First League — Goals Conceded
Bulgaria · 2026/27
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 1 | 4 | +48% | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 5 | 4 | -3% | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 | 3 | -40% | |
| 4 | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 3 | 6 | +33% | |
| 5 | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 8 | 6 | +9% | |
| 6 | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 8 | 9 | +14% | |
| 7 | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 7 | 12 | +33% | |
| 8 | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 6 | 14 | +33% | |
| 9 | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 10 | 12 | +17% | |
| 10 | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 11 | 11 | +8% | |
| 11 | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 5 | 17 | +36% | |
| 12 | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 6 | 17 | +42% | |
| 13 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 13 | 12 | -12% | |
| 14 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 16 | 9 | -21% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 2 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 4 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 5 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 6 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | |
| 2 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 3 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 7 | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 8 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 9 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 11 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Septemvri Sofia concedes the most goals in the league — 1.92 per game
Lokomotiv Sofia is #2 for goals conceded — 1.92 per game
Spartak Varna is #3 for goals conceded — 1.77 per game
Levski Sofia has one of the tightest defences — 0.42 per game
Slavia Sofia has one of the tightest defences — 0.69 per game
CSKA Sofia has one of the tightest defences — 0.69 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 14 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.34 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.17 per game
- Away avg conceded: 1.51 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 0.86 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 1.17 | |
| 4 | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.43 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.17 | 1.14 | |
| 6 | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 1.14 | |
| 7 | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 0.43 | 0.83 | |
| 9 | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.29 | 0.83 | |
| 10 | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.88 | |
| 11 | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 0.57 | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.14 | |
| 14 | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 2 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 4 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | |
| 8 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 9 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 0.14 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Lokomotiv Sofia concedes most in 1H — 0.92 conceded/game
Septemvri Sofia is #2 conceded 1H — 0.85 conceded/game
Lokomotiv Plovdiv is #3 conceded 1H — 0.77 conceded/game
Levski Sofia has the tightest 1H defence — 0.08 conceded/game
Slavia Sofia has the tightest 1H defence — 0.15 conceded/game
Ludogorets has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 14 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.57 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.37 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.77 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 71% (10/14)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.29 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 1.25 | |
| 3 | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.50 | 0.71 | |
| 4 | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 1.29 | |
| 5 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.43 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 | |
| 8 | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 0.57 | 1.17 | |
| 9 | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.83 | 0.29 | |
| 10 | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.71 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.43 | |
| 14 | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.33 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 3 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 4 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 8 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 9 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 0.14 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | |
| 3 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 4 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 7 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Cherno More Varna concedes most in 2H — 1.15 conceded/game
Botev Vratsa is #2 conceded 2H — 1.15 conceded/game
Septemvri Sofia is #3 conceded 2H — 1.08 conceded/game
CSKA Sofia has the tightest 2H defence — 0.23 conceded/game
Levski Sofia has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
Ludogorets has the tightest 2H defence — 0.42 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 14 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.77 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.80 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 0.74 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 43% (6/14)
First League (Bulgaria) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the First League (Bulgaria) concede an average of 1.34 goals per game this season. Levski Sofia has the best defence, conceding only 5 goals (0.42/game), with 1 at home and 4 away. Lokomotiv Sofia has the most porous defence with 25 goals conceded (1.92/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Bulgaria
- Cup Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Pro Cup Goals Conceded
- Second League Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- Super Cup Goals Conceded— Division Gold
- Third League - Northeast Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Third League - Northwest Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Third League - Southeast Goals Conceded— Division Amateur
- Third League - Southwest Goals Conceded— Division Amateur