Non League Div One - Northern Midlands — Home Advantage
England · 2025/26
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +21% | +20% | +23% | 1.81/1.40 | |
| 2 | +20% | +29% | +12% | 1.57/1.00 | |
| 3 | +12% | +15% | +9% | 1.76/1.30 | |
| 4 | +11% | -5% | +26% | 1.44/1.10 | |
| 5 | +10% | +16% | +4% | 1.57/1.55 | |
| 6 | +6% | -15% | +28% | 1.63/0.90 | |
| 7 | +6% | -5% | +18% | 2.45/1.90 | |
| 8 | +6% | +19% | -7% | 1.40/1.40 | |
| 9 | +5% | +1% | +8% | 1.62/1.14 | |
| 10 | +4% | +6% | +1% | 1.10/0.95 | |
| 11 | +3% | -2% | +8% | 1.05/1.05 | |
| 12 | +3% | -2% | +7% | 1.62/1.63 | |
| 13 | +2% | 0% | +5% | 1.65/1.35 | |
| 14 | +1% | +6% | -3% | 1.05/1.52 | |
| 15 | +1% | +6% | -4% | 1.05/1.00 | |
| 16 | 0% | +2% | -1% | 0.86/0.80 | |
| 17 | 0% | +7% | -7% | 1.05/1.33 | |
| 18 | -1% | -14% | +13% | 1.29/1.43 | |
| 19 | -1% | +8% | -10% | 1.48/1.38 | |
| 20 | -4% | +5% | -13% | 1.95/2.29 | |
| 21 | -5% | +6% | -17% | 1.10/1.29 | |
| 22 | -16% | -17% | -16% | 1.00/1.65 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England), the average home win rate is 40% compared to 37% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Anstey Nomads shows the strongest home advantage, winning 80% of home games versus just 52% away (a difference of +28%). At the other end, Boldmere St. Michaels actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 29% versus 48% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +29% | 1.90 | 1.05 | |
| 2 | +20% | 1.71 | 1.15 | |
| 3 | +19% | 1.70 | 1.15 | |
| 4 | +16% | 1.71 | 1.25 | |
| 5 | +15% | 1.43 | 1.05 | |
| 6 | +8% | 1.29 | 1.10 | |
| 7 | +7% | 1.25 | 1.10 | |
| 8 | +6% | 1.19 | 1.05 | |
| 9 | +6% | 1.29 | 1.14 | |
| 10 | +6% | 1.33 | 1.19 | |
| 11 | +6% | 1.29 | 1.15 | |
| 12 | +5% | 2.05 | 1.86 | |
| 13 | +2% | 1.05 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | +1% | 1.62 | 1.57 | |
| 15 | 0% | 1.25 | 1.25 | |
| 16 | -2% | 1.52 | 1.58 | |
| 17 | -2% | 1.29 | 1.35 | |
| 18 | -5% | 1.22 | 1.35 | |
| 19 | -5% | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| 20 | -14% | 1.43 | 1.90 | |
| 21 | -15% | 1.26 | 1.71 | |
| 22 | -17% | 1.00 | 1.40 |
Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
Mickleover Sports has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England), netting 1.90 goals/match at home versus 1.05 away — a Scoring Advantage of +29%. In contrast, Corby Town scores more away (1.40/match) than at home (1.00/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -17% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +28% | 1.05 | 1.86 | |
| 2 | +26% | 1.06 | 1.80 | |
| 3 | +23% | 1.00 | 1.60 | |
| 4 | +18% | 0.70 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | +13% | 1.48 | 1.90 | |
| 6 | +12% | 1.43 | 1.80 | |
| 7 | +9% | 1.10 | 1.30 | |
| 8 | +8% | 1.52 | 1.80 | |
| 9 | +8% | 1.38 | 1.62 | |
| 10 | +7% | 1.10 | 1.26 | |
| 11 | +5% | 1.00 | 1.10 | |
| 12 | +4% | 1.29 | 1.40 | |
| 13 | +1% | 1.62 | 1.67 | |
| 14 | -1% | 1.90 | 1.85 | |
| 15 | -3% | 1.71 | 1.62 | |
| 16 | -4% | 1.67 | 1.55 | |
| 17 | -7% | 1.25 | 1.10 | |
| 18 | -7% | 1.10 | 0.95 | |
| 19 | -10% | 1.52 | 1.24 | |
| 20 | -13% | 1.30 | 1.00 | |
| 21 | -16% | 1.67 | 1.20 | |
| 22 | -17% | 1.48 | 1.05 |
Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England) — Home Defence Analysis
Loughborough University has the best home defensive record in the Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England), conceding just 1.05 goals/match at home compared to 1.86 away — a Defence Advantage of +28%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Bedworth United concedes more at home (1.48/match) than away (1.05/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +40% | 0.70 | 0.30 | |
| 2 | +31% | 0.48 | 0.25 | |
| 3 | +27% | 0.79 | 0.45 | |
| 4 | +19% | 0.70 | 0.47 | |
| 5 | +15% | 0.81 | 0.60 | |
| 6 | +8% | 0.65 | 0.55 | |
| 7 | +6% | 0.43 | 0.38 | |
| 8 | +5% | 0.74 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | +4% | 0.65 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | +1% | 0.71 | 0.70 | |
| 11 | -6% | 0.47 | 0.53 | |
| 12 | -6% | 0.58 | 0.65 | |
| 13 | -6% | 0.75 | 0.84 | |
| 14 | -6% | 0.84 | 0.95 | |
| 15 | -6% | 0.62 | 0.70 | |
| 16 | -6% | 0.57 | 0.65 | |
| 17 | -13% | 0.45 | 0.58 | |
| 18 | -13% | 0.80 | 1.05 | |
| 19 | -16% | 0.40 | 0.55 | |
| 20 | -17% | 0.33 | 0.47 | |
| 21 | -19% | 0.52 | 0.76 | |
| 22 | -22% | 0.38 | 0.60 |
Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Bedworth United has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England), netting 0.70 goals/match at home versus 0.30 away — a Scoring Advantage of +40%. At the other end, Rugby Town shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.38/match at home against 0.60 away (-22%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +33% | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | +33% | 0.40 | 0.79 | |
| 3 | +32% | 0.35 | 0.68 | |
| 4 | +30% | 0.38 | 0.70 | |
| 5 | +21% | 0.62 | 0.95 | |
| 6 | +14% | 0.71 | 0.95 | |
| 7 | +11% | 0.68 | 0.86 | |
| 8 | +8% | 0.81 | 0.95 | |
| 9 | +4% | 0.60 | 0.65 | |
| 10 | +3% | 0.40 | 0.43 | |
| 11 | +3% | 0.42 | 0.45 | |
| 12 | +3% | 0.45 | 0.47 | |
| 13 | 0% | 0.70 | 0.70 | |
| 14 | -3% | 0.42 | 0.40 | |
| 15 | -3% | 0.48 | 0.45 | |
| 16 | -9% | 0.48 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | -15% | 0.47 | 0.35 | |
| 18 | -16% | 0.80 | 0.58 | |
| 19 | -26% | 0.89 | 0.53 | |
| 20 | -27% | 1.14 | 0.65 | |
| 21 | -29% | 1.05 | 0.57 | |
| 22 | -36% | 0.75 | 0.35 |
Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Shepshed Dynamo has the best home defensive record in the Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England), conceding just 0.25 goals/match at home compared to 0.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +33%. Bedworth United struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.75/match at home versus 0.35 away (-36%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +42% | 1.10 | 0.45 | |
| 2 | +31% | 1.14 | 0.60 | |
| 3 | +27% | 1.10 | 0.63 | |
| 4 | +26% | 0.90 | 0.53 | |
| 5 | +25% | 0.67 | 0.40 | |
| 6 | +19% | 0.74 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | +17% | 0.85 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | +15% | 0.95 | 0.70 | |
| 9 | +12% | 1.21 | 0.95 | |
| 10 | +11% | 1.00 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | +9% | 0.95 | 0.80 | |
| 12 | +8% | 0.65 | 0.55 | |
| 13 | +6% | 0.90 | 0.81 | |
| 14 | +2% | 1.00 | 0.95 | |
| 15 | +1% | 0.75 | 0.74 | |
| 16 | -4% | 0.60 | 0.65 | |
| 17 | -6% | 0.57 | 0.65 | |
| 18 | -12% | 0.90 | 1.14 | |
| 19 | -20% | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 20 | -20% | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 21 | -21% | 0.59 | 0.89 | |
| 22 | -33% | 0.53 | 1.05 |
Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Mickleover Sports has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England), netting 1.10 goals/match at home versus 0.45 away — a Scoring Advantage of +42%. At the other end, Loughborough University shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.53/match at home against 1.05 away (-33%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +46% | 0.37 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | +31% | 0.30 | 0.57 | |
| 3 | +30% | 0.65 | 1.21 | |
| 4 | +22% | 0.76 | 1.20 | |
| 5 | +22% | 0.67 | 1.05 | |
| 6 | +16% | 0.62 | 0.85 | |
| 7 | +16% | 0.62 | 0.85 | |
| 8 | +14% | 1.05 | 1.40 | |
| 9 | +11% | 0.76 | 0.95 | |
| 10 | +10% | 0.65 | 0.79 | |
| 11 | +6% | 0.85 | 0.95 | |
| 12 | +3% | 0.95 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | +3% | 0.65 | 0.68 | |
| 14 | -3% | 0.78 | 0.74 | |
| 15 | -8% | 0.76 | 0.65 | |
| 16 | -9% | 0.84 | 0.70 | |
| 17 | -10% | 0.80 | 0.65 | |
| 18 | -11% | 0.68 | 0.55 | |
| 19 | -11% | 0.75 | 0.60 | |
| 20 | -13% | 0.90 | 0.70 | |
| 21 | -13% | 0.84 | 0.65 | |
| 22 | -20% | 0.90 | 0.60 |
Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Loughborough University has the best home defensive record in the Non League Div One - Northern Midlands (England), conceding just 0.37 goals/match at home compared to 1.00 away — a Defence Advantage of +46%. Lichfield City struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.90/match at home versus 0.60 away (-20%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.
Home Advantage Tables — England
- Championship Home Advantage— Division Premium
- Community Shield Home Advantage— Division Elite
- Community Shield Women Home Advantage— Division Women's Pro
- EFL Trophy Home Advantage— Division Gold
- FA Cup Home Advantage— Division Premium
- FA Trophy Home Advantage— Division Pro
- FA WSL Home Advantage— Division Women's Elite
- FA Women's Cup Home Advantage— Division Women's Pro
- FA Youth Cup Home Advantage— Division Academy
- League Cup Home Advantage— Division Premium
- League One Home Advantage— Division Gold
- League Two Home Advantage— Division Gold
- National League Home Advantage— Division Pro
- National League - North Home Advantage— Division Pro
- National League - North - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Underground
- National League - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Underground
- National League - South Home Advantage— Division Pro
- National League - South - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Underground
- National League Cup Home Advantage— Division Underground
- Non League Div One - Isthmian North Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Non League Div One - Isthmian South Central Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Non League Div One - Isthmian South East Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Non League Div One - Northern East Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Non League Div One - Northern West Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Non League Div One - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Non League Div One - Southern Central Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Non League Div One - Southern South Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Non League Premier - Isthmian Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Non League Premier - Isthmian - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Non League Premier - Northern Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Non League Premier - Northern - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Non League Premier - Southern Central Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Non League Premier - Southern South Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Non League Premier - Southern South - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Premier League Home Advantage— Division Elite
- Premier League - Summer Series Home Advantage— Division Underground
- Premier League 2 Division One Home Advantage— Division Academy
- Premier League Cup Home Advantage— Division Academy
- Professional Development League Home Advantage— Division Academy
- U18 Premier League - Championship Home Advantage— Division Academy
- U18 Premier League - North Home Advantage— Division Academy
- U18 Premier League - South Home Advantage— Division Academy
- WSL Cup Home Advantage— Division Women's Pro
- Women's Championship Home Advantage— Division Women's Elite