NPFL — 1st Half Table
Nigeria · 2027
Overall / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 5-6-0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 21 | WDDDW | 1.91 | 100% | 0% | 55% | 45% | 18% | 0% | 0.64 | |
| 2 | 11 | 6-3-2 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 21 | WDWLD | 1.91 | 82% | 0% | 45% | 73% | 36% | 0% | 1.09 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 20 | WWWLD | 1.82 | 45% | 27% | 45% | 82% | 45% | 45% | 1.73 | |
| 4 | 11 | 4-6-1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 18 | LWWWD | 1.64 | 64% | 27% | 36% | 73% | 36% | 0% | 1.09 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4-5-2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 17 | DWDLL | 1.55 | 73% | 9% | 55% | 64% | 9% | 0% | 0.73 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4-4-3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 16 | DLLWL | 1.45 | 45% | 36% | 45% | 73% | 55% | 27% | 1.55 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5-1-5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 16 | LWWWL | 1.45 | 45% | 9% | 55% | 91% | 27% | 9% | 1.27 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | WLLWD | 1.36 | 45% | 18% | 45% | 91% | 36% | 0% | 1.27 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3-6-2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 15 | WDDDD | 1.36 | 64% | 18% | 55% | 64% | 18% | 0% | 0.82 | |
| 10 | 9 | 4-2-3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 14 | LWWWL | 1.56 | 44% | 22% | 44% | 89% | 22% | 11% | 1.22 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3-5-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | DDLDD | 1.40 | 60% | 20% | 50% | 70% | 30% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 9 | 2-5-2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | DLWLD | 1.22 | 67% | 22% | 56% | 56% | 44% | 22% | 1.22 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | LDLWW | 1.10 | 50% | 0% | 70% | 80% | 20% | 10% | 1.10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 11 | LLWWD | 1.10 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 80% | 30% | 20% | 1.30 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2-5-4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 11 | WDLDD | 1.00 | 45% | 27% | 55% | 73% | 36% | 9% | 1.18 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2-5-4 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 11 | DDWDD | 1.00 | 64% | 0% | 82% | 55% | 9% | 0% | 0.64 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | LLDWD | 1.00 | 60% | 20% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 1.10 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1-6-3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 9 | DDWDD | 0.90 | 70% | 10% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 0.70 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 8 | LWLLD | 0.80 | 30% | 10% | 70% | 90% | 30% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1-4-6 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 7 | LDLDL | 0.64 | 45% | 9% | 82% | 64% | 36% | 27% | 1.27 |
NPFL 2027 — Half-Time Table
Rivers United leads the NPFL first half table overall with 21 points from 11 games (5W-6D-0L), averaging 0.64 goals per game.
Kano Pillars follows in second place with 21 points. The league average at first half overall is 1.11 goals per game, with Shooting Stars recording the highest average at 1.73.
Home / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 16 | WDWWW | 2.67 | 100% | 0% | 17% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 1.17 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 14 | WWDDW | 2.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 13 | WWLDW | 2.17 | 83% | 0% | 33% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 1.17 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 12 | DDDWW | 2.00 | 83% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0.83 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | WLWDD | 1.83 | 67% | 17% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 0% | 1.33 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 11 | WWWDD | 2.20 | 100% | 0% | 40% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0.60 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 10 | DWWWL | 2.00 | 80% | 0% | 40% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 1.20 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | LWWDW | 2.00 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 1.80 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | LWWDL | 1.67 | 50% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 1.33 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | WLWWD | 2.00 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 100% | 20% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | DWDWD | 1.80 | 80% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 9 | DWDDL | 1.50 | 83% | 0% | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 8 | DDLWW | 1.60 | 60% | 20% | 40% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | WLDWL | 1.40 | 40% | 20% | 40% | 100% | 40% | 0% | 1.40 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-3-1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | DDWLD | 1.20 | 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 1.20 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-3-0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | DDDW | 1.50 | 100% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-3-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | DWDLD | 1.20 | 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0.80 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | WDLD | 1.25 | 50% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 1.00 | |
| 19 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | WDDL | 1.25 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 20 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | WLDLL | 0.83 | 33% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 1.17 |
NPFL 2027 — Home Half-Time Table
Rivers United leads the NPFL first half table at home with 16 points from 6 games (5W-1D-0L), averaging 1.17 goals per game.
Shooting Stars follows in second place with 14 points. The league average at first half at home is 1.09 goals per game, with Ikorodu City recording the highest average at 1.80.
Away / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 9 | LWWLW | 1.80 | 40% | 20% | 40% | 100% | 20% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 8 | DLDWW | 1.60 | 80% | 0% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | LWDDD | 1.17 | 33% | 50% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | WDDDL | 1.17 | 67% | 17% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | DDLWD | 1.17 | 83% | 0% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0.33 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1-3-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | DDDWL | 1.20 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | DLLDD | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL | 1.20 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 100% | 20% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | LLWLW | 1.00 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 100% | 33% | 17% | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | WLLLW | 1.20 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 1.80 | |
| 11 | 5 | 0-5-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | DDDDD | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDLLW | 0.80 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 100% | 20% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLWDL | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 1.50 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | DDLLD | 0.60 | 60% | 0% | 100% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0.60 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | LDLD | 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 1.25 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | LLDD | 0.50 | 50% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DDLLL | 0.40 | 40% | 0% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0.80 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | LLDLL | 0.20 | 20% | 0% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | LLDLL | 0.20 | 20% | 0% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 20 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 1 | LLLLD | 0.17 | 17% | 0% | 100% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 1.33 |
NPFL 2027 — Away Half-Time Table
Enugu Rangers leads the NPFL first half table away with 9 points from 5 games (3W-0D-2L), averaging 1.40 goals per game.
Kano Pillars follows in second place with 8 points. The league average at first half away is 1.11 goals per game, with Shooting Stars recording the highest average at 1.80.