
Treowen Stars
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 0.80 | |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 2.00 | |
| Overall | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 1.45 | WLLLD |
Treowen Stars have played 11 matches in the FAW Championship 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses (45% win rate). They have scored 20 goals (1.82 per game) and conceded 21 (1.91 per game). Treowen Stars currently sit 8th in the FAW Championship table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 73% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 73%. Treowen Stars kept 3 clean sheets this season (27% of games). Their BTTS rate is 12 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 20% of matches; away, 67%.
Recent form (last 5): W L L L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 45% | 20% | 67% |
| Draws | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Losses | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.82 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.73 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Treowen Stars | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Oct 3 | Treowen Stars | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 12 | Treowen Stars | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Treowen Stars | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 1 | Treowen Stars | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
1.82 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Treowen Stars in FAW Championship 2026/27
0.64in 1H
1.18in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.82 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 50 min' | 56 min' | 45 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| First Team To Score | 45% | 20% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 3 in 11 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 27% | 20% | 33% |
• Treowen Stars scores a goal every 50 minutes in FAW Championship.
• Treowen Stars scores an average of 1.82 Goals every game.
1.91 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Treowen Stars in FAW Championship 2026/27
1.09in 1H
0.82in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 47 min' | 50 min' | 45 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 6 Goals | 3 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 27% | 20% | 33% |
• Treowen Stars concedes a goal every 47 minutes in FAW Championship.
• Treowen Stars concedes an average of 1.91 Goals every game.
3.73 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.73 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| BTTS 2H | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 27% | 20% | 33% |

