Primera División RFEF - Group 5 — Home & Away Tables
Spain · 2020/21
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 32 | DWWWD | 2.67 | 75% | 25% | 1.92 | 67% | 25% | 2.33 | ||
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 26 | DWWWW | 2.17 | 50% | 42% | 1.75 | 67% | 50% | 2.42 | ||
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 26 | WDWLW | 2.17 | 42% | 42% | 1.42 | 67% | 42% | 2.25 | ||
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 24 | DWWLW | 2.00 | 50% | 33% | 1.08 | 58% | 25% | 1.67 | ||
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 23 | WWDDW | 1.92 | 8% | 92% | 2.00 | 92% | 67% | 3.17 | ||
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 23 | WWDWW | 1.92 | 50% | 42% | 1.25 | 58% | 25% | 1.83 | ||
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 23 | LWWWW | 1.77 | 54% | 38% | 1.23 | 46% | 38% | 2.00 | ||
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | LWDDW | 1.54 | 54% | 31% | 1.15 | 69% | 46% | 2.08 | ||
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | WLWDW | 1.54 | 31% | 54% | 1.15 | 85% | 31% | 2.31 | ||
| 10 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | LDLWW | 1.58 | 50% | 42% | 1.17 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 11 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 19 | DDLWL | 1.58 | 50% | 25% | 0.92 | 58% | 25% | 1.58 | ||
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 18 | LLWDW | 1.50 | 58% | 8% | 0.83 | 33% | 8% | 1.25 | ||
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 18 | WWWWL | 1.50 | 42% | 42% | 1.42 | 75% | 58% | 2.58 | ||
| 14 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | WDDDD | 1.38 | 23% | 62% | 1.15 | 69% | 54% | 2.31 | ||
| 15 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | DWLLL | 1.42 | 42% | 50% | 1.08 | 58% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 16 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 17 | DLLDW | 1.31 | 46% | 38% | 0.77 | 46% | 31% | 1.62 | ||
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 16 | DWWDW | 1.23 | 31% | 54% | 1.23 | 77% | 38% | 2.31 | ||
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LLLDW | 1.08 | 50% | 33% | 0.92 | 67% | 25% | 1.83 | ||
| 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 12 | DDDWW | 0.92 | 23% | 46% | 0.77 | 54% | 38% | 2.00 | ||
| 20 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 | LDLLL | 0.54 | 15% | 69% | 0.85 | 77% | 54% | 2.31 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
Badajoz is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 83%.
Atlético Baleares is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 67%.
SS Reyes is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 67%.
Villarrobledo is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Villarrobledo has a home game win ratio of 8%.
Navalcarnero is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Navalcarnero has a home game win ratio of 17%.
Getafe II has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 23%.
- •Primera División RFEF - Group 5 (Spain) Home Table consists of 20 teams that have each played an average of 12.4 matches at home venues.
- •Home win % in the Primera División RFEF - Group 5 is 42%
- •Home teams in the Primera División RFEF - Group 5 score an average of 1.20 goals per game, while they concede 0.91 per match at home games.
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 22 | DWWWL | 1.83 | 58% | 33% | 1.67 | 67% | 50% | 2.33 | ||
| 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 17 | LWWWL | 1.42 | 50% | 8% | 0.83 | 33% | 17% | 1.33 | ||
| 3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 17 | WWLLL | 1.42 | 50% | 17% | 1.08 | 58% | 42% | 2.08 | ||
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | WDLLW | 1.42 | 0% | 67% | 1.33 | 83% | 58% | 2.75 | ||
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LLWDW | 1.42 | 17% | 50% | 1.08 | 67% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 6 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 17 | LDWDD | 1.31 | 31% | 46% | 1.00 | 69% | 31% | 2.08 | ||
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 17 | WLDLD | 1.42 | 33% | 58% | 0.92 | 67% | 42% | 2.00 | ||
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | DDLDL | 1.33 | 33% | 50% | 1.33 | 75% | 58% | 2.58 | ||
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 16 | WWDLL | 1.33 | 25% | 58% | 1.08 | 67% | 50% | 2.25 | ||
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | DLLDW | 1.08 | 23% | 54% | 1.00 | 62% | 31% | 2.08 | ||
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 14 | DDLLW | 1.17 | 42% | 50% | 0.75 | 58% | 33% | 1.92 | ||
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 | LDWWL | 1.08 | 17% | 50% | 1.25 | 75% | 25% | 2.58 | ||
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12 | DLLLL | 1.00 | 25% | 50% | 0.75 | 67% | 42% | 1.92 | ||
| 14 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | LWWLL | 0.92 | 15% | 54% | 1.00 | 85% | 38% | 2.46 | ||
| 15 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 11 | LDLDL | 0.85 | 31% | 46% | 0.62 | 54% | 31% | 1.69 | ||
| 16 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 10 | DLDWL | 0.77 | 31% | 31% | 0.46 | 46% | 31% | 1.69 | ||
| 17 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 10 | LWDDL | 0.77 | 38% | 15% | 0.31 | 62% | 23% | 1.62 | ||
| 18 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 9 | LLDDL | 0.69 | 15% | 54% | 0.69 | 69% | 38% | 2.08 | ||
| 19 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 8 | DLLDL | 0.67 | 25% | 33% | 0.42 | 67% | 25% | 1.83 | ||
| 20 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 5 | WDLLL | 0.38 | 15% | 46% | 0.69 | 62% | 54% | 2.62 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?
Badajoz is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 50%.
Villanovense is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 42%.
Internacional de Madrid is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 42%.
Villarrobledo is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Villarrobledo has an away game win ratio of 8%.
Don Benito is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Don Benito has an away game win ratio of 8%.
Villarrubia has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 8%.
- •Primera División RFEF - Group 5 (Spain) Away Table consists of 20 teams that have each played an average of 12.4 matches away from home.
- •Away win % in the Primera División RFEF - Group 5 is 26%
- •Away teams in the Primera División RFEF - Group 5 score an average of 0.91 goals per game, while they concede 1.20 per match away from home.
Primera División RFEF - Group 5 (Spain) Home and Away Table Insights
248 home fixtures have been played so far in the Primera División RFEF - Group 5 (Spain). As it stands right now, Badajoz, Atlético Baleares and SS Reyes are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 83%, 67% and 67% respectively. Home teams in the Primera División RFEF - Group 5 score an average of 1.20 goals per match while conceding 0.91, giving a combined average of 2.10 total goals per game — making Under 2.5 goals the more frequent result in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 44% while 42% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Villarrobledo and Navalcarnero have struggled at home with win rates of just 8% and 17%.
Meanwhile, the Primera División RFEF - Group 5 away table tells a slightly different story. Badajoz, Villanovense and Internacional de Madrid have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 50%, 42% and 42%. Away teams in the Primera División RFEF - Group 5 score 0.91 goals per game and concede 1.20 — a combined 2.10 total goals per match, suggesting Under 2.5 goals is the more likely away result. BTTS is recorded in 43% of away fixtures, while 29% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Villarrobledo and Don Benito have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 8% and 8% respectively.
Home & Away Tables — Spain
- Copa Federacion Home & Away Tables— Division Underground
- Copa de la Reina Home & Away Tables
- Copa del Rey Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- La Liga Home & Away Tables— Division Elite
- Primera División Femenina Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Elite
- Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 3 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 4 Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Play Offs Home & Away Tables— Division Silver
- Segunda División Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- Super Cup Home & Away Tables— Division Elite
- Supercopa Femenina Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Pro
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur