
CD Motagua
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 2.57 | |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1.40 | |
| Overall | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 2.08 | WWWWL |
CD Motagua have played 12 matches in the Liga Nacional 2026 season, recording 8 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses (67% win rate). They have scored 19 goals (1.58 per game) and conceded 9 (0.75 per game). CD Motagua currently sit 3rd in the Liga Nacional table with 25 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 67% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 75%. CD Motagua kept 11 clean sheets this season (92% of games). Their BTTS rate is 16 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 86% of matches; away, 40%.
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 86% | 40% |
| Draws | 8% | 0% | 20% |
| Losses | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| Scored / Match | 1.58 | 1.86 | 1.20 |
| Conceded / Match | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.80 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.33 | 2.57 | 2.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 50% | 43% | 60% |
| Failed to Score % | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | CD Motagua | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 25 | CD Motagua | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 23 | CD Motagua | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Oct 10 | CD Motagua | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 13 | CD Motagua | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 10 | CD Motagua | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 30 | CD Motagua | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 22 | CD Motagua | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 13 | CD Motagua | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 9 | CD Motagua | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 7 | CD Motagua | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jan 10 | CD Motagua | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
1.58 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for CD Motagua in Liga Nacional 2026/27
0.67in 1H
0.92in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.58 | 1.86 | 1.20 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 57 min' | 48 min' | 75 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 75% | 86% | 60% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 58% | 71% | 40% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 58% | 57% | 60% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• CD Motagua scores a goal every 57 minutes in Liga Nacional.
• CD Motagua scores an average of 1.58 Goals every game.
0.75 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for CD Motagua in Liga Nacional 2026/27
0.25in 1H
0.50in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.80 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 120 min' | 126 min' | 113 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 50% | 57% | 40% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 0% | 20% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 8% | 0% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 50% | 43% | 60% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 2 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• CD Motagua concedes a goal every 120 minutes in Liga Nacional.
• CD Motagua concedes an average of 0.75 Goals every game.
2.33 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.33 | 2.57 | 2.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 86% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 43% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 8% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 14% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 57% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 86% | 80% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 86% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 33% | 43% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| BTTS 2H | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 25% | 43% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 8% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 33% | 43% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% | 71% | 80% |

