
SV Elversberg
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 2.25 | |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1.63 | WLWLD |
SV Elversberg have played 8 matches in the Bundesliga 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses (50% win rate). They have scored 16 goals (2.00 per game) and conceded 16 (2.00 per game). SV Elversberg currently sit 7th in the Bundesliga table with 13 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 175% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 175%. SV Elversberg kept 3 clean sheets this season (38% of games). Their BTTS rate is 117 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 75% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Draws | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Losses | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 38% | 0% | 75% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | SV Elversberg | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 27 | SV Elversberg | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 17 | SV Elversberg | 4 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Sep 13 | SV Elversberg | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 29 | SV Elversberg | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 15 | SV Elversberg | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
2.00 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for SV Elversberg in Bundesliga 2026/27
1.13in 1H
0.88in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 45 min' | 30 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 63% | 100% | 25% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| First Team To Score | 38% | 75% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 38% | 0% | 75% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 8 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 8 Matches | 2 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 13% | 25% | 0% |
• SV Elversberg scores a goal every 45 minutes in Bundesliga.
• SV Elversberg scores an average of 2.00 Goals every game.
2.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for SV Elversberg in Bundesliga 2026/27
0.50in 1H
1.50in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 45 min' | 45 min' | 45 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 88% | 100% | 75% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Clean Sheets | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 8 Matches | 2 in 4 Matches | 0 in 4 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 13% | 25% | 0% |
• SV Elversberg concedes a goal every 45 minutes in Bundesliga.
• SV Elversberg concedes an average of 2.00 Goals every game.
4.00 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 12% | 0% | 25% |
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 37% | 25% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 25% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 63% | 100% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS 2H | 63% | 100% | 25% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS & Win | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 63% | 100% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 38% | 75% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 38% | 0% | 75% |
Corner Stats
SV Elversberg · 8 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 12.0 | 12.8 | 11.3 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 88% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 50% | 75% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |

