MatchPulse
National 3 - Group C

National 3 - Group C — Goals Conceded

France · 2025/26

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Vire25170.68116-26%
2Pontivy GSI26240.921410-17%
3Vitré25240.96915+29%
4Laval II26250.961114+12%
5Rennes II25261.041412-12%
6Cesson24271.131116+19%
7Brest II26311.191516+3%
8Guingamp II24321.331913-19%
9Lannion26331.271320+21%
10Saint-Pierre Milizac26341.311618+6%
11Vannes25361.441224+30%
12Ergué-Gaberic25411.642120-6%
13Drapeau Fougères26431.651825+16%
14Alençon25491.962623-2%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Alençon13262.00
2Ergué-Gaberic12211.75
3Guingamp II12191.58
4Drapeau Fougères13181.38
5Saint-Pierre Milizac13161.23
6Rennes II12141.17
7Brest II13151.15
8Pontivy GSI13141.08
9Lannion13131.00
10Vannes12121.00
11Cesson12110.92
12Vire13110.85
13Laval II13110.85
14Vitré1390.69

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Alençon12231.92
2Drapeau Fougères13251.92
3Vannes13241.85
4Lannion13201.54
5Ergué-Gaberic13201.54
6Saint-Pierre Milizac13181.38
7Cesson12161.33
8Vitré12151.25
9Brest II13161.23
10Guingamp II12131.08
11Laval II13141.08
12Rennes II13120.92
13Pontivy GSI13100.77
14Vire1260.50

Which teams concede the most goals?

Alençon concedes the most goals in the league — 1.96 per game

Drapeau Fougères is #2 for goals conceded — 1.65 per game

Ergué-Gaberic is #3 for goals conceded — 1.64 per game

Vire has one of the tightest defences — 0.68 per game

Pontivy GSI has one of the tightest defences — 0.92 per game

Vitré has one of the tightest defences — 0.96 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 14 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.25 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.19 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.31 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Alençon10111.101.201.00
2Drapeau Fougères11121.090.251.57
3Vitré14100.710.431.00
4Ergué-Gaberic1280.670.201.00
5Vannes1170.640.250.86
6Saint-Pierre Milizac1170.640.750.57
7Brest II1470.500.330.80
8Rennes II1360.460.630.20
9Laval II2090.450.450.44
10Cesson1150.450.400.50
11Lannion1460.430.380.50
12Guingamp II1340.310.440.00
13Vire920.220.500.14
14Pontivy GSI1520.130.250.00

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Alençon561.20
2Saint-Pierre Milizac430.75
3Rennes II850.63
4Vire210.50
5Laval II1150.45
6Guingamp II940.44
7Vitré730.43
8Cesson520.40
9Lannion830.38
10Brest II930.33
11Pontivy GSI820.25
12Vannes410.25
13Drapeau Fougères410.25
14Ergué-Gaberic510.20

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Drapeau Fougères7111.57
2Vitré771.00
3Alençon551.00
4Ergué-Gaberic771.00
5Vannes760.86
6Brest II540.80
7Saint-Pierre Milizac740.57
8Lannion630.50
9Cesson630.50
10Laval II940.44
11Rennes II510.20
12Vire710.14
13Pontivy GSI700.00
14Guingamp II400.00

1st Half Defensive Insights

Alençon concedes most in 1H — 1.10 conceded/game

Drapeau Fougères is #2 conceded 1H — 1.09 conceded/game

Vitré is #3 conceded 1H — 0.71 conceded/game

Pontivy GSI has the tightest 1H defence — 0.13 conceded/game

Vire has the tightest 1H defence — 0.22 conceded/game

Guingamp II has the tightest 1H defence — 0.31 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 14 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.54 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.45 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.63 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 50% (7/14)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Guingamp II13131.001.220.50
2Drapeau Fougères11111.000.751.14
3Ergué-Gaberic12121.000.801.14
4Vannes11100.910.501.14
5Pontivy GSI15130.871.130.57
6Alençon1080.800.601.00
7Brest II14110.790.780.80
8Lannion14100.710.880.50
9Saint-Pierre Milizac1170.640.750.57
10Rennes II1380.620.750.40
11Vitré1470.500.430.57
12Laval II20100.500.360.67
13Cesson1140.360.200.50
14Vire920.220.000.29

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Guingamp II9111.22
2Pontivy GSI891.13
3Lannion870.88
4Ergué-Gaberic540.80
5Brest II970.78
6Rennes II860.75
7Saint-Pierre Milizac430.75
8Drapeau Fougères430.75
9Alençon530.60
10Vannes420.50
11Vitré730.43
12Laval II1140.36
13Cesson510.20
14Vire200.00

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Vannes781.14
2Drapeau Fougères781.14
3Ergué-Gaberic781.14
4Alençon551.00
5Brest II540.80
6Laval II960.67
7Pontivy GSI740.57
8Vitré740.57
9Saint-Pierre Milizac740.57
10Lannion630.50
11Guingamp II420.50
12Cesson630.50
13Rennes II520.40
14Vire720.29

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Guingamp II concedes most in 2H — 1.00 conceded/game

Drapeau Fougères is #2 conceded 2H — 1.00 conceded/game

Ergué-Gaberic is #3 conceded 2H — 1.00 conceded/game

Vire has the tightest 2H defence — 0.22 conceded/game

Cesson has the tightest 2H defence — 0.36 conceded/game

Laval II has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 14 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.71 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.71 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.71 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 21% (3/14)

National 3 - Group C (France) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the National 3 - Group C (France) concede an average of 1.25 goals per game this season. Vire has the best defence, conceding only 17 goals (0.68/game), with 11 at home and 6 away. Alençon has the most porous defence with 49 goals conceded (1.96/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.