1. Liga — 2nd Half Table
Latvia · 2026
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 17-6-2 | 45 | 17 | +28 | 57 | DWWWL | 2.28 | 52% | 40% | 20% | 88% | 80% | 52% | 2.48 | |
| 2 | 25 | 16-5-4 | 44 | 12 | +32 | 53 | DDWWW | 2.12 | 68% | 24% | 20% | 88% | 68% | 44% | 2.24 | |
| 3 | 25 | 16-3-6 | 37 | 15 | +22 | 51 | WWWLW | 2.04 | 48% | 32% | 28% | 92% | 64% | 36% | 2.08 | |
| 4 | 25 | 13-8-4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 47 | DDLWL | 1.88 | 72% | 20% | 32% | 76% | 36% | 12% | 1.32 | |
| 5 | 25 | 12-6-7 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 42 | LWWWL | 1.68 | 40% | 44% | 28% | 88% | 72% | 36% | 2.12 | |
| 6 | 25 | 10-6-9 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 36 | DWWWD | 1.44 | 52% | 24% | 44% | 80% | 52% | 28% | 1.76 | |
| 7 | 25 | 9-6-10 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 33 | WLDWD | 1.32 | 52% | 28% | 40% | 80% | 56% | 44% | 1.96 | |
| 8 | 25 | 8-6-11 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 30 | DDLLL | 1.20 | 40% | 32% | 44% | 84% | 60% | 44% | 2.12 | |
| 9 | 25 | 5-12-8 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 27 | DWLLD | 1.08 | 36% | 32% | 56% | 76% | 44% | 12% | 1.44 | |
| 10 | 25 | 6-7-12 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 25 | LDLDD | 1.00 | 24% | 40% | 48% | 88% | 64% | 36% | 2.28 | |
| 11 | 25 | 6-5-14 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 23 | DLWLW | 0.92 | 20% | 32% | 56% | 92% | 80% | 40% | 2.44 | |
| 12 | 25 | 5-7-13 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 22 | DLLDD | 0.88 | 32% | 36% | 44% | 88% | 56% | 28% | 1.84 | |
| 13 | 25 | 5-7-13 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 22 | WLDLD | 0.88 | 44% | 16% | 68% | 72% | 40% | 28% | 1.56 | |
| 14 | 25 | 2-6-17 | 11 | 54 | -43 | 12 | LLLLD | 0.48 | 12% | 32% | 64% | 92% | 84% | 56% | 2.60 |
1. Liga 2026 — 2nd Half Table
Valmiera / BSS leads the 1. Liga second half table overall with 57 points from 25 games (17W-6D-2L), averaging 2.48 goals per game.
Metta / LU follows in second place with 53 points. The league average at second half overall is 2.02 goals per game, with Rēzekne FA recording the highest average at 2.60.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10-1-1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 31 | WWWWW | 2.58 | 50% | 42% | 8% | 100% | 67% | 42% | 2.25 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9-2-1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 29 | WWWLW | 2.42 | 50% | 42% | 17% | 92% | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8-2-2 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 26 | DWWWW | 2.17 | 67% | 33% | 8% | 92% | 75% | 67% | 2.58 | |
| 4 | 13 | 6-5-2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 23 | DLLDW | 1.77 | 62% | 31% | 31% | 77% | 54% | 15% | 1.62 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 23 | WWWWW | 1.77 | 62% | 23% | 31% | 85% | 54% | 38% | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-4-3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 22 | DDLWW | 1.69 | 62% | 15% | 46% | 77% | 54% | 23% | 1.62 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7-1-4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 22 | WLLLW | 1.83 | 42% | 42% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 50% | 2.33 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4-4-5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | LDDDW | 1.23 | 54% | 23% | 46% | 77% | 62% | 46% | 2.08 | |
| 9 | 13 | 4-4-5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 16 | DLDDL | 1.23 | 46% | 31% | 38% | 85% | 38% | 15% | 1.46 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3-5-5 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 14 | WDLWD | 1.08 | 62% | 8% | 69% | 62% | 23% | 15% | 1.08 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3-4-6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | LLDWL | 1.00 | 31% | 46% | 38% | 85% | 69% | 38% | 2.62 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1-7-4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 10 | DLDDL | 0.83 | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 42% | 8% | 1.17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2-2-8 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 8 | LDWLD | 0.67 | 17% | 25% | 58% | 100% | 92% | 33% | 2.58 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2-2-8 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 8 | LDLLL | 0.67 | 8% | 42% | 50% | 100% | 83% | 58% | 2.75 |
1. Liga 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
Riga Mariners leads the 1. Liga second half table at home with 31 points from 12 games (10W-1D-1L), averaging 2.25 goals per game.
Valmiera / BSS follows in second place with 29 points. The league average at second half at home is 2.03 goals per game, with Rēzekne FA recording the highest average at 2.75.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 8-4-1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 28 | DWWDW | 2.15 | 54% | 38% | 23% | 85% | 85% | 54% | 2.69 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8-3-2 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 27 | DWWLW | 2.08 | 69% | 15% | 31% | 85% | 62% | 23% | 1.92 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7-3-2 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 24 | DWLWW | 2.00 | 83% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 17% | 8% | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 20 | WLWLL | 1.54 | 46% | 23% | 46% | 85% | 62% | 31% | 1.92 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5-5-3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 20 | LWWDW | 1.54 | 38% | 46% | 31% | 85% | 69% | 23% | 1.92 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5-2-5 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 17 | WDWLL | 1.42 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 42% | 1.83 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4-5-4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | WLDDL | 1.31 | 38% | 31% | 46% | 85% | 46% | 15% | 1.69 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 15 | DLWWL | 1.15 | 23% | 38% | 54% | 85% | 69% | 46% | 2.31 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3-4-5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 13 | DWDDL | 1.08 | 42% | 25% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 17% | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 12 | DDWLW | 1.00 | 17% | 33% | 58% | 92% | 58% | 33% | 1.92 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2-2-8 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 8 | LLDLD | 0.67 | 17% | 50% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 67% | 2.67 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2-2-8 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 8 | LDLLL | 0.67 | 25% | 25% | 67% | 83% | 58% | 42% | 2.08 | |
| 13 | 12 | 1-3-8 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | LDDLL | 0.50 | 17% | 42% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 42% | 2.25 | |
| 14 | 13 | 0-4-9 | 3 | 29 | -26 | 4 | LLLDL | 0.31 | 15% | 23% | 77% | 85% | 85% | 54% | 2.46 |
1. Liga 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
Valmiera / BSS leads the 1. Liga second half table away with 28 points from 13 games (8W-4D-1L), averaging 2.69 goals per game.
Metta / LU follows in second place with 27 points. The league average at second half away is 2.01 goals per game, with Valmiera / BSS recording the highest average at 2.69.