MatchPulse
Feminine Division 1

Feminine Division 1 — Goals Conceded

France · 2026/27

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Lyon W750.7114+50%
2Paris Saint Germain W760.8642-20%
3Nantes W781.1444-14%
4Paris FC W691.5027+56%
5Montpellier W7101.4373-27%
6Marseille W7111.5738+56%
7Le Havre W7111.5783-56%
8Saint-Malo W6122.0048+33%
9Strasbourg W7131.8676+7%
10Lens W7142.00860%
11FC Fleury 91 W6142.33104-67%
12Toulouse W6193.17712+26%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1FC Fleury 91 W2105.00
2Le Havre W382.67
3Toulouse W372.33
4Lens W482.00
5Montpellier W471.75
6Strasbourg W471.75
7Nantes W341.33
8Saint-Malo W341.33
9Paris Saint Germain W441.00
10Marseille W430.75
11Paris FC W320.67
12Lyon W310.33

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Toulouse W3124.00
2Marseille W382.67
3Saint-Malo W382.67
4Paris FC W372.33
5Strasbourg W362.00
6Lens W362.00
7Lyon W441.00
8Montpellier W331.00
9FC Fleury 91 W441.00
10Nantes W441.00
11Le Havre W430.75
12Paris Saint Germain W320.67

Which teams concede the most goals?

Toulouse W concedes the most goals in the league — 3.17 per game

FC Fleury 91 W is #2 for goals conceded — 2.33 per game

Lens W is #3 for goals conceded — 2.00 per game

Lyon W has one of the tightest defences — 0.71 per game

Paris Saint Germain W has one of the tightest defences — 0.86 per game

Nantes W has one of the tightest defences — 1.14 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 12 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.65 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.63 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.68 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Toulouse W6122.001.332.67
2FC Fleury 91 W691.504.000.25
3Saint-Malo W681.331.001.67
4Le Havre W771.001.330.75
5Strasbourg W771.000.751.33
6Marseille W760.860.251.67
7Lens W760.860.751.00
8Nantes W750.710.670.75
9Paris FC W630.500.330.67
10Paris Saint Germain W730.430.500.33
11Lyon W720.290.000.50
12Montpellier W720.290.000.67

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1FC Fleury 91 W284.00
2Le Havre W341.33
3Toulouse W341.33
4Saint-Malo W331.00
5Strasbourg W430.75
6Lens W430.75
7Nantes W320.67
8Paris Saint Germain W420.50
9Paris FC W310.33
10Marseille W410.25
11Lyon W300.00
12Montpellier W400.00

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Toulouse W382.67
2Marseille W351.67
3Saint-Malo W351.67
4Strasbourg W341.33
5Lens W331.00
6Le Havre W430.75
7Nantes W430.75
8Montpellier W320.67
9Paris FC W320.67
10Lyon W420.50
11Paris Saint Germain W310.33
12FC Fleury 91 W410.25

1st Half Defensive Insights

Toulouse W concedes most in 1H — 2.00 conceded/game

FC Fleury 91 W is #2 conceded 1H — 1.50 conceded/game

Saint-Malo W is #3 conceded 1H — 1.33 conceded/game

Montpellier W has the tightest 1H defence — 0.29 conceded/game

Lyon W has the tightest 1H defence — 0.29 conceded/game

Paris Saint Germain W has the tightest 1H defence — 0.43 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 12 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.88 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.78 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.97 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 75% (9/12)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Toulouse W671.171.001.33
2Montpellier W781.141.750.33
3Lens W781.141.251.00
4Paris FC W661.000.331.67
5Strasbourg W760.861.000.67
6FC Fleury 91 W650.831.000.75
7Marseille W750.710.501.00
8Saint-Malo W640.670.331.00
9Le Havre W740.571.330.00
10Paris Saint Germain W730.430.500.33
11Lyon W730.430.330.50
12Nantes W730.430.670.25

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Montpellier W471.75
2Le Havre W341.33
3Lens W451.25
4FC Fleury 91 W221.00
5Strasbourg W441.00
6Toulouse W331.00
7Nantes W320.67
8Paris Saint Germain W420.50
9Marseille W420.50
10Lyon W310.33
11Paris FC W310.33
12Saint-Malo W310.33

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Paris FC W351.67
2Toulouse W341.33
3Marseille W331.00
4Lens W331.00
5Saint-Malo W331.00
6FC Fleury 91 W430.75
7Strasbourg W320.67
8Lyon W420.50
9Paris Saint Germain W310.33
10Montpellier W310.33
11Nantes W410.25
12Le Havre W400.00

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Toulouse W concedes most in 2H — 1.17 conceded/game

Montpellier W is #2 conceded 2H — 1.14 conceded/game

Lens W is #3 conceded 2H — 1.14 conceded/game

Nantes W has the tightest 2H defence — 0.43 conceded/game

Lyon W has the tightest 2H defence — 0.43 conceded/game

Paris Saint Germain W has the tightest 2H defence — 0.43 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 12 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.78 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.85 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.70 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 33% (4/12)

Feminine Division 1 (France) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the Feminine Division 1 (France) concede an average of 1.65 goals per game this season. Lyon W has the best defence, conceding only 5 goals (0.71/game), with 1 at home and 4 away. Toulouse W has the most porous defence with 19 goals conceded (3.17/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.