
Città di Varese
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.25 | |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1.33 | |
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1.30 | LDWWL |
Città di Varese have played 10 matches in the Serie D - Girone D 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses (30% win rate). They have scored 15 goals (1.50 per game) and conceded 11 (1.10 per game). Città di Varese currently sit 11th in the Serie D - Girone D table with 13 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 70% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 60%. Città di Varese kept 4 clean sheets this season (40% of games). Their BTTS rate is 18 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 25% of matches; away, 33%.
Recent form (last 5): L D W W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Draws | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Losses | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.10 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.60 | 1.50 | 3.33 |
| Clean Sheets % | — | — | 100% |
| Failed to Score % | — | — | 100% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | Città di Varese | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Oct 11 | Città di Varese | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 7 | Città di Varese | 2 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Sep 27 | Città di Varese | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 12 | Città di Varese | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 19 | Città di Varese | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
1.50 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Città di Varese in Serie D - Girone D 2026/27
0.90in 1H
0.60in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 60 min' | 120 min' | 45 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| First Team To Score | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 2 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 10 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 10 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 30% | 0% | 50% |
• Città di Varese scores a goal every 60 minutes in Serie D - Girone D.
• Città di Varese scores an average of 1.50 Goals every game.
1.10 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Città di Varese in Serie D - Girone D 2026/27
0.30in 1H
0.80in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.10 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 82 min' | 120 min' | 68 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 2 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 10 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 30% | 0% | 50% |
• Città di Varese concedes a goal every 82 minutes in Serie D - Girone D.
• Città di Varese concedes an average of 1.10 Goals every game.
2.60 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.60 | 1.50 | 3.33 |
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 50% | 25% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Win | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% | 100% | 50% |

