National League - National — Goals Conceded
New-Zealand · 2026
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | +100% | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | +33% | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 2 | 3 | 0% | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | -45% | |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | 4 | +14% | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 5 | 2 | -25% | |
| 7 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 3 | 6 | +33% | |
| 8 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 6 | 5 | -9% | |
| 9 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 3 | 9 | +64% | |
| 10 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 8 | 5 | -41% | |
| 11 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 4 | 13 | +66% | |
| 12 | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 11 | 8 | -16% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.50 | |
| 2 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Wellington Phoenix II concedes the most goals in the league — 3.40 per game
Auckland FC 2 is #2 for goals conceded — 3.17 per game
Eastern Suburbs is #3 for goals conceded — 2.60 per game
Cashmere Technical has one of the tightest defences — 0.50 per game
Birkenhead United has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game
Auckland City has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 11 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.81 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.63 per game
- Away avg conceded: 2.00 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 0.67 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Wellington Phoenix II concedes most in 1H — 1.60 conceded/game
Auckland FC 2 is #2 conceded 1H — 1.50 conceded/game
Napier City Rovers is #3 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game
Cashmere Technical has the tightest 1H defence — 0.00 conceded/game
Wellington Olympic has the tightest 1H defence — 0.20 conceded/game
Auckland City has the tightest 1H defence — 0.40 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 11 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.78 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.77 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.79 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 73% (8/11)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 0.67 | 3.50 | |
| 3 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 0.33 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Eastern Suburbs concedes most in 2H — 2.00 conceded/game
Wellington Phoenix II is #2 conceded 2H — 1.80 conceded/game
Auckland FC 2 is #3 conceded 2H — 1.67 conceded/game
Miramar has the tightest 2H defence — 0.40 conceded/game
Birkenhead United has the tightest 2H defence — 0.40 conceded/game
Cashmere Technical has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 11 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 1.03 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.87 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 1.21 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 45% (5/11)
National League - National (New-Zealand) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the National League - National (New-Zealand) concede an average of 1.81 goals per game this season. Cashmere Technical has the best defence, conceding only 3 goals (0.50/game), with 1 at home and 2 away. Auckland FC 2 has the most porous defence with 19 goals conceded (3.17/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — New-Zealand
- Chatham Cup Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- National League - Central Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- National League - Championship - Final Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- National League - Northern Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- National League - Southern Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- Premiership Goals Conceded— Division Underground