Liga Profesional Argentina — Goals Scored
Argentina · 2026/27
Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | Scored | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | 50 | 1.56 | 37 | 13 | +43% | |
| 2 | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 27 | 22 | +10% | |
| 3 | 33 | 48 | 1.45 | 25 | 23 | +13% | |
| 4 | 32 | 47 | 1.47 | 22 | 25 | -6% | |
| 5 | 35 | 47 | 1.34 | 30 | 17 | +14% | |
| 6 | 32 | 43 | 1.34 | 21 | 22 | -9% | |
| 7 | 33 | 43 | 1.30 | 23 | 20 | +16% | |
| 8 | 31 | 41 | 1.32 | 23 | 18 | +15% | |
| 9 | 34 | 41 | 1.21 | 25 | 16 | +16% | |
| 10 | 35 | 40 | 1.14 | 23 | 17 | +18% | |
| 11 | 31 | 39 | 1.26 | 19 | 20 | -6% | |
| 12 | 32 | 39 | 1.22 | 27 | 12 | +33% | |
| 13 | 32 | 38 | 1.19 | 18 | 20 | +1% | |
| 14 | 31 | 36 | 1.16 | 21 | 15 | +14% | |
| 15 | 32 | 36 | 1.13 | 18 | 18 | 0% | |
| 16 | 33 | 35 | 1.06 | 18 | 17 | +6% | |
| 17 | 31 | 33 | 1.06 | 18 | 15 | +12% | |
| 18 | 31 | 33 | 1.06 | 15 | 18 | -6% | |
| 19 | 32 | 33 | 1.03 | 15 | 18 | -9% | |
| 20 | 33 | 32 | 0.97 | 17 | 15 | +9% | |
| 21 | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 19 | 12 | +26% | |
| 22 | 31 | 30 | 0.97 | 15 | 15 | +3% | |
| 23 | 31 | 29 | 0.94 | 15 | 14 | 0% | |
| 24 | 31 | 29 | 0.94 | 17 | 12 | +14% | |
| 25 | 31 | 26 | 0.84 | 11 | 15 | -19% | |
| 26 | 32 | 24 | 0.75 | 14 | 10 | +23% | |
| 27 | 31 | 22 | 0.71 | 11 | 11 | +3% | |
| 28 | 31 | 22 | 0.71 | 15 | 7 | +39% | |
| 29 | 31 | 15 | 0.48 | 12 | 3 | +58% | |
| 30 | 31 | 15 | 0.48 | 9 | 6 | +17% |
Home / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 37 | 2.18 | |
| 2 | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 17 | 27 | 1.59 | |
| 4 | 17 | 27 | 1.59 | |
| 5 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 6 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 7 | 20 | 30 | 1.50 | |
| 8 | 18 | 25 | 1.39 | |
| 9 | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | |
| 10 | 17 | 23 | 1.35 | |
| 11 | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | |
| 12 | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 13 | 17 | 21 | 1.24 | |
| 14 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 15 | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | |
| 16 | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | |
| 17 | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 18 | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 19 | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 20 | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 21 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 22 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 23 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 24 | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 25 | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 26 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 27 | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 28 | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 29 | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | |
| 30 | 16 | 9 | 0.56 |
Away / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 25 | 1.56 | |
| 2 | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 3 | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 17 | 22 | 1.29 | |
| 5 | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 6 | 17 | 20 | 1.18 | |
| 7 | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | |
| 8 | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 9 | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 10 | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 11 | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 12 | 18 | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 13 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | 18 | 17 | 0.94 | |
| 18 | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 19 | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 20 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 21 | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | |
| 22 | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 23 | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | |
| 24 | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | |
| 25 | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 26 | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | |
| 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 28 | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 29 | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | |
| 30 | 15 | 3 | 0.20 |
Which teams score the most goals?
Independ. Rivadavia is the top scorer in the league — 1.56 per game
Boca Juniors is #2 for goals scored — 1.47 per game
Union Santa Fe is #3 for goals scored — 1.45 per game
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.48 per game
Deportivo Riestra is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.48 per game
Central Cordoba de Santiago is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.71 per game
League Scoring Stats
- consists of 30 teams
- League avg scored per game: 1.09 per game
- Home avg scored: 1.21 per game
- Away avg scored: 0.97 per game
1st Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32 | 26 | 0.81 | 1.18 | 0.40 | |
| 2 | 33 | 24 | 0.73 | 0.67 | 0.78 | |
| 3 | 31 | 22 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.73 | |
| 4 | 32 | 21 | 0.66 | 0.63 | 0.69 | |
| 5 | 31 | 20 | 0.65 | 0.94 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | 32 | 20 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | 35 | 20 | 0.57 | 0.65 | 0.47 | |
| 8 | 34 | 19 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.59 | |
| 9 | 33 | 18 | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.53 | |
| 10 | 33 | 17 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 31 | 16 | 0.52 | 0.60 | 0.44 | |
| 12 | 32 | 16 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.47 | |
| 13 | 34 | 17 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 31 | 15 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 0.38 | |
| 15 | 32 | 15 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.44 | |
| 16 | 31 | 14 | 0.45 | 0.33 | 0.56 | |
| 17 | 31 | 13 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.38 | |
| 18 | 31 | 13 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.38 | |
| 19 | 31 | 12 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.38 | |
| 20 | 33 | 12 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 0.24 | |
| 21 | 31 | 11 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.27 | |
| 22 | 32 | 11 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.31 | |
| 23 | 32 | 11 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.20 | |
| 24 | 35 | 10 | 0.29 | 0.41 | 0.17 | |
| 25 | 31 | 9 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 0.07 | |
| 26 | 31 | 8 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.27 | |
| 27 | 31 | 7 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 0.33 | |
| 28 | 31 | 7 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 0.06 | |
| 29 | 32 | 6 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.24 | |
| 30 | 31 | 5 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.20 |
Home / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 20 | 1.18 | |
| 2 | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 3 | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | |
| 4 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 20 | 13 | 0.65 | |
| 6 | 17 | 11 | 0.65 | |
| 7 | 16 | 10 | 0.63 | |
| 8 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | |
| 11 | 17 | 9 | 0.53 | |
| 12 | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | |
| 13 | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | |
| 14 | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 18 | 9 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | |
| 18 | 17 | 8 | 0.47 | |
| 19 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 20 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 21 | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 22 | 17 | 7 | 0.41 | |
| 23 | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | |
| 24 | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | |
| 25 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 26 | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 27 | 16 | 4 | 0.25 | |
| 28 | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | |
| 29 | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | |
| 30 | 16 | 2 | 0.13 |
Away / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 14 | 0.78 | |
| 2 | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 3 | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | |
| 4 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 5 | 17 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 6 | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | |
| 7 | 17 | 9 | 0.53 | |
| 8 | 18 | 9 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 11 | 17 | 8 | 0.47 | |
| 12 | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 13 | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 14 | 15 | 6 | 0.40 | |
| 15 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 16 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 17 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 18 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 19 | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 20 | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 21 | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | |
| 22 | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | |
| 23 | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | |
| 24 | 17 | 4 | 0.24 | |
| 25 | 17 | 4 | 0.24 | |
| 26 | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | |
| 27 | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | |
| 28 | 18 | 3 | 0.17 | |
| 29 | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | |
| 30 | 16 | 1 | 0.06 |
1st Half Scoring Insights
Independ. Rivadavia is the top 1H scorer — 0.81 scored/game
Gimnasia L.P. is #2 in 1H — 0.73 scored/game
Defensa Y Justicia is #3 in 1H — 0.71 scored/game
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto scores least often in 1H — 0.16 scored/game
San Lorenzo scores least often in 1H — 0.19 scored/game
Central Cordoba de Santiago scores least often in 1H — 0.23 scored/game
1ST HALF STATS
- 30 teams
- 1H league avg: 0.45 scored/game
- Home avg 1H: 0.51 scored/game
- Away avg 1H: 0.40 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 43% (13/30)
2nd Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 31 | 0.94 | 1.13 | 0.78 | |
| 2 | 34 | 30 | 0.88 | 1.06 | 0.71 | |
| 3 | 32 | 28 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.60 | |
| 4 | 35 | 30 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 | |
| 5 | 31 | 26 | 0.84 | 0.93 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 32 | 26 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.88 | |
| 7 | 32 | 25 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.81 | |
| 8 | 35 | 27 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 32 | 24 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.47 | |
| 10 | 32 | 23 | 0.72 | 0.59 | 0.87 | |
| 11 | 31 | 22 | 0.71 | 0.94 | 0.47 | |
| 12 | 34 | 24 | 0.71 | 0.89 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 32 | 22 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.71 | |
| 14 | 31 | 20 | 0.65 | 0.53 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 33 | 20 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.65 | |
| 16 | 31 | 19 | 0.61 | 0.87 | 0.38 | |
| 17 | 33 | 19 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 0.33 | |
| 18 | 31 | 18 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 19 | 31 | 18 | 0.58 | 0.44 | 0.73 | |
| 20 | 31 | 18 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.56 | |
| 21 | 32 | 18 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.69 | |
| 22 | 32 | 18 | 0.56 | 0.80 | 0.35 | |
| 23 | 31 | 17 | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.60 | |
| 24 | 33 | 17 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.47 | |
| 25 | 31 | 16 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 0.67 | |
| 26 | 31 | 15 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 0.38 | |
| 27 | 31 | 15 | 0.48 | 0.67 | 0.31 | |
| 28 | 31 | 10 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.20 | |
| 29 | 31 | 9 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.31 | |
| 30 | 31 | 6 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.13 |
Home / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | |
| 2 | 17 | 19 | 1.12 | |
| 3 | 17 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 4 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 17 | 16 | 0.94 | |
| 6 | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 7 | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 8 | 18 | 16 | 0.89 | |
| 9 | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 10 | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 11 | 20 | 17 | 0.85 | |
| 12 | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | |
| 13 | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 16 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 17 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 18 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 19 | 17 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 20 | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | |
| 21 | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | |
| 22 | 15 | 8 | 0.53 | |
| 23 | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | |
| 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | |
| 25 | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 26 | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 27 | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 28 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 29 | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | |
| 30 | 16 | 4 | 0.25 |
Away / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | |
| 2 | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 3 | 16 | 13 | 0.81 | |
| 4 | 18 | 14 | 0.78 | |
| 5 | 18 | 14 | 0.78 | |
| 6 | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 7 | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 15 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 9 | 17 | 12 | 0.71 | |
| 10 | 17 | 12 | 0.71 | |
| 11 | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | |
| 12 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 15 | 17 | 11 | 0.65 | |
| 16 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 17 | 15 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 18 | 16 | 9 | 0.56 | |
| 19 | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | |
| 20 | 17 | 8 | 0.47 | |
| 21 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 22 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 23 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 24 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 25 | 17 | 6 | 0.35 | |
| 26 | 18 | 6 | 0.33 | |
| 27 | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | |
| 28 | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | |
| 29 | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | |
| 30 | 15 | 2 | 0.13 |
2nd Half Scoring Insights
Union Santa Fe is the top 2H scorer — 0.94 scored/game
Rosario Central is #2 in 2H — 0.88 scored/game
Estudiantes L.P. is #3 in 2H — 0.88 scored/game
Deportivo Riestra scores least often in 2H — 0.19 scored/game
Aldosivi scores least often in 2H — 0.29 scored/game
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto scores least often in 2H — 0.32 scored/game
2ND HALF STATS
- 30 teams
- 2H league avg: 0.64 scored/game
- Home avg 2H: 0.70 scored/game
- Away avg 2H: 0.57 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 0% (0/30)
Which team scores the most goals in the Liga Profesional Argentina?
For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Liga Profesional Argentina is Independ. Rivadavia with 50 goals in 32 games — an average of 1.56 goals per game. At home they score 2.18 per game, and 0.87 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.
Rosario Central and Union Santa Fe are also among the league's top attacks. Rosario Central have scored 49 goals (1.44/game), while Union Santa Fe have netted 48 (1.45/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.
At the other end of the table, Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto has the weakest attack in the Liga Profesional Argentina with just 15 goals in 31 games — an average of only 0.48 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.
Betting Angle — Attack Strength
Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.
Statistics Tables — Argentina
- Copa Argentina Goals Scored— Division Premium
- Copa de la Liga Profesional Goals Scored— Division Premium
- Copa de la Superliga Goals Scored— Division Underground
- Primera B Metropolitana Goals Scored— Division Pro
- Primera C Goals Scored— Division Pro
- Primera D Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Primera Nacional Goals Scored— Division Premium
- Reserve League Goals Scored— Division Academy
- Super Copa Goals Scored— Division Elite
- Super Copa International Goals Scored— Division Pro
- Torneo Federal A Goals Scored— Division SemiPro
- Torneo Promocional Amateur Goals Scored— Division Underground
- Trofeo de Campeones de la Superliga Goals Scored— Division Underground