Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 — Goals Scored
Greece · 2026/27
Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | Scored | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 6 | 6 | 0% | |
| 2 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 7 | 5 | +17% | |
| 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 | 5 | -11% | |
| 4 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 6 | 1 | +50% | |
| 5 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 0% | |
| 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 3 | 2 | -14% | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 2 | 0% | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | +33% | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | +33% | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | +100% | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | +100% | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 | 1 | +33% |
Home / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
Away / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Which teams score the most goals?
Apollon Smirnis is the top scorer in the league — 2.00 per game
Egaleo is #2 for goals scored — 2.00 per game
Vyrona is #3 for goals scored — 1.50 per game
Apollon Kalyt. is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.33 per game
Proodeftiki is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.33 per game
Ionikos is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.33 per game
League Scoring Stats
- consists of 12 teams
- League avg scored per game: 0.92 per game
- Home avg scored: 1.08 per game
- Away avg scored: 0.75 per game
1st Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Scoring Insights
Apollon Smirnis is the top 1H scorer — 1.50 scored/game
Vyrona is #2 in 1H — 0.80 scored/game
Egaleo is #3 in 1H — 0.60 scored/game
Apollon Kalyt. scores least often in 1H — 0.00 scored/game
Proodeftiki scores least often in 1H — 0.00 scored/game
Diagoras scores least often in 1H — 0.00 scored/game
1ST HALF STATS
- 12 teams
- 1H league avg: 0.38 scored/game
- Home avg 1H: 0.45 scored/game
- Away avg 1H: 0.30 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 33% (4/12)
2nd Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Scoring Insights
Egaleo is the top 2H scorer — 1.40 scored/game
Diagoras is #2 in 2H — 1.00 scored/game
Vyrona is #3 in 2H — 0.60 scored/game
Ionikos scores least often in 2H — 0.17 scored/game
Ialysos scores least often in 2H — 0.17 scored/game
PAO Rouf scores least often in 2H — 0.20 scored/game
2ND HALF STATS
- 12 teams
- 2H league avg: 0.50 scored/game
- Home avg 2H: 0.61 scored/game
- Away avg 2H: 0.39 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 17% (2/12)
Which team scores the most goals in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8?
For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 is Apollon Smirnis with 12 goals in 6 games — an average of 2.00 goals per game. At home they score 2.00 per game, and 2.00 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.
Egaleo and Vyrona are also among the league's top attacks. Egaleo have scored 12 goals (2.00/game), while Vyrona have netted 9 (1.50/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.
At the other end of the table, Apollon Kalyt. has the weakest attack in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 with just 2 goals in 6 games — an average of only 0.33 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.
Betting Angle — Attack Strength
Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.
Statistics Tables — Greece
- Cup Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Football League Goals Scored— Division Pro
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 1 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 5 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 9 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Promotion Group Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Relegation Play-offs Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Super Cup Goals Scored— Division Pro
- Super League 1 Goals Scored— Division Gold
- Super League 2 Goals Scored— Division Silver