Super League Women — Away Advantage
South-Africa · 2026
Away Performance Overview
| # | Team | Away PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | |
| 3 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | |
| 4 | 1.83 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5 | 1.71 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | |
| 6 | 1.67 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | |
| 7 | 1.50 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8 | 1.40 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 9 | 1.33 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | |
| 13 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | |
| 14 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
| 15 | 0.43 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | |
| 16 | 0.29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 |
1. Away PPG: Points earned per away match — the primary indicator of a team's strength as a visitor.
2. Away Scored / match: Goals scored per away match. A high figure means the team creates and converts chances consistently on the road.
3. Away Conceded / match: Goals conceded per away match. A low figure means the team is difficult to break down even outside their own ground.
Home figures are shown alongside for context, helping identify whether the team's away form is better, equal or worse than at home.
Away Goals Scored
| # | Team | Away Scored / match | Home Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.33 | 2.83 | |
| 2 | 2.00 | 1.86 | |
| 3 | 2.00 | 1.71 | |
| 4 | 1.67 | 1.17 | |
| 5 | 1.43 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 1.33 | 1.17 | |
| 7 | 1.29 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 1.17 | 1.14 | |
| 9 | 1.00 | 1.14 | |
| 10 | 1.00 | 1.17 | |
| 11 | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 0.50 | 1.17 | |
| 14 | 0.50 | 0.71 | |
| 15 | 0.43 | 0.80 | |
| 16 | 0.29 | 1.33 |
Super League Women (South-Africa) — Best Away Attack Analysis
Mamelodi Sundowns W leads the Super League Women (South-Africa) in away goal scoring, netting 4.33 goals per match on the road — compared to 2.83 at home. The league average away scoring rate is 1.29 goals/match. At the opposite end, Richmond United W is the least threatening visitor, managing just 0.29 goals/match away from home. Teams that score consistently in away fixtures are often undervalued by bookmakers and represent strong opportunities in Asian Handicap and Away Win markets.
Away Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Away Conceded / match | Home Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | 0.33 | 1.71 | |
| 3 | 0.67 | 0.71 | |
| 4 | 0.67 | 1.29 | |
| 5 | 0.83 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 1.00 | 1.17 | |
| 7 | 1.17 | 0.57 | |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.17 | |
| 9 | 1.40 | 1.29 | |
| 10 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |
| 11 | 1.57 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 1.67 | 0.83 | |
| 13 | 1.71 | 2.00 | |
| 14 | 2.00 | 1.33 | |
| 15 | 2.29 | 2.40 | |
| 16 | 2.29 | 2.67 |
Super League Women (South-Africa) — Best Away Defence Analysis
Mamelodi Sundowns W has the best away defensive record in the Super League Women (South-Africa), conceding just 0.00 goals/match on the road — compared to 0.00 at home. The league average away goals conceded is 1.28/match. At the other end, Richmond United W is the most porous visitor, leaking 2.29 goals/match away. Teams with strong away defensive records are key signals for Under 2.5, BTTS No, and Clean Sheet markets when playing away from home.
1st Half — Away Goals Scored
| # | Team | Away Scored / match | Home Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.67 | 0.86 | |
| 2 | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 0.83 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 0.83 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 0.80 | 0.57 | |
| 7 | 0.71 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 0.71 | 0.17 | |
| 9 | 0.67 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 0.60 | 0.57 | |
| 11 | 0.57 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 13 | 0.33 | 0.29 | |
| 14 | 0.29 | 0.20 | |
| 15 | 0.17 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
Super League Women (South-Africa) — Away Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, JVW FC W is the most productive away team in the Super League Women (South-Africa), scoring 1.67 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.70. Richmond United W struggles most in this period away from home with just 0.00 goals/match. First-half away scoring is a strong indicator for Asian Handicap and Half-Time Result markets when betting on visiting sides.
1st Half — Away Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Away Conceded / match | Home Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | 0.17 | 0.71 | |
| 3 | 0.20 | 1.14 | |
| 4 | 0.33 | 0.29 | |
| 5 | 0.50 | 0.83 | |
| 6 | 0.50 | 0.29 | |
| 7 | 0.57 | 0.83 | |
| 8 | 0.57 | 1.17 | |
| 9 | 0.60 | 0.57 | |
| 10 | 0.71 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 0.71 | 0.83 | |
| 12 | 0.83 | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 0.83 | 0.83 | |
| 14 | 0.83 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 0.83 | 0.00 | |
| 16 | 1.29 | 1.40 |
Super League Women (South-Africa) — Away Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Mamelodi Sundowns W has the tightest away defence in the Super League Women (South-Africa), conceding just 0.00 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.59. City Lads W concedes most in this period away from home with 1.29 goals/match. Teams conceding few goals in the first half away from home are strong signals for Half-Time Under 0.5 and HT 0-0 markets.
2nd Half — Away Goals Scored
| # | Team | Away Scored / match | Home Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.83 | 1.83 | |
| 2 | 1.00 | 0.71 | |
| 3 | 0.86 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 0.83 | 0.86 | |
| 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 0.57 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 0.50 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 0.33 | 0.17 | |
| 9 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | 0.29 | 0.67 | |
| 12 | 0.29 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 0.20 | 0.57 | |
| 14 | 0.17 | 0.33 | |
| 15 | 0.14 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
Super League Women (South-Africa) — Away Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Mamelodi Sundowns W is the most productive away team in the Super League Women (South-Africa), scoring 2.83 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.59. First Touch W struggles most in this period away from home with just 0.00 goals/match. Second-half away scoring patterns are key for live betting and Over/Under markets in the closing stages of a match.
2nd Half — Away Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Away Conceded / match | Home Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | 0.20 | 0.57 | |
| 4 | 0.33 | 0.43 | |
| 5 | 0.43 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | 0.50 | 0.57 | |
| 7 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 0.67 | 0.29 | |
| 9 | 0.80 | 0.71 | |
| 10 | 0.83 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 0.83 | 1.33 | |
| 12 | 0.86 | 0.17 | |
| 13 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 1.17 | 0.67 | |
| 16 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
Super League Women (South-Africa) — Away Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Mamelodi Sundowns W has the tightest away defence in the Super League Women (South-Africa), conceding just 0.00 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.69. Richmond United W concedes most in this period away from home with 1.71 goals/match. A tight away defence in the second half is a key indicator for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet markets in the closing stages.
Away Advantage Tables — South-Africa
- 1st Division Away Advantage— Division Underground
- 8 Cup Away Advantage— Division Pro
- Cup Away Advantage— Division Pro
- Diski Challenge Away Advantage— Division Underground
- Diski Shield Away Advantage— Division Underground
- League Cup Away Advantage— Division Pro
- Premier Soccer League Away Advantage— Division Pro