MatchPulse
Suomen Cup

Suomen Cup — Home Advantage

Finland · 2026

Home Advantage

#TeamHome AdvantageScoredDefencePPG (Home / Away)
1Turku PS+75%+50%+100%3.00/1.33
2Inter Turku+42%+33%+50%3.00/3.00
3PEPO+40%+60%+20%3.00/1.50
4Lahti+21%+9%+33%3.00/2.25
5Ilves+5%+9%0%3.00/1.50
6VJS+4%+20%-12%3.00/1.33
7HJK Helsinki-12%+8%-33%3.00/3.00
8KäPa-15%-50%+20%1.00/3.00
9EBK-17%-33%0%1.00/1.33
10Mariehamn-20%-40%0%1.50/3.00
11Honka-22%+6%-50%1.50/2.33
12PPJ-33%-100%+33%0.00/3.00
13SJK-34%-48%-20%1.50/3.00
14VPS-36%-21%-50%2.00/2.33
15JPS-40%+20%-100%0.00/3.00
16KuPS-50%-100%0%1.00/3.00
17GBK-50%-100%0%0.00/3.00
18Töölön Taisto-50%-50%-50%0.00/1.00
19MaPS-50%-100%0%0.00/3.00
20SJK Akatemia-55%-43%-67%1.50/3.00
21OLS-57%-80%-33%0.00/3.00
22JäPS-60%-100%-20%0.00/3.00
23PK-35-67%-100%-33%0.00/3.00
24Union Plaani-67%-33%-100%0.00/3.00
25KuPS Akatemia-67%-100%-33%0.00/2.00
26Virkiä-69%-78%-60%0.00/3.00
27Jokerit-71%-100%-43%0.00/3.00
28Atlantis-73%-45%-100%1.00/3.00
29Leki-76%-71%-80%0.00/3.00
30EPS-80%-100%-60%0.00/2.00
31SalPa-80%-60%-100%1.00/3.00
32VPS II-80%-60%-100%0.00/3.00
33Kraft-86%-100%-71%0.00/3.00
34EIF Akademi-87%-100%-75%0.00/1.00
35Rops-89%-100%-78%0.00/3.00
36HIFK Helsinki-91%-83%-100%0.00/3.00
37P-Iirot-100%-100%-100%0.00/3.00
38PIF-100%-100%-100%0.00/3.00
39Valtti-100%-100%-100%0.00/3.00
40Huima / Urho-100%-100%-100%0.00/3.00

1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.

2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.

3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.

The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.

Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.

Suomen Cup (Finland) — Home Advantage Analysis

In the Suomen Cup (Finland), the average home win rate is 71% compared to 85% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Ilves shows the strongest home advantage, winning 100% of home games versus just 50% away (a difference of +50%). At the other end, SJK Akatemia actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 50% versus 100% on the road.

Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1PEPO+60%2.000.50
2Turku PS+50%3.001.00
3Inter Turku+33%5.002.50
4JPS+20%3.002.00
5VJS+20%5.003.33
6Ilves+9%3.002.50
7Lahti+9%3.002.50
8HJK Helsinki+8%6.505.50
9Honka+6%3.002.67
10VPS-21%4.336.67
11EBK-33%2.004.00
12Union Plaani-33%2.004.00
13Mariehamn-40%1.503.50
14SJK Akatemia-43%1.002.50
15Atlantis-45%3.008.00
16SJK-48%2.005.67
17KäPa-50%1.003.00
18Töölön Taisto-50%1.003.00
19SalPa-60%1.004.00
20VPS II-60%1.004.00
21Leki-71%1.006.00
22Virkiä-78%1.008.00
23OLS-80%1.009.00
24HIFK Helsinki-83%1.0010.50
25KuPS-100%0.001.50
26Rops-100%0.001.50
27JäPS-100%0.004.67
28EPS-100%0.002.00
29P-Iirot-100%0.001.50
30GBK-100%0.003.00
31Kraft-100%0.003.00
32PIF-100%0.004.00
33PK-35-100%0.006.50
34Jokerit-100%0.004.00
35PPJ-100%0.005.00
36MaPS-100%0.004.00
37Valtti-100%0.001.00
38KuPS Akatemia-100%0.002.50
39Huima / Urho-100%0.0010.00
40EIF Akademi-100%0.001.00

Suomen Cup (Finland) — Home Goals Scored Analysis

Inter Turku has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Suomen Cup (Finland), netting 5.00 goals/match at home versus 2.50 away — a Scoring Advantage of +33%. In contrast, SJK scores more away (5.67/match) than at home (2.00/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -48% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.

Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1Turku PS+100%0.001.00
2Inter Turku+50%0.501.50
3Lahti+33%1.002.00
4PPJ+33%1.002.00
5PEPO+20%1.001.50
6KäPa+20%1.001.50
7Mariehamn0%0.500.50
8Ilves0%1.001.00
9KuPS0%0.000.00
10GBK0%2.002.00
11MaPS0%1.001.00
12EBK0%2.002.00
13VJS-12%3.002.33
14SJK-20%1.000.67
15JäPS-20%1.000.67
16HJK Helsinki-33%1.000.50
17OLS-33%2.001.00
18PK-35-33%2.001.00
19KuPS Akatemia-33%1.000.50
20Jokerit-43%5.002.00
21Töölön Taisto-50%9.003.00
22VPS-50%1.000.33
23Honka-50%4.001.33
24EPS-60%4.001.00
25Virkiä-60%4.001.00
26SJK Akatemia-67%2.500.50
27Kraft-71%6.001.00
28EIF Akademi-75%7.001.00
29Rops-78%4.000.50
30Leki-80%9.001.00
31HIFK Helsinki-100%3.000.00
32P-Iirot-100%4.000.00
33SalPa-100%1.000.00
34VPS II-100%6.000.00
35Atlantis-100%3.000.00
36PIF-100%2.000.00
37JPS-100%5.000.00
38Valtti-100%2.000.00
39Union Plaani-100%4.000.00
40Huima / Urho-100%4.000.00

Suomen Cup (Finland) — Home Defence Analysis

Inter Turku has the best home defensive record in the Suomen Cup (Finland), conceding just 0.50 goals/match at home compared to 1.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +50%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, SJK Akatemia concedes more at home (2.50/match) than away (0.50/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.

1st Half — Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1Ilves+67%2.500.50
2Inter Turku+60%2.000.50
3HJK Helsinki+8%3.503.00
4SJK Akatemia0%0.000.00
5Honka-5%1.501.67
6VPS-11%2.673.33
7SJK-45%1.504.00
8Mariehamn-50%0.501.50

Suomen Cup (Finland) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Ilves has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Suomen Cup (Finland), netting 2.50 goals/match at home versus 0.50 away — a Scoring Advantage of +67%. At the other end, Mariehamn shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.50/match at home against 1.50 away (-50%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.

1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1Mariehamn+100%0.000.50
2HJK Helsinki+100%0.000.50
3VPS+100%0.000.33
4Inter Turku+33%0.501.00
5SJK+14%0.500.67
6Ilves-33%1.000.50
7SJK Akatemia-50%1.500.50
8Honka-71%2.000.33

Suomen Cup (Finland) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Mariehamn has the best home defensive record in the Suomen Cup (Finland), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. Honka struggles most in this period at home, conceding 2.00/match at home versus 0.33 away (-71%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.

2nd Half — Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1Inter Turku+20%3.002.00
2Honka+20%1.501.00
3HJK Helsinki+9%3.002.50
4Mariehamn-33%1.002.00
5VPS-33%1.673.33
6SJK Akatemia-43%1.002.50
7SJK-54%0.501.67
8Ilves-60%0.502.00

Suomen Cup (Finland) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Inter Turku has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Suomen Cup (Finland), netting 3.00 goals/match at home versus 2.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +20%. At the other end, Ilves shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.50/match at home against 2.00 away (-60%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.

2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1Ilves+100%0.000.50
2Inter Turku+100%0.000.50
3Honka-33%2.001.00
4Mariehamn-100%0.500.00
5HJK Helsinki-100%1.000.00
6VPS-100%1.000.00
7SJK-100%0.500.00
8SJK Akatemia-100%1.000.00

Suomen Cup (Finland) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Ilves has the best home defensive record in the Suomen Cup (Finland), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 0.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. SJK Akatemia struggles most in this period at home, conceding 1.00/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.

Home Advantage Tables — Finland