MatchPulse
← Back
Peru · Primera División
FBC Melgar

FBC Melgar

5º · 28 pts
xG Home: 2.31xG Away: 1.59⚽ Scored AVG 53'🥅 Conceded AVG 77'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home9612198+112.11
Away82331012-21.13
Overall178452920+91.65
LDWWW
17
Played
1.65
PPG
1.71
GF / Match
1.18
GA / Match
65%
BTTS %
53%
Over 2.5 %
28%
Clean Sheet %

FBC Melgar have played 17 matches in the Primera División 2026 season, recording 8 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses (47% win rate). They have scored 29 goals (1.71 per game) and conceded 20 (1.18 per game). FBC Melgar currently sit 5th in the Primera División table with 28 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 153% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 124%. FBC Melgar kept 11 clean sheets this season (65% of games). Their BTTS rate is 95 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 67% of matches; away, 25%.

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+42%
Home Advantage
+0.3
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-0.23
Defense Rating
vs league avg
→ Steady
Form Momentum
+1%
Draw Tendency
vs league
High
Prediction Risk
+0.53
GD / Game
47%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins47%67%25%
Draws24%11%38%
Losses29%22%38%
Scored / Match1.712.111.25
Conceded / Match1.180.891.50
Match Goals AVG2.883.002.75
Clean Sheets %26%35%18%
Failed to Score %18%12%24%
Home Wins
67%
BTTS Rate
65%
Goals Scored
1.71 /game
Clean Sheets
28%
Win Rate
47%
Away Wins
25%
Timing Analytics
45min37%Before63%AfterAVG 1.00beforeAVG 1.68after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 30FBC Melgar1 – 1Comerciantes Unidos
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Oct 17FBC Melgar4 – 2Deportivo Garcilaso
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
6
Sep 20FBC Melgar1 – 1Sport Boys
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Sep 6FBC Melgar3 – 0ADT
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Aug 23FBC Melgar1 – 1Alianza Lima
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Aug 9FBC Melgar2 – 4FC Cajamarca
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
6
Jul 26FBC Melgar2 – 1Sporting Cristal
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Jun 29FBC Melgar0 – 0UCV Moquegua
HT
FT
0
May 31FBC Melgar3 – 1Alianza Atletico
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
May 16FBC Melgar4 – 1Sport Huancayo
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
May 3FBC Melgar2 – 0UTC Cajamarca
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Apr 19FBC Melgar2 – 1Universitario
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Apr 4FBC Melgar1 – 3Cusco
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Mar 15FBC Melgar0 – 0Atletico Grau
HT
FT
0
Feb 27FBC Melgar1 – 2Club Deportivo Los Chankas
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Feb 15FBC Melgar4 – 0UCV Moquegua
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Jan 31FBC Melgar2 – 0Cienciano
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
Jan 25FBC Melgar2 – 1Macara
HT
FT
3
Jan 17FBC Melgar2 – 0UCV Moquegua
HT
FT
2
⚽Goals Scored— FBC Melgar

1.69 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for FBC Melgar in Primera División 2026

0.84in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.84in 2H

2nd Half Scored
84%
Over 0.5
50%
Over 1.5
25%
Over 2.5
34%
Both Halves
66%
1st to Score
16%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match1.692.061.31
Minutes / Goal Scored53 min'44 min'69 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT84%94%75%
Scored Over 1.5 FT50%63%38%
Scored Over 2.5 FT25%31%19%
Scored in Both Halves34%44%25%
First Team To Score66%75%56%
Failed To Score16%6%25%
Highest Scored in a Match4 Goals4 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Scored5 in 32 Matches3 in 16 Matches2 in 16 Matches
Penalties Against3 in 32 Matches1 in 16 Matches2 in 16 Matches
Penalty in a Match25%25%25%

• FBC Melgar scores a goal every 53 minutes in Primera División.

• FBC Melgar scores an average of 1.69 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— FBC Melgar

1.16 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for FBC Melgar in Primera División 2026

0.34in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.81in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
25%
Clean Sheet
75%
Conceded 1+
25%
Conceded 2+
13%
Conceded 3+
13%
Both Halves
28%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match1.161.131.19
Minutes / Goal Conceded78 min'80 min'76 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT75%69%81%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT25%25%25%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT13%13%13%
Conceded in Both Halves13%19%6%
Clean Sheets25%31%19%
Most Conceded in a Match4 Goals4 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Against3 in 32 Matches1 in 16 Matches2 in 16 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match25%25%25%

• FBC Melgar concedes a goal every 78 minutes in Primera División.

• FBC Melgar concedes an average of 1.16 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— FBC Melgar

2.84 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
42%
1st Half
58%
2nd Half
94%
Over 0.5
84%
Over 1.5
56%
Over 2.5
34%
Over 3.5
6%
Under 0.5
44%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)2.843.192.50
Over 0.594%94%94%
Over 1.584%94%75%
Over 2.556%63%50%
Over 3.534%38%31%
Over 4.59%19%0%
Over 5.56%13%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.56%6%6%
Under 1.516%6%25%
Under 2.544%37%50%
Under 3.566%62%69%
Under 4.591%81%100%
Under 5.594%87%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— FBC Melgar
66%
BTTS
34%
No BTTS
25%
BTTS 1H
22%
BTTS 2H
6%
Both Halves
28%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS66%69%63%
BTTS 1H25%38%13%
BTTS 2H22%25%19%
BTTS Both Halves6%13%0%
BTTS & Win28%31%25%
BTTS & Draw22%19%25%
BTTS & Lose16%19%13%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)47%50%44%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)9%13%6%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)6%13%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)19%25%13%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)16%13%19%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)59%50%69%
📐

Corner Stats

FBC Melgar · 32 Matches
9.2
Match Corners AVG
5.1
Team Corners AVG
66%
Over 7.5
47%
Over 8.5
44%
Over 9.5
34%
Over 10.5
59%
Team 4.5+
56%
Under 9.5
OverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners
Match Corners AVG9.2 10.2 8.3
Over 6.5 Corners75% 81% 69%
Over 7.5 Corners66% 75% 56%
Over 8.5 Corners47% 63% 31%
Over 9.5 Corners44% 56% 31%
Over 10.5 Corners34% 44% 25%
Over 11.5 Corners31% 38% 25%
Over 12.5 Corners19% 25% 13%
Over 13.5 Corners16% 25% 6%
Over 14.5 Corners9% 19% 0%
Team Corners
Team Corners AVG5.1 6.3 3.9
Over 3.5 Corners69% 81% 56%
Over 4.5 Corners59% 81% 38%
Over 5.5 Corners31% 50% 13%
Over 6.5 Corners19% 31% 6%

Top Scorers

B. Cuesta11 ⚽
J. Vidales11 ⚽
N. Quagliata5 ⚽
C. Bordacahar4 ⚽
Bernardo Cuesta4 ⚽
Johnny Vidales3 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 2.00Avg Reds: 0.47
Juan Escobar6 🟨
Walter Tandazo5 🟨
Alec Deneumostier5 🟨
W. Tandazo4 🟨
Javier Salas3 🟨
Jesus Alcantar3 🟨