Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 — Goals Conceded
Greece · 2026/27
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 | +33% | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1 | 3 | +20% | |
| 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | 2 | 0% | |
| 4 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 | 3 | -14% | |
| 5 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1 | 6 | +71% | |
| 6 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 2 | 5 | +11% | |
| 7 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 | 4 | +33% | |
| 8 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 | 5 | +25% | |
| 9 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 7 | 3 | -8% | |
| 10 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | 9 | +38% | |
| 11 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 3 | 9 | +50% | |
| 12 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 3 | 10 | +54% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Asteras Vlachioti concedes the most goals in the league — 2.17 per game
Panthyreatikos is #2 for goals conceded — 2.00 per game
Korinthos is #3 for goals conceded — 1.83 per game
Loutraki has one of the tightest defences — 0.50 per game
Panargiakos has one of the tightest defences — 0.67 per game
Pelopas Kiatou has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 12 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.33 per game
- Home avg conceded: 0.97 per game
- Away avg conceded: 1.69 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.25 | |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.25 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Korinthos concedes most in 1H — 0.83 conceded/game
Iraklis Xylokastro is #2 conceded 1H — 0.83 conceded/game
Panthouriakos is #3 conceded 1H — 0.83 conceded/game
Loutraki has the tightest 1H defence — 0.00 conceded/game
Pelopas Kiatou has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
Panargiakos has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 12 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.56 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.37 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.74 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 67% (8/12)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Asteras Vlachioti concedes most in 2H — 1.50 conceded/game
Ermis Kiveriou is #2 conceded 2H — 1.40 conceded/game
Panthyreatikos is #3 conceded 2H — 1.33 conceded/game
Panthouriakos has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
Iraklis Xylokastro has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
Panargiakos has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 12 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.80 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.63 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 0.97 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 33% (4/12)
Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 (Greece) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 (Greece) concede an average of 1.33 goals per game this season. Loutraki has the best defence, conceding only 3 goals (0.50/game), with 1 at home and 2 away. Asteras Vlachioti has the most porous defence with 13 goals conceded (2.17/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Greece
- Cup Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Football League Goals Conceded— Division Pro
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 1 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 5 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 9 Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Promotion Group Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Relegation Play-offs Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Super Cup Goals Conceded— Division Pro
- Super League 1 Goals Conceded— Division Gold
- Super League 2 Goals Conceded— Division Silver