MatchPulse
National 2 - Group C

National 2 - Group C — Goals Conceded

France · 2026/27

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Hyères840.5031-50%
2UF Touraine740.5713+38%
3Toulon850.6314+60%
4Nimes860.75330%
5Andrézieux881.0026+50%
6Bourges Foot 18781.1453-11%
7Hauts Lyonnais891.1345+11%
8Chasselay MDA791.2963-20%
9Fréjus St-Raphaël7101.4346+33%
10Limonest7111.5738+33%
11Istres7111.5729+54%
12Rumilly Vallières8121.5048+33%
13Chateauroux7121.7193-60%
14Saint-Priest8131.6358+23%
15Troyes II8131.63310+54%
16Canet Roussillon7142.0068+28%
17Lyon Duchere8162.0097-12%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Chateauroux393.00
2Lyon Duchere492.25
3Canet Roussillon461.50
4Chasselay MDA461.50
5Saint-Priest451.25
6Bourges Foot 18451.25
7Fréjus St-Raphaël441.00
8Limonest331.00
9Hauts Lyonnais441.00
10Rumilly Vallières441.00
11Nimes430.75
12Hyères430.75
13Troyes II430.75
14Istres320.67
15Andrézieux420.50
16UF Touraine310.33
17Toulon410.25

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Canet Roussillon382.67
2Troyes II4102.50
3Istres492.25
4Fréjus St-Raphaël362.00
5Limonest482.00
6Saint-Priest482.00
7Rumilly Vallières482.00
8Lyon Duchere471.75
9Andrézieux461.50
10Hauts Lyonnais451.25
11Toulon441.00
12Chasselay MDA331.00
13Bourges Foot 18331.00
14Nimes430.75
15Chateauroux430.75
16UF Touraine430.75
17Hyères410.25

Which teams concede the most goals?

Lyon Duchere concedes the most goals in the league — 2.00 per game

Canet Roussillon is #2 for goals conceded — 2.00 per game

Chateauroux is #3 for goals conceded — 1.71 per game

Hyères has one of the tightest defences — 0.50 per game

UF Touraine has one of the tightest defences — 0.57 per game

Toulon has one of the tightest defences — 0.63 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 17 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.29 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.09 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.48 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Rumilly Vallières881.000.501.50
2Fréjus St-Raphaël760.860.501.33
3Chasselay MDA760.861.000.67
4Troyes II760.860.671.00
5Lyon Duchere860.750.750.75
6Hauts Lyonnais860.750.750.75
7Canet Roussillon750.710.501.00
8Limonest640.670.331.00
9Andrézieux850.630.500.75
10Saint-Priest740.570.670.50
11Bourges Foot 18740.570.500.67
12Chateauroux630.501.000.00
13Nimes730.430.330.50
14Istres620.330.330.33
15UF Touraine720.290.000.50
16Hyères820.250.500.00
17Toulon820.250.250.25

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Chateauroux331.00
2Chasselay MDA441.00
3Lyon Duchere430.75
4Hauts Lyonnais430.75
5Saint-Priest320.67
6Troyes II320.67
7Andrézieux420.50
8Canet Roussillon420.50
9Fréjus St-Raphaël420.50
10Hyères420.50
11Rumilly Vallières420.50
12Bourges Foot 18420.50
13Nimes310.33
14Limonest310.33
15Istres310.33
16Toulon410.25
17UF Touraine300.00

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Rumilly Vallières461.50
2Fréjus St-Raphaël341.33
3Canet Roussillon331.00
4Limonest331.00
5Troyes II441.00
6Lyon Duchere430.75
7Andrézieux430.75
8Hauts Lyonnais430.75
9Chasselay MDA320.67
10Bourges Foot 18320.67
11Nimes420.50
12Saint-Priest420.50
13UF Touraine420.50
14Istres310.33
15Toulon410.25
16Chateauroux300.00
17Hyères400.00

1st Half Defensive Insights

Rumilly Vallières concedes most in 1H — 1.00 conceded/game

Fréjus St-Raphaël is #2 conceded 1H — 0.86 conceded/game

Chasselay MDA is #3 conceded 1H — 0.86 conceded/game

Toulon has the tightest 1H defence — 0.25 conceded/game

Hyères has the tightest 1H defence — 0.25 conceded/game

UF Touraine has the tightest 1H defence — 0.29 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 17 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.61 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.54 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.67 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 71% (12/17)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Istres691.500.332.67
2Canet Roussillon791.291.001.67
3Lyon Duchere8101.251.501.00
4Chateauroux671.172.000.33
5Saint-Priest781.140.671.50
6Troyes II771.000.331.50
7Limonest650.830.671.00
8Fréjus St-Raphaël740.570.500.67
9Bourges Foot 18740.570.750.33
10Rumilly Vallières840.500.500.50
11Chasselay MDA730.430.500.33
12Andrézieux830.380.000.75
13Toulon830.380.000.75
14Hauts Lyonnais830.380.250.50
15UF Touraine720.290.330.25
16Hyères820.250.250.25
17Nimes710.140.000.25

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Chateauroux362.00
2Lyon Duchere461.50
3Canet Roussillon441.00
4Bourges Foot 18430.75
5Limonest320.67
6Saint-Priest320.67
7Fréjus St-Raphaël420.50
8Chasselay MDA420.50
9Rumilly Vallières420.50
10Istres310.33
11UF Touraine310.33
12Troyes II310.33
13Hyères410.25
14Hauts Lyonnais410.25
15Nimes300.00
16Andrézieux400.00
17Toulon400.00

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Istres382.67
2Canet Roussillon351.67
3Saint-Priest461.50
4Troyes II461.50
5Lyon Duchere441.00
6Limonest331.00
7Andrézieux430.75
8Toulon430.75
9Fréjus St-Raphaël320.67
10Hauts Lyonnais420.50
11Rumilly Vallières420.50
12Chateauroux310.33
13Chasselay MDA310.33
14Bourges Foot 18310.33
15Nimes410.25
16Hyères410.25
17UF Touraine410.25

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Istres concedes most in 2H — 1.50 conceded/game

Canet Roussillon is #2 conceded 2H — 1.29 conceded/game

Lyon Duchere is #3 conceded 2H — 1.25 conceded/game

Nimes has the tightest 2H defence — 0.14 conceded/game

Hyères has the tightest 2H defence — 0.25 conceded/game

UF Touraine has the tightest 2H defence — 0.29 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 17 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.69 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.56 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.82 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 35% (6/17)

National 2 - Group C (France) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the National 2 - Group C (France) concede an average of 1.29 goals per game this season. Hyères has the best defence, conceding only 4 goals (0.50/game), with 3 at home and 1 away. Lyon Duchere has the most porous defence with 16 goals conceded (2.00/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.