
Ayr Utd
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1.14 | |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.40 | |
| Overall | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 1.25 | WLDWL |
Ayr Utd have played 12 matches in the Championship 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses (33% win rate). They have scored 13 goals (1.08 per game) and conceded 14 (1.17 per game). Ayr Utd currently sit 7th in the Championship table with 15 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 83% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 75%. Ayr Utd kept 6 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 45 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 29% of matches; away, 40%.
Recent form (last 5): W L D W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Draws | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Losses | 42% | 43% | 40% |
| Scored / Match | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.25 | 2.43 | 2.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Failed to Score % | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | Ayr Utd | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 16 | Ayr Utd | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 10 | Ayr Utd | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 25 | Ayr Utd | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 12 | Ayr Utd | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 29 | Ayr Utd | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Ayr Utd | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 25 | Ayr Utd | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 18 | Ayr Utd | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Ayr Utd | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 30 | Ayr Utd | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jun 27 | Ayr Utd | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 |
1.08 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Ayr Utd in Championship 2026/27
0.67in 1H
0.42in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.08 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 83 min' | 79 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 67% | 71% | 60% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| First Team To Score | 42% | 43% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 29% | 40% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 7 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 3 in 12 Matches | 2 in 7 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 33% | 43% | 20% |
• Ayr Utd scores a goal every 83 minutes in Championship.
• Ayr Utd scores an average of 1.08 Goals every game.
1.17 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Ayr Utd in Championship 2026/27
0.75in 1H
0.42in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 77 min' | 70 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 86% | 80% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 3 in 12 Matches | 2 in 7 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 33% | 43% | 20% |
• Ayr Utd concedes a goal every 77 minutes in Championship.
• Ayr Utd concedes an average of 1.17 Goals every game.
2.25 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.25 | 2.43 | 2.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 71% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 75% | 71% | 80% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 71% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 86% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 50% | 57% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| BTTS 2H | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| BTTS & Draw | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| BTTS & Lose | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% | 29% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 17% | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 58% | 57% | 60% |
Corner Stats
Ayr Utd · 0 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |

