Magyar Kupa — Home Advantage
Hungary · 2026/27
Hungary — Magyar Kupa 2026/27 — Detailed Stats
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +39% | +78% | 0% | 3.00/2.00 | |
| 2 | +33% | +33% | +33% | 3.00/1.50 | |
| 3 | 0% | -100% | +100% | 1.00/3.00 | |
| 4 | -7% | -28% | +14% | 3.00/3.00 | |
| 5 | -12% | -25% | 0% | 3.00/3.00 | |
| 6 | -17% | 0% | -33% | 3.00/3.00 | |
| 7 | -17% | +33% | -67% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 8 | -25% | +50% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 9 | -33% | +33% | -100% | 1.50/3.00 | |
| 10 | -35% | -50% | -20% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 11 | -39% | -78% | 0% | 1.50/3.00 | |
| 12 | -40% | -67% | -14% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 13 | -46% | -20% | -71% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 14 | -46% | -50% | -43% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 15 | -50% | 0% | -100% | 1.00/3.00 | |
| 16 | -50% | 0% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 17 | -50% | -100% | 0% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 18 | -60% | -20% | -100% | 1.50/3.00 | |
| 19 | -67% | -33% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 20 | -67% | -33% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 21 | -78% | -56% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 22 | -78% | -78% | -78% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 23 | -80% | -60% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 24 | -80% | -100% | -60% | 0.00/2.00 | |
| 25 | -100% | -100% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 26 | -100% | -100% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 27 | -100% | -100% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 | |
| 28 | -100% | -100% | -100% | 0.00/3.00 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +78% | 4.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | +50% | 3.00 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | +33% | 3.00 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | +33% | 4.00 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | +33% | 2.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 0% | 3.00 | 3.00 | |
| 7 | 0% | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 0% | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | -20% | 2.00 | 3.00 | |
| 10 | -20% | 2.00 | 3.00 | |
| 11 | -25% | 3.00 | 5.00 | |
| 12 | -28% | 4.50 | 8.00 | |
| 13 | -33% | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 14 | -33% | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 15 | -50% | 1.00 | 3.00 | |
| 16 | -50% | 1.00 | 3.00 | |
| 17 | -56% | 1.00 | 3.50 | |
| 18 | -60% | 1.00 | 4.00 | |
| 19 | -67% | 1.00 | 5.00 | |
| 20 | -78% | 0.50 | 4.00 | |
| 21 | -78% | 1.00 | 8.00 | |
| 22 | -100% | 0.00 | 7.00 | |
| 23 | -100% | 0.00 | 5.00 | |
| 24 | -100% | 0.00 | 5.00 | |
| 25 | -100% | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| 26 | -100% | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 27 | -100% | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 28 | -100% | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2 | +33% | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | +14% | 1.50 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | -14% | 4.00 | 3.00 | |
| 9 | -20% | 3.00 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | -33% | 2.00 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | -43% | 5.00 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | -60% | 4.00 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | -67% | 5.00 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | -71% | 3.00 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | -78% | 8.00 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | -100% | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | -100% | 3.00 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | -100% | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 19 | -100% | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 20 | -100% | 7.00 | 0.00 | |
| 21 | -100% | 4.00 | 0.00 | |
| 22 | -100% | 4.00 | 0.00 | |
| 23 | -100% | 2.50 | 0.00 | |
| 24 | -100% | 3.00 | 0.00 | |
| 25 | -100% | 3.00 | 0.00 | |
| 26 | -100% | 3.00 | 0.00 | |
| 27 | -100% | 7.00 | 0.00 | |
| 28 | -100% | 9.00 | 0.00 |
Home Advantage Tables — Hungary
- NB I Home Advantage— Division Gold
- NB II Home Advantage— Division Silver
- NB III - Northeast Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- NB III - Northwest Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- NB III - Promotion Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- NB III - Southeast Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- NB III - Southwest Home Advantage— Division Amateur