Magyar Kupa — Goals Scored
Hungary · 2026/27
Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | Scored | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 9 | 8 | -28% | |
| 2 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 11 | -100% | |
| 3 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 11 | -100% | |
| 4 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 11 | -100% | |
| 5 | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 0 | 10 | -100% | |
| 6 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 0 | 10 | -100% | |
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 10 | 0 | +100% | |
| 8 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 0 | 9 | -100% | |
| 9 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 1 | 8 | -78% | |
| 10 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 8 | -100% | |
| 11 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 8 | -100% | |
| 12 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 3 | 5 | -25% | |
| 13 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 8 | -100% | |
| 14 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 8 | 0 | +100% | |
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2 | 6 | -20% | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | 7 | -56% | |
| 17 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 7 | -100% | |
| 18 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 7 | -100% | |
| 19 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 7 | -100% | |
| 20 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 7 | 0 | +100% | |
| 21 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 4 | 3 | -20% | |
| 22 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 6 | -100% | |
| 23 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 6 | -100% | |
| 24 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0% | |
| 25 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 1 | 5 | -67% | |
| 26 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 4 | 2 | +33% | |
| 27 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 | +33% | |
| 28 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 5 | -100% | |
| 29 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5 | 0 | +100% | |
| 30 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 1 | 4 | -60% | |
| 31 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 5 | -100% | |
| 32 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 5 | -100% | |
| 33 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 5 | -100% | |
| 34 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5 | 0 | +100% | |
| 35 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 4 | -78% | |
| 36 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 5 | 0 | +100% | |
| 37 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 | 1 | +33% | |
| 38 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 | 1 | +78% | |
| 39 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 4 | -100% | |
| 40 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4 | 0 | +100% | |
| 41 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0% | |
| 42 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1 | 3 | -50% | |
| 43 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4 | 0 | +100% | |
| 44 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | +50% | |
| 45 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1 | 3 | -50% | |
| 46 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0% | |
| 47 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 4 | -100% | |
| 48 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | +100% | |
| 49 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 3 | -100% | |
| 50 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 2 | -33% | |
| 51 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3 | 0 | +100% | |
| 52 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 2 | -33% | |
| 53 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 2 | -100% | |
| 54 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 2 | -100% | |
| 55 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 2 | -100% | |
| 56 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | +100% | |
| 57 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | +100% | |
| 58 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 0 | +100% | |
| 59 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | +100% | |
| 60 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | -100% | |
| 61 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 62 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 63 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | +100% | |
| 64 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 65 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 66 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | +100% | |
| 67 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 68 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | +100% | |
| 69 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 70 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 71 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | +100% | |
| 72 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | +100% | |
| 73 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | +100% | |
| 74 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | +100% | |
| 75 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 76 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0 | +100% | |
| 77 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | -100% | |
| 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 79 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 82 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 83 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 84 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 89 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 91 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 92 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 93 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 94 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 95 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 96 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 97 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 98 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 99 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 100 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Home / Goals Scored
Away / Goals Scored
Which teams score the most goals?
Sopron is the top scorer in the league — 5.67 per game
ESMTK is #2 for goals scored — 3.33 per game
Csepel is #3 for goals scored — 2.67 per game
Tiszaújváros is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.33 per game
Haladás VSE is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.67 per game
Bicskei is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.67 per game
League Scoring Stats
- consists of 10 teams
- League avg scored per game: 2.50 per game
- Home avg scored: 2.00 per game
- Away avg scored: 2.94 per game
1st Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Scoring Insights
Sopron is the top 1H scorer — 2.33 scored/game
Pécsi MFC is #2 in 1H — 2.00 scored/game
Csepel is #3 in 1H — 1.67 scored/game
Cigand SE scores least often in 1H — 0.33 scored/game
Haladás VSE scores least often in 1H — 0.67 scored/game
Bicskei scores least often in 1H — 0.67 scored/game
1ST HALF STATS
- 12 teams
- 1H league avg: 1.11 scored/game
- Home avg 1H: 0.90 scored/game
- Away avg 1H: 1.38 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 92% (11/12)
2nd Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 2.50 | 5.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Home / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Scoring Insights
Sopron is the top 2H scorer — 3.33 scored/game
ESMTK is #2 in 2H — 2.67 scored/game
Cigand SE is #3 in 2H — 2.00 scored/game
Tiszaújváros scores least often in 2H — 0.33 scored/game
Kaposvar scores least often in 2H — 0.67 scored/game
Haladás VSE scores least often in 2H — 1.00 scored/game
2ND HALF STATS
- 12 teams
- 2H league avg: 1.39 scored/game
- Home avg 2H: 1.25 scored/game
- Away avg 2H: 1.56 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 83% (10/12)
Which team scores the most goals in the Magyar Kupa?
For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Magyar Kupa is Sopron with 17 goals in 3 games — an average of 5.67 goals per game. At home they score 4.50 per game, and 8.00 per game away, showing an impressive away attack.
ESMTK and Pécsi MFC are also among the league's top attacks. ESMTK have scored 10 goals (3.33/game), while Pécsi MFC have netted 10 (3.33/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.
At the other end of the table, Tiszaújváros has the weakest attack in the Magyar Kupa with just 4 goals in 3 games — an average of only 1.33 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.
Betting Angle — Attack Strength
Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.
Statistics Tables — Hungary
- NB I Goals Scored— Division Gold
- NB II Goals Scored— Division Silver
- NB III - Northeast Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- NB III - Northwest Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- NB III - Promotion Play-offs Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- NB III - Southeast Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- NB III - Southwest Goals Scored— Division Amateur