MatchPulse
First League

First League — Goals Scored

Bulgaria · 2026/27

Goals Scored

#TeamMPScored/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1CSKA 194813312.38247+36%
2CSKA Sofia13292.231910+24%
3Levski Sofia12252.081411+28%
4Ludogorets12242.001311+8%
5Botev Plovdiv13221.69913-11%
6Arda Kardzhali13181.38126+26%
7Dunav Ruse13151.1569-27%
8Lokomotiv Sofia13151.1578-14%
9Cherno More Varna13141.08104+36%
10Spartak Varna13120.9257-9%
11Septemvri Sofia13110.8565+17%
12Botev Vratsa13100.7728-43%
13Slavia Sofia1390.6945-3%
14Lokomotiv Plovdiv1360.4651+62%

Home / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1CSKA 19488243.00
2Levski Sofia5142.80
3CSKA Sofia7192.71
4Ludogorets6132.17
5Arda Kardzhali7121.71
6Botev Plovdiv691.50
7Cherno More Varna7101.43
8Septemvri Sofia661.00
9Lokomotiv Sofia771.00
10Dunav Ruse760.86
11Spartak Varna650.83
12Lokomotiv Plovdiv750.71
13Slavia Sofia640.67
14Botev Vratsa520.40

Away / Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Botev Plovdiv7131.86
2Ludogorets6111.83
3CSKA Sofia6101.67
4Levski Sofia7111.57
5Dunav Ruse691.50
6CSKA 1948571.40
7Lokomotiv Sofia681.33
8Botev Vratsa881.00
9Arda Kardzhali661.00
10Spartak Varna771.00
11Slavia Sofia750.71
12Septemvri Sofia750.71
13Cherno More Varna640.67
14Lokomotiv Plovdiv610.17

Which teams score the most goals?

CSKA 1948 is the top scorer in the league — 2.38 per game

CSKA Sofia is #2 for goals scored — 2.23 per game

Levski Sofia is #3 for goals scored — 2.08 per game

Lokomotiv Plovdiv is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.46 per game

Slavia Sofia is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.69 per game

Botev Vratsa is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.77 per game

League Scoring Stats

  • consists of 14 teams
  • League avg scored per game: 1.34 per game
  • Home avg scored: 1.51 per game
  • Away avg scored: 1.17 per game

1st Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Ludogorets12131.081.670.50
2CSKA Sofia13141.081.141.00
3Botev Plovdiv13120.921.000.86
4CSKA 194813100.771.250.00
5Arda Kardzhali1390.690.710.67
6Cherno More Varna1370.540.710.33
7Levski Sofia1260.501.000.14
8Spartak Varna1360.460.670.29
9Dunav Ruse1350.380.570.17
10Lokomotiv Plovdiv1350.380.570.17
11Septemvri Sofia1340.310.330.29
12Botev Vratsa1340.310.200.38
13Lokomotiv Sofia1340.310.430.17
14Slavia Sofia1330.230.330.14

Home / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Ludogorets6101.67
2CSKA 19488101.25
3CSKA Sofia781.14
4Botev Plovdiv661.00
5Levski Sofia551.00
6Cherno More Varna750.71
7Arda Kardzhali750.71
8Spartak Varna640.67
9Dunav Ruse740.57
10Lokomotiv Plovdiv740.57
11Lokomotiv Sofia730.43
12Slavia Sofia620.33
13Septemvri Sofia620.33
14Botev Vratsa510.20

Away / 1st Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1CSKA Sofia661.00
2Botev Plovdiv760.86
3Arda Kardzhali640.67
4Ludogorets630.50
5Botev Vratsa830.38
6Cherno More Varna620.33
7Septemvri Sofia720.29
8Spartak Varna720.29
9Dunav Ruse610.17
10Lokomotiv Plovdiv610.17
11Lokomotiv Sofia610.17
12Levski Sofia710.14
13Slavia Sofia710.14
14CSKA 1948500.00

1st Half Scoring Insights

Ludogorets is the top 1H scorer — 1.08 scored/game

CSKA Sofia is #2 in 1H — 1.08 scored/game

Botev Plovdiv is #3 in 1H — 0.92 scored/game

Slavia Sofia scores least often in 1H — 0.23 scored/game

Lokomotiv Sofia scores least often in 1H — 0.31 scored/game

Botev Vratsa scores least often in 1H — 0.31 scored/game

1ST HALF STATS

  • 14 teams
  • 1H league avg: 0.57 scored/game
  • Home avg 1H: 0.77 scored/game
  • Away avg 1H: 0.37 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 50% (7/14)

2nd Half — Goals Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1CSKA 194813211.621.751.40
2Levski Sofia12191.581.801.43
3CSKA Sofia13151.151.570.67
4Ludogorets12110.920.501.33
5Lokomotiv Sofia13110.850.571.17
6Botev Plovdiv13100.770.501.00
7Dunav Ruse13100.770.291.33
8Arda Kardzhali1390.691.000.33
9Cherno More Varna1370.540.710.33
10Septemvri Sofia1370.540.670.43
11Slavia Sofia1360.460.330.57
12Botev Vratsa1360.460.200.63
13Spartak Varna1360.460.170.71
14Lokomotiv Plovdiv1310.080.140.00

Home / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Levski Sofia591.80
2CSKA 19488141.75
3CSKA Sofia7111.57
4Arda Kardzhali771.00
5Cherno More Varna750.71
6Septemvri Sofia640.67
7Lokomotiv Sofia740.57
8Ludogorets630.50
9Botev Plovdiv630.50
10Slavia Sofia620.33
11Dunav Ruse720.29
12Botev Vratsa510.20
13Spartak Varna610.17
14Lokomotiv Plovdiv710.14

Away / 2nd Half Scored

#TeamMP⊕ ScoredØ AVG
1Levski Sofia7101.43
2CSKA 1948571.40
3Ludogorets681.33
4Dunav Ruse681.33
5Lokomotiv Sofia671.17
6Botev Plovdiv771.00
7Spartak Varna750.71
8CSKA Sofia640.67
9Botev Vratsa850.63
10Slavia Sofia740.57
11Septemvri Sofia730.43
12Cherno More Varna620.33
13Arda Kardzhali620.33
14Lokomotiv Plovdiv600.00

2nd Half Scoring Insights

CSKA 1948 is the top 2H scorer — 1.62 scored/game

Levski Sofia is #2 in 2H — 1.58 scored/game

CSKA Sofia is #3 in 2H — 1.15 scored/game

Lokomotiv Plovdiv scores least often in 2H — 0.08 scored/game

Spartak Varna scores least often in 2H — 0.46 scored/game

Botev Vratsa scores least often in 2H — 0.46 scored/game

2ND HALF STATS

  • 14 teams
  • 2H league avg: 0.77 scored/game
  • Home avg 2H: 0.74 scored/game
  • Away avg 2H: 0.80 scored/game
  • Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 21% (3/14)

Which team scores the most goals in the First League?

For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the First League is CSKA 1948 with 31 goals in 13 games — an average of 2.38 goals per game. At home they score 3.00 per game, and 1.40 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.

CSKA Sofia and Levski Sofia are also among the league's top attacks. CSKA Sofia have scored 29 goals (2.23/game), while Levski Sofia have netted 25 (2.08/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.

At the other end of the table, Lokomotiv Plovdiv has the weakest attack in the First League with just 6 goals in 13 games — an average of only 0.46 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.

Betting Angle — Attack Strength

Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.

Statistics Tables — Bulgaria