
Premier League 2 Division One
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 16 | DWWWW | 2.67 | 17% | 83% | 2.83 | 100% | 83% | 4.17 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | DWWWW | 2.60 | 40% | 60% | 2.40 | 80% | 60% | 3.20 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | WWWWD | 2.17 | 0% | 100% | 2.83 | 100% | 100% | 4.67 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | DWLWW | 2.17 | 33% | 67% | 2.33 | 67% | 67% | 4.00 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | WWWWL | 2.00 | 17% | 83% | 1.83 | 83% | 83% | 3.67 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | WLWWD | 1.83 | 17% | 67% | 1.83 | 67% | 50% | 2.83 | ||
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 10 | LWWDL | 1.67 | 0% | 100% | 2.83 | 100% | 100% | 5.17 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 10 | WDLWL | 1.67 | 17% | 83% | 2.67 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 10 | WLWDL | 1.67 | 0% | 100% | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 4.50 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | WWDLW | 1.67 | 17% | 67% | 1.50 | 67% | 67% | 2.83 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | WWWL | 2.25 | 25% | 75% | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 9 | WLLLW | 1.50 | 0% | 83% | 2.50 | 100% | 83% | 4.67 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | DLWDW | 1.60 | 40% | 60% | 1.20 | 80% | 40% | 2.00 | ||
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 8 | DWLDW | 1.33 | 17% | 83% | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 4.67 | ||
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | LWDLW | 1.33 | 50% | 50% | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 3.33 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW | 1.60 | 20% | 60% | 1.60 | 80% | 60% | 3.20 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | DWLWL | 1.40 | 20% | 60% | 1.80 | 80% | 40% | 3.40 | ||
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 7 | DLLWL | 1.17 | 17% | 83% | 2.67 | 100% | 100% | 5.33 | ||
| 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | WLDWL | 1.40 | 20% | 80% | 2.40 | 100% | 80% | 5.00 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 | WLLW | 1.50 | 25% | 75% | 2.75 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 6 | LWLW | 1.50 | 25% | 50% | 2.75 | 100% | 100% | 5.25 | ||
| 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | LLWW | 1.50 | 25% | 75% | 2.00 | 75% | 75% | 4.25 | ||
| 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 4 | DWLLL | 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 1.83 | 83% | 83% | 3.67 | ||
| 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | LLDLW | 0.80 | 20% | 40% | 1.00 | 80% | 60% | 3.00 | ||
| 25 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | DLDDL | 0.67 | 17% | 83% | 1.17 | 83% | 67% | 3.33 | ||
| 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 3 | LLWLL | 0.50 | 0% | 67% | 1.50 | 67% | 67% | 3.67 | ||
| 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | LLLW | 0.75 | 0% | 50% | 1.00 | 100% | 75% | 3.75 | ||
| 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | LLLW | 0.75 | 0% | 25% | 0.50 | 100% | 75% | 3.25 | ||
| 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 2 | LDDLL | 0.33 | 0% | 83% | 1.50 | 83% | 83% | 3.83 | ||
| 30 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 2 | DLDLL | 0.40 | 20% | 40% | 1.00 | 80% | 80% | 4.20 | ||
| 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 1 | LDLLL | 0.20 | 0% | 100% | 2.20 | 100% | 100% | 5.60 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Table Analysis
As of the Premier League 2 Division One (England) 2026/27, Tottenham Hotspur U21 lead the table with 16 points from 6 matches. Southampton U21 are second, 3 points behind. At the other end, West Bromwich Albion U21 sit bottom with 1 points in the relegation zone.
Across 83 matches, the Premier League 2 Division One averages 4.04 goals per game — above the European average of 2.7 goals per game. Both teams scored (BTTS) in 72% of fixtures — typical of an open, attacking league. Over 2.5 goals were recorded in 78% of matches.
Home sides have won 51% of matches, with 19% drawn and 30% going to away teams. Home advantage is a decisive factor in this league. T. Samuel-Ogunsuyi (Sunderland U21) is the top scorer with 7 goals.