MatchPulse
League Two

League Two — Draws

China · 2026

Draws

#TeamMPDrawsDraw %Home DrawsAway Draws
1Rizhao Yuqi291655%53%57%
2Changchun Xidu291552%50%53%
3Langfang Glory City291552%50%53%
4Guangdong Mingtu291552%57%47%
5Nantong Haimen Codion291345%64%27%
6Shanghai Second291345%43%47%
7Dalian Kewei291345%40%50%
8Yichun Grand Tiger291241%33%50%
9Dalian Yingbo B291241%33%50%
10BIT291138%36%40%
11Qingdao Red Lions291138%43%33%
12Chengdu Rongcheng II291138%47%29%
13Shangyu Pterosaur281036%50%21%
14Tai'an Tiankuang281036%29%43%
15Hubei Chufeng Heli291034%36%33%
16Guangzhou Dandelion291034%27%43%
17Xiamen Feilu291034%40%29%
18Shenzhen 202829931%21%40%
19Wuhan Three Towns II29931%33%29%
20Shandong Taishan II29828%33%21%
21Jiangxi Liansheng29621%21%20%
22Xi'an Ronghai29621%13%29%
23Shanghai Port II29621%27%14%
24Guizhou Zhucheng29517%7%27%

How many draws in the League Two this season?

37% of matches in the League Two (China) ended in a draw in the 2026 season. That means that of the 347 matches played, 128 fixtures resulted in a draw.

Which League Two team draws the most?

Rizhao Yuqi is the team with the most draws this season in the League Two (China) with 16 draws out of 29 matches — a draw rate of 55%. The rest of the list goes like this: Changchun Xidu (15 draws in 29), Langfang Glory City (15 draws in 29), Guangdong Mingtu (15 draws in 29).

Which League Two team draws the least?

If you win more, then you get more points, and if you lose more, then you don't get the consolation point that draws give you. In the League Two (China), the teams with the least draws are: Guizhou Zhucheng (5 draws in 29 matches), Jiangxi Liansheng (6 draws in 29 matches), Xi'an Ronghai (6 draws in 29 matches), Shanghai Port II (6 draws in 29 matches), Shandong Taishan II (8 draws in 29 matches).

Draw Scoreline Distribution

0-0
5845%
1-1
4938%
2-2
1814%
3-3+
32%

League Two (China) — Draw Scoreline Breakdown

Out of 128 draws in the League Two (China) this season: 0-0: 58 games (45%), 1-1: 49 games (38%), 2-2: 18 games (14%), 3-3+: 3 games (2%). The most frequent draw scoreline is 0-0 (58 times, 45% of all draws). Knowing whether draws in this league tend to be goalless (0-0) or goal-heavy (2-2, 3-3+) is essential for Correct Score, BTTS, and Over/Under markets.

0-0 Draws per Team

#TeamMPTotal 0-0Home 0-0Away 0-00-0 %
1Rizhao Yuqi29126641%
2Guangdong Mingtu2985328%
3Guangzhou Dandelion2983528%
4Changchun Xidu2974324%
5Dalian Kewei2973424%
6Langfang Glory City2965121%
7Dalian Yingbo B2962421%
8Tai'an Tiankuang2853218%
9Yichun Grand Tiger2952317%
10Nantong Haimen Codion2952317%
11Xiamen Feilu2955017%
12Hubei Chufeng Heli2941314%
13Xi'an Ronghai2941314%
14Shanghai Port II2943114%
15Guizhou Zhucheng2941314%
16Chengdu Rongcheng II2942214%
17Shangyu Pterosaur2830311%
18Jiangxi Liansheng2932110%
19Qingdao Red Lions2932110%
20Shandong Taishan II2932110%
21Shenzhen 20282930310%
22Wuhan Three Towns II2932110%
23BIT292027%
24Shanghai Second292207%

League Two (China) — Goalless Draws (0-0) Analysis

33% of matches in the League Two (China) end 0-0 this season. Rizhao Yuqi is the team most associated with goalless draws, with 12 0-0 results in 29 matches (41% of their games). Teams with a high 0-0 rate are prime candidates for Under 0.5 HT, BTTS No, and Correct Score 0-0 markets.

Half-Time Level → Full-Time Draw

#TeamMPHT LevelFT DrawsConv. %
1Changchun Xidu29151067%
2Langfang Glory City29151067%
3Guangdong Mingtu29201365%
4Dalian Yingbo B29161063%
5Guangzhou Dandelion2913862%
6Rizhao Yuqi29201260%
7Nantong Haimen Codion2912758%
8Hubei Chufeng Heli2914857%
9BIT29181056%
10Tai'an Tiankuang2816956%
11Shangyu Pterosaur2811655%
12Qingdao Red Lions2915853%
13Dalian Kewei2917953%
14Xiamen Feilu2917953%
15Yichun Grand Tiger2916850%
16Chengdu Rongcheng II2914750%
17Wuhan Three Towns II2917847%
18Shandong Taishan II2911545%
19Shenzhen 20282918739%
20Shanghai Second2916638%
21Jiangxi Liansheng2916531%
22Shanghai Port II2913431%
23Xi'an Ronghai2914429%
24Guizhou Zhucheng2918528%

League Two (China) — Half-Time Level to Full-Time Draw Conversion

League-wide, 51% of matches that are level at half time end in a draw. Changchun Xidu has the highest conversion rate: when they are level at HT, 67% of those games end in a draw (10 out of 15 HT-level games). Guizhou Zhucheng has the lowest rate at 28% — this team often breaks the deadlock in the second half. This metric is highly valuable for in-play betting. When a high-conversion team is level at half time, backing the Draw in the second half carries a significant statistical edge.

Draws Tables — China