
Cherno More Varna
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 1.43 | |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0.33 | |
| Overall | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 0.92 | WWLDD |
Cherno More Varna have played 13 matches in the First League 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses (23% win rate). They have scored 14 goals (1.08 per game) and conceded 22 (1.69 per game). Cherno More Varna currently sit 9th in the First League table with 12 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 77% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 92%. Cherno More Varna kept 11 clean sheets this season (85% of games). Their BTTS rate is 25 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 43% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): W W L D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 23% | 43% | 0% |
| Draws | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| Losses | 54% | 43% | 67% |
| Scored / Match | 1.08 | 1.43 | 0.67 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.69 | 1.57 | 1.83 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.77 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 15% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 38% | 38% | 40% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 | Cherno More Varna | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 27 | Cherno More Varna | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 21 | Cherno More Varna | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 11 | Cherno More Varna | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 26 | Cherno More Varna | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 11 | Cherno More Varna | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 21 | Cherno More Varna | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 9 | Cherno More Varna | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 26 | Cherno More Varna | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 11 | Cherno More Varna | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 8 | Cherno More Varna | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 3 | Cherno More Varna | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 1 | Cherno More Varna | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jan 31 | Cherno More Varna | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 28 | Cherno More Varna | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jan 28 | Cherno More Varna | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jan 14 | Cherno More Varna | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.08 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Cherno More Varna in First League 2026/27
0.54in 1H
0.54in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.08 | 1.43 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 84 min' | 63 min' | 135 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 69% | 71% | 67% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 31% | 57% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 62% | 71% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 8% | 0% | 17% |
• Cherno More Varna scores a goal every 84 minutes in First League.
• Cherno More Varna scores an average of 1.08 Goals every game.
1.69 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Cherno More Varna in First League 2026/27
0.54in 1H
1.15in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.69 | 1.57 | 1.83 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 53 min' | 57 min' | 49 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 85% | 71% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 15% | 29% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 8% | 0% | 17% |
• Cherno More Varna concedes a goal every 53 minutes in First League.
• Cherno More Varna concedes an average of 1.69 Goals every game.
2.77 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.77 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 86% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 54% | 43% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 86% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 54% | 43% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 54% | 71% | 33% |
Corner Stats
Cherno More Varna · 6 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 7.8 | 8.8 | 6.0 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 50% | 75% | 0% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 3.8 | 4.0 | 3.5 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 33% | 25% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 17% | 25% | 0% |

