MatchPulse
Provincial - Luxembourg

Provincial - Luxembourg — AVG Total

Belgium · 2024/25

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Vaux-Noville301314.374.334.4
2Saint-André Ochamps301153.833.474.2
3Lorraine Arlon301123.734.333.13
4Chaumont301093.633.933.33
5Florenville301073.573.63.53
6Érezée301063.533.733.33
7Nothomb-Post301053.503.733.27
8La Roche301013.372.734
9Messancy30993.303.672.93
10RESC Houffaloise30983.272.933.6
11RUS Assenois30983.273.672.87
12BX Brussels30933.102.533.67
13Gouvy II30933.103.62.6
14Wallonia Libin30872.902.333.47
15Sartoise30842.802.63
16Longlier30802.672.732.6

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Vaux-Noville15654.33
2Lorraine Arlon15654.33
3Chaumont15593.93
4Nothomb-Post15563.73
5Érezée15563.73
6Messancy15553.67
7RUS Assenois15553.67
8Florenville15543.60
9Gouvy II15543.60
10Saint-André Ochamps15523.47
11RESC Houffaloise15442.93
12La Roche15412.73
13Longlier15412.73
14Sartoise15392.60
15BX Brussels15382.53
16Wallonia Libin15352.33

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Vaux-Noville15664.40
2Saint-André Ochamps15634.20
3La Roche15604.00
4BX Brussels15553.67
5RESC Houffaloise15543.60
6Florenville15533.53
7Wallonia Libin15523.47
8Chaumont15503.33
9Érezée15503.33
10Nothomb-Post15493.27
11Lorraine Arlon15473.13
12Sartoise15453.00
13Messancy15442.93
14RUS Assenois15432.87
15Longlier15392.60
16Gouvy II15392.60

Which teams experience the most goals?

Vaux-Noville is the top team for total goals — 4.37 per game

Saint-André Ochamps is #2 for total goals — 3.83 per game

Lorraine Arlon is #3 for total goals — 3.73 per game

Longlier is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.67 per game

Sartoise is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.80 per game

Wallonia Libin is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.90 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 16 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 3.37 per game
  • Home avg: 3.37 per game
  • Away avg: 3.37 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 100% (16/16)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Provincial - Luxembourg?

In the 2024 campaign, Vaux-Noville lead the Provincial - Luxembourg in combined goal volume: their 30 fixtures have produced 131 goals in total, working out to 4.37 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Vaux-Noville road games average 4.40 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Saint-André Ochamps and Lorraine Arlon, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Saint-André Ochamps have clocked up 115 combined goals across 30 outings (3.83/game), while Lorraine Arlon have registered 112 over 30 matches (3.73/game). A blended average of 3.78 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Longlier's fixtures are the quietest in the Provincial - Luxembourg, generating just 80 combined goals across 30 matches — a per-game rate of 2.67. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Longlier a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.67 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 3.07 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.

Statistics Tables — Belgium