Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 — Home & Away Tables
Spain · 2026/27
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 13 | WWWWD | 2.60 | 60% | 40% | 3.00 | 100% | 80% | 3.40 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WWDWL | 2.00 | 40% | 40% | 1.80 | 80% | 40% | 2.60 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWDW | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | 75% | 50% | 2.75 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | WWDW | 2.50 | 25% | 75% | 1.75 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | WWWL | 2.25 | 75% | 25% | 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | LDWDW | 1.60 | 60% | 40% | 1.40 | 80% | 40% | 2.00 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 8 | WDWD | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 0.75 | 25% | 0% | 0.75 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 7 | LLDWW | 1.40 | 0% | 80% | 2.20 | 80% | 60% | 3.60 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | DWLWL | 1.40 | 20% | 40% | 1.20 | 40% | 40% | 2.40 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LDWW | 1.75 | 25% | 50% | 1.75 | 75% | 75% | 3.75 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | LDDDW | 1.20 | 20% | 80% | 1.20 | 80% | 40% | 3.00 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LLWDD | 1.00 | 20% | 60% | 0.80 | 60% | 40% | 1.80 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | WLDL | 1.00 | 25% | 50% | 1.25 | 100% | 50% | 2.75 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4 | WLDL | 1.00 | 0% | 75% | 2.00 | 100% | 100% | 5.00 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | WLLL | 0.75 | 0% | 75% | 1.50 | 75% | 75% | 3.50 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | LDLD | 0.50 | 0% | 75% | 1.25 | 100% | 75% | 3.50 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | LLDD | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 0.25 | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLDDL | 0.40 | 20% | 60% | 0.60 | 60% | 40% | 2.40 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
Covadonga is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 80%.
Mosconia is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 75%.
Caudal is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 75%.
L'Entregu is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. L'Entregu has a home game win ratio of 0%.
Astur is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Astur has a home game win ratio of 0%.
Andes has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 0%.
- •Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 (Spain) Home Table consists of 18 teams that have each played an average of 4.4 matches at home venues.
- •Home win % in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 is 39%
- •Home teams in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 score an average of 1.49 goals per game, while they concede 1.26 per match at home games.
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 10 | LDWWW | 2.00 | 40% | 40% | 2.00 | 80% | 60% | 3.00 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | WWDW | 2.50 | 0% | 100% | 1.75 | 100% | 75% | 2.75 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WWDDD | 1.80 | 20% | 80% | 1.80 | 100% | 40% | 2.60 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | WLWW | 2.25 | 75% | 0% | 1.50 | 25% | 25% | 1.75 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | LDWDW | 1.60 | 20% | 60% | 1.20 | 100% | 20% | 2.20 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | WLDDW | 1.60 | 60% | 20% | 1.00 | 60% | 40% | 2.00 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | WWDLD | 1.60 | 20% | 60% | 1.40 | 80% | 60% | 3.20 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | DWLW | 1.75 | 25% | 75% | 2.00 | 100% | 75% | 3.75 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | LWDD | 1.25 | 25% | 75% | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | WDDLL | 1.00 | 40% | 40% | 1.40 | 60% | 60% | 3.40 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4 | WLDL | 1.00 | 0% | 75% | 2.25 | 75% | 75% | 4.75 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3 | LDDDL | 0.60 | 0% | 80% | 1.60 | 80% | 80% | 3.60 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | WLLL | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 0.50 | 75% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LWLL | 0.75 | 25% | 25% | 0.50 | 75% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LWLLL | 0.60 | 20% | 40% | 0.60 | 60% | 60% | 2.60 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LLDD | 0.50 | 25% | 50% | 0.75 | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | LDLL | 0.25 | 0% | 75% | 0.75 | 75% | 50% | 2.50 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LLLD | 0.25 | 0% | 25% | 0.25 | 75% | 0% | 1.75 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?
Sporting Gijón II is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 75%.
Lealtad is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 75%.
Gijón Industrial is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 60%.
Andes is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Andes has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Llanes is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Llanes has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Ceares has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 0%.
- •Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 (Spain) Away Table consists of 18 teams that have each played an average of 4.4 matches away from home.
- •Away win % in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 is 31%
- •Away teams in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 score an average of 1.26 goals per game, while they concede 1.49 per match away from home.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 (Spain) Home and Away Table Insights
80 home fixtures have been played so far in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 (Spain). As it stands right now, Covadonga, Mosconia and Caudal are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 80%, 75% and 75% respectively. Home teams in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 score an average of 1.49 goals per match while conceding 1.26, giving a combined average of 2.75 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 53% while 31% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, L'Entregu and Astur have struggled at home with win rates of just 0% and 0%.
Meanwhile, the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 away table tells a slightly different story. Sporting Gijón II, Lealtad and Gijón Industrial have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 75%, 75% and 60%. Away teams in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 score 1.26 goals per game and concede 1.49 — a combined 2.75 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 53% of away fixtures, while 24% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Andes and Llanes have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 0% and 0% respectively.
Home & Away Tables — Spain
- Copa Federacion Home & Away Tables— Division Underground
- Copa de la Reina Home & Away Tables
- Copa del Rey Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- La Liga Home & Away Tables— Division Elite
- Primera División Femenina Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Elite
- Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 3 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 4 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 5 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Play Offs Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Segunda División Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Super Cup Home & Away Tables— Division Elite
- Supercopa Femenina Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Pro
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur