
Hartlepool
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1.29 | |
| Away | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 0.67 | |
| Overall | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 0.94 | LLWWL |
Hartlepool have played 16 matches in the National League 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 0 draws and 11 losses (31% win rate). They have scored 18 goals (1.13 per game) and conceded 27 (1.69 per game). Hartlepool currently sit 21st in the National League table with 15 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 75% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 88%. Hartlepool kept 4 clean sheets this season (25% of games). Their BTTS rate is 11 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 43% of matches; away, 22%.
Recent form (last 5): L L W W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 31% | 43% | 22% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Losses | 69% | 57% | 78% |
| Scored / Match | 1.13 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.69 | 1.00 | 2.22 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.81 | 1.86 | 3.56 |
| Clean Sheets % | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 30% | 25% | 33% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | Hartlepool | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Oct 24 | Hartlepool | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 17 | Hartlepool | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 13 | Hartlepool | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 3 | Hartlepool | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 29 | Hartlepool | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 19 | Hartlepool | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 8 | Hartlepool | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 5 | Hartlepool | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 28 | Hartlepool | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 11 | Hartlepool | 0 – 10 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 10 | |
| Aug 8 | Hartlepool | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Hartlepool | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 25 | Hartlepool | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
1.13 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Hartlepool in National League 2026/27
0.38in 1H
0.75in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.13 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 80 min' | 105 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 69% | 57% | 78% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 13% | 0% | 22% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 13% | 14% | 11% |
| First Team To Score | 38% | 29% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 43% | 22% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 16 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 1 in 9 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 3 in 16 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 3 in 9 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 19% | 0% | 33% |
• Hartlepool scores a goal every 80 minutes in National League.
• Hartlepool scores an average of 1.13 Goals every game.
1.69 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Hartlepool in National League 2026/27
0.63in 1H
1.06in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.69 | 1.00 | 2.22 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 53 min' | 90 min' | 41 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 81% | 71% | 89% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 14% | 78% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 25% | 14% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 31% | 14% | 44% |
| Clean Sheets | 19% | 29% | 11% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 3 in 16 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 3 in 9 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 19% | 0% | 33% |
• Hartlepool concedes a goal every 53 minutes in National League.
• Hartlepool concedes an average of 1.69 Goals every game.
2.81 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.81 | 1.86 | 3.56 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 43% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 29% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 14% | 44% |
| Over 4.5 | 19% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 13% | 0% | 22% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 37% | 57% | 22% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 71% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 69% | 86% | 56% |
| Under 4.5 | 81% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 87% | 100% | 78% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 50% | 29% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 19% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 13% | 14% | 11% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 38% | 14% | 56% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 29% | 67% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 19% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 56% | 71% | 44% |

