
Chelsea
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1.50 | |
| Overall | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1.78 | WLWWL |
Chelsea have played 9 matches in the Premier League 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses (56% win rate). They have scored 19 goals (2.11 per game) and conceded 15 (1.67 per game). Chelsea currently sit 4th in the Premier League table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 122% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 133%. Chelsea kept 4 clean sheets this season (44% of games). Their BTTS rate is 74 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 50%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Draws | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Losses | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 2.11 | 2.60 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.75 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.78 | 4.20 | 3.25 |
| Clean Sheets % | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | Chelsea | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 24 | Chelsea | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 10 | Chelsea | 5 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 12 | Chelsea | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 9 | Chelsea | 6 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 9 | |
| Aug 30 | Chelsea | 4 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Aug 27 | Chelsea | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Chelsea | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 8 | Chelsea | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 5 | Chelsea | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 1 | Chelsea | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 28 | Chelsea | 6 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 10 |
2.11 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Chelsea in Premier League 2026/27
1.00in 1H
1.11in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.11 | 2.60 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 43 min' | 35 min' | 60 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| First Team To Score | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 9 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 9 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 11% | 20% | 0% |
• Chelsea scores a goal every 43 minutes in Premier League.
• Chelsea scores an average of 2.11 Goals every game.
1.67 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Chelsea in Premier League 2026/27
0.56in 1H
1.11in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.67 | 1.60 | 1.75 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 54 min' | 56 min' | 51 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Clean Sheets | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 9 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 11% | 20% | 0% |
• Chelsea concedes a goal every 54 minutes in Premier League.
• Chelsea concedes an average of 1.67 Goals every game.
3.78 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.78 | 4.20 | 3.25 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 78% | 60% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| BTTS 2H | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS & Win | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 44% | 40% | 50% |
Corner Stats
Chelsea · 9 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 11.7 | 11.8 | 11.5 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 6.0 | 5.6 | 6.5 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 44% | 40% | 50% |

