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 0%

Xi'an Ronghai rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 3%

Shangyu Pterosaur rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 4%

1ST HALF BTTS STATS

  • 24 teams
  • 1H BTTS league rate: 15%
  • Home 1H BTTS rate: 15%
  • Away 1H BTTS rate: 15%
  • Teams with 1H BTTS ≥20%: 29% (7/24)

2nd Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1BIT291345%43%47%
2Tai'an Tiankuang281036%36%36%
3Hubei Chufeng Heli291034%29%40%
4Qingdao Red Lions291034%43%27%
5Langfang Glory City29828%21%33%
6Shandong Taishan II29828%40%14%
7Shanghai Second29828%14%40%
8Dalian Yingbo B29828%33%21%
9Guangzhou Dandelion29724%33%14%
10Xiamen Feilu29724%13%36%
11Jiangxi Liansheng29621%21%20%
12Shangyu Pterosaur28621%36%7%
13Changchun Xidu29621%0%40%
14Guangdong Mingtu29621%29%13%
15Nantong Haimen Codion29517%21%13%
16Rizhao Yuqi29517%13%21%
17Guizhou Zhucheng29517%14%20%
18Shenzhen 202829517%21%13%
19Chengdu Rongcheng II29517%27%7%
20Dalian Kewei29517%13%21%
21Yichun Grand Tiger29414%13%14%
22Xi'an Ronghai29414%13%14%
23Wuhan Three Towns II29414%7%21%
24Shanghai Port II29310%13%7%

2nd Half BTTS Insights

BIT has the highest BTTS rate in 2H — 45%

Tai'an Tiankuang is #2 for BTTS in 2H — 36%

Hubei Chufeng Heli is #3 for BTTS in 2H — 34%

Shanghai Port II rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 10%

Wuhan Three Towns II rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 14%

Xi'an Ronghai rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 14%

2ND HALF BTTS STATS

  • 24 teams
  • 2H BTTS league rate: 23%
  • Home 2H BTTS rate: 23%
  • Away 2H BTTS rate: 23%
  • Teams with 2H BTTS ≥40%: 4% (1/24)

League Two (China) — BTTS (Both Teams To Score) Analysis

In the League Two (China), both teams score in 93% of matches this season. Shanghai Second is involved in the most BTTS games with a rate of 66% (19 games), with 57% at home and 73% away. Guizhou Zhucheng has the lowest BTTS rate at 31%.

Betting Angle — BTTS Markets

BTTS Yes is most reliable when two high-BTTS teams meet. When a top-BTTS team faces a low-BTTS team, consider BTTS No — the defensive team may suppress the higher-BTTS side. Always combine with goals-conceded data for the full picture.

Statistics Tables — China