MatchPulse
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2

Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 — AVG Total

Spain · 2026/27

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Praviano9374.113.64.75
2Colunga9364.0053.2
3Covadonga9323.563.43.75
4Mosconia9283.112.753.4
5Gijón Industrial9262.892.753
6San Martín9262.893.752.2
7Ceares8232.883.52.25
8Llanes9252.7832.5
9Sporting Gijón II9242.672.62.75
10Astur9242.671.53.6
11Andes8212.633.51.75
12Siero9232.562.52.6
13L'Entregu9222.442.42.5
14Langreo9212.332.42.25
15Caudal9202.222.52
16Avilés Stadium9192.111.82.5
17Lealtad9171.8921.75
18Condal9161.780.752.6

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Colunga4205.00
2San Martín4153.75
3Praviano5183.60
4Ceares4143.50
5Andes4143.50
6Covadonga5173.40
7Llanes5153.00
8Gijón Industrial4112.75
9Mosconia4112.75
10Sporting Gijón II5132.60
11Caudal4102.50
12Siero4102.50
13Langreo5122.40
14L'Entregu5122.40
15Lealtad5102.00
16Avilés Stadium591.80
17Astur461.50
18Condal430.75

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Praviano4194.75
2Covadonga4153.75
3Astur5183.60
4Mosconia5173.40
5Colunga5163.20
6Gijón Industrial5153.00
7Sporting Gijón II4112.75
8Condal5132.60
9Siero5132.60
10L'Entregu4102.50
11Llanes4102.50
12Avilés Stadium4102.50
13Langreo492.25
14Ceares492.25
15San Martín5112.20
16Caudal5102.00
17Lealtad471.75
18Andes471.75

Which teams experience the most goals?

Praviano is the top team for total goals — 4.11 per game

Colunga is #2 for total goals — 4.00 per game

Covadonga is #3 for total goals — 3.56 per game

Condal is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.78 per game

Lealtad is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.89 per game

Avilés Stadium is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.11 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 18 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 2.75 per game
  • Home avg: 2.75 per game
  • Away avg: 2.75 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 67% (12/18)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Astur8131.630.752.50
2Colunga9131.441.751.20
3Covadonga9131.440.602.50
4Llanes8101.251.750.75
5Praviano891.130.501.75
6Andes891.131.750.50
7San Martín9101.112.250.20
8Ceares881.001.250.75
9Mosconia881.001.001.00
10Langreo980.891.000.75
11Sporting Gijón II980.890.801.00
12Gijón Industrial980.891.000.80
13L'Entregu970.780.201.50
14Avilés Stadium970.780.800.75
15Lealtad860.751.000.50
16Caudal960.670.750.60
17Condal960.670.251.00
18Siero850.631.000.25

Home / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1San Martín492.25
2Colunga471.75
3Llanes471.75
4Andes471.75
5Ceares451.25
6Langreo551.00
7Lealtad441.00
8Gijón Industrial441.00
9Mosconia441.00
10Siero441.00
11Sporting Gijón II540.80
12Avilés Stadium540.80
13Caudal430.75
14Astur430.75
15Covadonga530.60
16Praviano420.50
17Condal410.25
18L'Entregu510.20

Away / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Covadonga4102.50
2Astur4102.50
3Praviano471.75
4L'Entregu461.50
5Colunga561.20
6Sporting Gijón II441.00
7Condal551.00
8Mosconia441.00
9Gijón Industrial540.80
10Langreo430.75
11Ceares430.75
12Llanes430.75
13Avilés Stadium430.75
14Caudal530.60
15Lealtad420.50
16Andes420.50
17Siero410.25
18San Martín510.20

1st Half Goal Insights

Astur is the top team for 1H goals — 1.63 goals/game in 1H

Colunga is #2 for 1H goals — 1.44 goals/game in 1H

Covadonga is #3 for 1H goals — 1.44 goals/game in 1H

Siero is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.63 goals/game in 1H

Condal is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.67 goals/game in 1H

Caudal is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.67 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 18 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.00 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.00 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.00 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 50% (9/18)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Praviano8212.632.253.00
2Colunga9232.563.252.00
3Covadonga9192.112.801.25
4Gijón Industrial9182.001.752.20
5Ceares8151.882.251.50
6Siero8151.881.502.25
7Sporting Gijón II9161.781.801.75
8San Martín9161.781.502.00
9Llanes8141.751.751.75
10L'Entregu9151.672.201.00
11Mosconia8131.631.751.50
12Caudal9141.561.751.40
13Andes8121.501.751.25
14Langreo9131.441.401.50
15Avilés Stadium9121.331.001.75
16Astur8101.250.751.75
17Condal9101.110.501.60
18Lealtad881.000.751.25

Home / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Colunga4133.25
2Covadonga5142.80
3Ceares492.25
4Praviano492.25
5L'Entregu5112.20
6Sporting Gijón II591.80
7Caudal471.75
8Gijón Industrial471.75
9Llanes471.75
10Mosconia471.75
11Andes471.75
12San Martín461.50
13Siero461.50
14Langreo571.40
15Avilés Stadium551.00
16Lealtad430.75
17Astur430.75
18Condal420.50

Away / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Praviano4123.00
2Siero492.25
3Gijón Industrial5112.20
4Colunga5102.00
5San Martín5102.00
6Sporting Gijón II471.75
7Llanes471.75
8Avilés Stadium471.75
9Astur471.75
10Condal581.60
11Langreo461.50
12Ceares461.50
13Mosconia461.50
14Caudal571.40
15Lealtad451.25
16Covadonga451.25
17Andes451.25
18L'Entregu441.00

2nd Half Goal Insights

Praviano is the top team for 2H goals — 2.63 goals/game in 2H

Colunga is #2 for 2H goals — 2.56 goals/game in 2H

Covadonga is #3 for 2H goals — 2.11 goals/game in 2H

Lealtad is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.00 goals/game in 2H

Condal is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.11 goals/game in 2H

Astur is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.25 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 18 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.71 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.71 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.71 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 72% (13/18)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2?

In the 2026 campaign, Praviano lead the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 in combined goal volume: their 9 fixtures have produced 37 goals in total, working out to 4.11 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Praviano road games average 4.75 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Colunga and Covadonga, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Colunga have clocked up 36 combined goals across 9 outings (4.00/game), while Covadonga have registered 32 over 9 matches (3.56/game). A blended average of 3.78 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Condal's fixtures are the quietest in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2, generating just 16 combined goals across 9 matches — a per-game rate of 1.78. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Condal a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.05 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.45 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.

Statistics Tables — Spain