Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 — Goals Scored
Greece · 2026/27
Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | Scored | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 9 | 4 | +38% | |
| 2 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 9 | 4 | +6% | |
| 3 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 8 | 2 | +33% | |
| 4 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 5 | 4 | +11% | |
| 5 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 | 4 | +33% | |
| 6 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 6 | 2 | +20% | |
| 7 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 5 | 3 | +25% | |
| 8 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 5 | 2 | +43% | |
| 9 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 0% | |
| 10 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | +60% | |
| 11 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1 | 3 | -20% | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 2 | 0% |
Home / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
Away / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 |
Which teams score the most goals?
Iraklis Xylokastro is the top scorer in the league — 2.17 per game
Pelopas Kiatou is #2 for goals scored — 2.17 per game
Miltiadis Pyrgos is #3 for goals scored — 1.67 per game
Panthyreatikos is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.67 per game
Panargiakos is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.67 per game
Telos Agras is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.00 per game
League Scoring Stats
- consists of 12 teams
- League avg scored per game: 1.33 per game
- Home avg scored: 1.69 per game
- Away avg scored: 0.97 per game
1st Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.50 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Scoring Insights
Iraklis Xylokastro is the top 1H scorer — 1.00 scored/game
Pelopas Kiatou is #2 in 1H — 1.00 scored/game
Korinthos is #3 in 1H — 0.67 scored/game
Panargiakos scores least often in 1H — 0.00 scored/game
Panthyreatikos scores least often in 1H — 0.33 scored/game
Miltiadis Pyrgos scores least often in 1H — 0.33 scored/game
1ST HALF STATS
- 12 teams
- 1H league avg: 0.56 scored/game
- Home avg 1H: 0.74 scored/game
- Away avg 1H: 0.37 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 67% (8/12)
2nd Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.50 | 0.25 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
Home / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Away / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 |
2nd Half Scoring Insights
Miltiadis Pyrgos is the top 2H scorer — 1.33 scored/game
Iraklis Xylokastro is #2 in 2H — 1.17 scored/game
Pelopas Kiatou is #3 in 2H — 1.17 scored/game
Panthyreatikos scores least often in 2H — 0.33 scored/game
Telos Agras scores least often in 2H — 0.60 scored/game
Asteras Amaliadas scores least often in 2H — 0.67 scored/game
2ND HALF STATS
- 12 teams
- 2H league avg: 0.80 scored/game
- Home avg 2H: 0.97 scored/game
- Away avg 2H: 0.63 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 25% (3/12)
Which team scores the most goals in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 7?
For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 is Iraklis Xylokastro with 13 goals in 6 games — an average of 2.17 goals per game. At home they score 3.00 per game, and 1.33 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.
Pelopas Kiatou and Miltiadis Pyrgos are also among the league's top attacks. Pelopas Kiatou have scored 13 goals (2.17/game), while Miltiadis Pyrgos have netted 10 (1.67/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.
At the other end of the table, Panthyreatikos has the weakest attack in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 with just 4 goals in 6 games — an average of only 0.67 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.
Betting Angle — Attack Strength
Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.
Statistics Tables — Greece
- Cup Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Football League Goals Scored— Division Pro
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 1 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 5 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 9 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Promotion Group Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Relegation Play-offs Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Super Cup Goals Scored— Division Pro
- Super League 1 Goals Scored— Division Gold
- Super League 2 Goals Scored— Division Silver