MatchPulse
Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie — Shot Stats

Netherlands · 2026/27

Total Shots — Match

#TeamMPO 18.5O 20.5O 22.5O 24.5O 26.5O 28.5Avg
113100%100%100%100%100%85%32.8
213100%100%100%100%100%77%32.6
313100%100%92%92%85%69%31.9
413100%100%92%85%77%77%31.5
513100%92%85%85%85%69%31.3
613100%100%100%92%77%69%31.1
71385%85%85%77%69%69%30.9
813100%100%100%92%69%62%30.6
91392%92%77%77%77%62%30.4
1013100%100%92%77%69%62%30.1
111392%92%92%77%69%62%30.1
121392%85%77%69%69%69%29.1
131392%92%77%62%54%46%28.1
141385%77%77%77%77%62%27.9
151392%85%77%69%31%31%27.5
161392%92%77%62%46%38%27.4
171385%85%77%69%54%54%26.9
181377%77%69%69%62%31%25.9
191392%77%69%31%23%23%24.6
201369%54%46%46%31%23%22.5

Total Shots — Match

League avg

29.17

Most shots

Almere City FC

32.8

Fewest shots

MVV

22.5

Total Shots in Eerste Divisie 2026

Almere City FC leads Eerste Divisie with 32.77 total shots per match, recorded across 13 fixtures. Their attacking approach generates the highest volume in the division.

Jong Utrecht (32.62) and De Graafschap (31.85) follow as the next most shot-intensive sides, with the trio averaging 32.41 combined. Fixtures involving these clubs are consistently high in shot activity.

At the opposite end, MVV averages just 22.54 total shots per match over 13 matches — the lowest output in the competition.

Shot Volume — Betting Context

The Eerste Divisie produces a league-wide average of 29.17 total shots per match — a key baseline for shot-volume betting markets.

The top three clubs — Almere City FC, Jong Utrecht, and De Graafschap — average 32.41 collectively, sitting 3.24 above the league mean. Matches involving these sides offer structural value in above-threshold shot markets.

Shots on Target — Match Total

#TeamMPO 5.5O 7.5O 9.5O 11.5O 13.5Avg
113100%92%77%46%31%11.8
213100%92%69%31%31%11.5
313100%85%69%62%38%11.5
41385%77%54%38%31%11.5
513100%77%54%38%23%11.2
613100%85%69%31%23%11.0
71377%69%54%54%38%10.8
81392%92%46%38%31%10.7
91392%85%69%46%15%10.6
101392%92%69%23%15%10.5
1113100%69%46%31%23%10.4
121385%62%46%38%31%10.1
131385%69%54%23%23%9.8
141392%77%62%31%8%9.8
1513100%62%54%15%15%9.7
161392%77%69%8%8%9.5
1713100%92%31%8%8%9.0
181385%62%31%15%8%8.7
191377%62%46%23%8%8.6
201392%62%38%15%8%8.5

Shots on Target — Match Total

League avg

10.26

Most shots

Jong AZ

11.8

Fewest shots

MVV

8.5

Shots on Target in Eerste Divisie 2026

Jong AZ leads Eerste Divisie with 11.77 shots on target per match, recorded across 13 fixtures. Their attacking approach generates the highest volume in the division.

Emmen (11.54) and Jong Ajax (11.54) follow as the next most shot-intensive sides, with the trio averaging 11.62 combined. Fixtures involving these clubs are consistently high in shot activity.

At the opposite end, MVV averages just 8.54 shots on target per match over 13 matches — the lowest output in the competition.

Shot Volume — Betting Context

The Eerste Divisie produces a league-wide average of 10.26 shots on target per match — a key baseline for shot-volume betting markets.

The top three clubs — Jong AZ, Emmen, and Jong Ajax — average 11.62 collectively, sitting 1.36 above the league mean. Matches involving these sides offer structural value in above-threshold shot markets.

Shots For (per team)

#TeamMPO 8.5O 10.5O 12.5O 14.5O 16.5Avg
113100%92%92%92%77%22.1
213100%92%85%77%62%20.0
31385%77%69%69%54%16.7
41392%92%77%62%46%16.1
51392%85%69%62%38%15.7
61392%77%77%62%54%15.5
71385%62%62%46%38%15.4
813100%92%62%62%31%15.2
91392%92%77%62%31%15.0
101392%77%54%46%38%14.8
111392%85%54%38%38%14.8
121385%77%54%38%31%14.1
131385%85%62%62%23%14.0
141377%62%62%46%23%13.2
151385%54%46%31%31%12.5
161377%62%46%38%23%12.4
171369%46%38%15%15%11.8
181362%54%38%23%8%11.8
191377%62%23%8%8%11.2
201362%46%31%15%0%9.7

Shots For (per team)

League avg

14.58

Most shots

Heracles

22.1

Fewest shots

MVV

9.7

Shots For — Eerste Divisie 2026

Heracles leads Eerste Divisie with 22.15 shots per match, recorded across 13 fixtures. Their attacking approach generates the highest volume in the division.

NAC Breda (20.00) and Emmen (16.69) follow as the next most shot-intensive sides, with the trio averaging 19.61 combined. Fixtures involving these clubs are consistently high in shot activity.

At the opposite end, MVV averages just 9.69 shots per match over 13 matches — the lowest output in the competition.

Shot Volume — Betting Context

The Eerste Divisie produces a league-wide average of 14.58 shots per match — a key baseline for shot-volume betting markets.

The top three clubs — Heracles, NAC Breda, and Emmen — average 19.61 collectively, sitting 5.03 above the league mean. Matches involving these sides offer structural value in above-threshold shot markets.

Shots on Target For (per team)

#TeamMPO 2.5O 3.5O 4.5O 5.5O 6.5O 7.5Avg
11392%85%85%77%77%69%8.5
213100%92%77%38%23%23%6.4
313100%100%69%54%31%23%6.3
41392%85%77%69%54%23%6.2
51392%85%77%54%46%31%6.1
613100%85%69%46%31%23%5.8
71392%85%77%54%31%23%5.8
81392%85%62%46%23%23%5.5
91385%77%62%46%38%23%5.3
101392%62%46%23%15%15%5.0
111392%85%62%38%15%8%5.0
121369%38%38%38%31%23%4.6
131392%54%38%15%15%15%4.6
141392%69%54%23%15%8%4.5
151377%46%46%38%8%8%4.3
1613100%62%54%8%0%0%4.2
171369%62%38%23%15%8%4.1
181369%54%38%15%8%0%3.6
191369%23%15%15%8%8%3.5
201362%23%23%15%15%0%3.1

Shots on Target For (per team)

League avg

5.13

Most shots

Heracles

8.5

Fewest shots

MVV

3.1

Shots on Target For — Eerste Divisie 2026

Heracles leads Eerste Divisie with 8.54 shots on target per match, recorded across 13 fixtures. Their attacking approach generates the highest volume in the division.

Jong AZ (6.38) and Emmen (6.31) follow as the next most shot-intensive sides, with the trio averaging 7.08 combined. Fixtures involving these clubs are consistently high in shot activity.

At the opposite end, MVV averages just 3.08 shots on target per match over 13 matches — the lowest output in the competition.

Shot Volume — Betting Context

The Eerste Divisie produces a league-wide average of 5.13 shots on target per match — a key baseline for shot-volume betting markets.

The top three clubs — Heracles, Jong AZ, and Emmen — average 7.08 collectively, sitting 1.95 above the league mean. Matches involving these sides offer structural value in above-threshold shot markets.