MatchPulse
← Back
Hungary · NB III - Northeast
Tarpa

Tarpa

15º · 10 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 105'🥅 Conceded AVG 39'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home93151114-31.11
Away5005118-170.00
Overall1431101232-200.71
DLWLL
14
Played
0.71
PPG
0.86
GF / Match
2.29
GA / Match
53%
BTTS %
80%
Over 2.5 %
7%
Clean Sheet %

Tarpa have played 14 matches in the NB III - Northeast 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 1 draws and 10 losses (21% win rate). They have scored 12 goals (0.86 per game) and conceded 32 (2.29 per game). Tarpa currently sit 15th in the NB III - Northeast table with 10 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 57% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 86%. Tarpa kept 1 clean sheets this season (7% of games). Their BTTS rate is 5 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 33% of matches; away, 0%.

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+33%
Home Advantage
-0.72
Attack Rating
vs league avg
+0.71
Defense Rating
vs league avg
📉 Cooling
Form Momentum
-8%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Low
Prediction Risk
-1.43
GD / Game
21%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins21%33%0%
Draws7%11%0%
Losses71%56%100%
Scored / Match0.861.220.20
Conceded / Match2.291.563.60
Match Goals AVG3.142.783.80
Clean Sheets %17%25%0%
Failed to Score %33%25%50%
Goals Conceded
2.29 /game
Over 2.5
80%
Away Wins
0%
Win Rate
21%
Clean Sheets
7%
Goals Scored
0.86 /game
Timing Analytics
45min33%Before67%AfterAVG 0.78beforeAVG 1.56after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 31Tarpa2 – 2Hajdúnánás
HT
FT
4
Oct 17Tarpa2 – 1Gödöllő
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Oct 3Tarpa1 – 2Debrecen II
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Sep 26Tarpa2 – 0Nyiregyhaza II
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Sep 19Tarpa1 – 2Salgótarjáni BTC
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Sep 6Tarpa0 – 1Tiszafuredi VSE
HT
FT
⚽
1
Aug 26Tarpa0 – 3Tiszaújváros
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Aug 9Tarpa1 – 2Eger
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Jul 26Tarpa2 – 1Füzesabony
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
⚽Goals Scored— Tarpa

0.71 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Tarpa in NB III - Northeast 2026/27

0.29in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.43in 2H

2nd Half Scored
50%
Over 0.5
21%
Over 1.5
0%
Over 2.5
14%
Both Halves
36%
1st to Score
50%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match0.711.000.20
Minutes / Goal Scored126 min'90 min'450 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT50%67%20%
Scored Over 1.5 FT21%33%0%
Scored Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Scored in Both Halves14%22%0%
First Team To Score36%44%20%
Failed To Score50%33%80%
Highest Scored in a Match2 Goals2 Goals1 Goals
Penalties Scored1 in 14 Matches1 in 9 Matches0 in 5 Matches
Penalties Against3 in 14 Matches1 in 9 Matches2 in 5 Matches
Penalty in a Match29%22%40%

• Tarpa scores a goal every 126 minutes in NB III - Northeast.

• Tarpa scores an average of 0.71 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Tarpa

2.14 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Tarpa in NB III - Northeast 2026/27

0.86in 1H

1st Half Conceded

1.29in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
14%
Clean Sheet
86%
Conceded 1+
64%
Conceded 2+
43%
Conceded 3+
50%
Both Halves
57%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match2.141.333.60
Minutes / Goal Conceded42 min'68 min'25 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT86%78%100%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT64%44%100%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT43%11%100%
Conceded in Both Halves50%22%100%
Clean Sheets14%22%0%
Most Conceded in a Match4 Goals3 Goals4 Goals
Penalties Against3 in 14 Matches1 in 9 Matches2 in 5 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match29%22%40%

• Tarpa concedes a goal every 42 minutes in NB III - Northeast.

• Tarpa concedes an average of 2.14 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Tarpa

3.14 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
41%
1st Half
59%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
93%
Over 1.5
86%
Over 2.5
36%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
14%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)3.142.783.80
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.593%89%100%
Over 2.586%78%100%
Over 3.536%11%80%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.57%11%0%
Under 2.514%22%0%
Under 3.564%89%20%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Tarpa
50%
BTTS
50%
No BTTS
7%
BTTS 1H
21%
BTTS 2H
0%
Both Halves
14%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS50%67%20%
BTTS 1H7%0%20%
BTTS 2H21%33%0%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win14%22%0%
BTTS & Draw7%11%0%
BTTS & Lose29%33%20%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)50%67%20%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)36%11%80%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)7%0%20%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)21%33%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)71%67%80%

Recent Form

Upcoming Fixtures

Top Scorers

M. Csutora4 ⚽
P. Akos3 ⚽
M. Shved1 ⚽
M. Sztasz1 ⚽
O. Azarov1 ⚽
O. Bichahov1 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 0.00
1 🟨