
Legion
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 47 | -30 | 0.41 | |
| Away | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 86 | -70 | 0.50 | |
| Overall | 35 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 33 | 133 | -100 | 0.46 | WLLLL |
Legion have played 35 matches in the Esiliiga B 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 4 draws and 27 losses (11% win rate). They have scored 33 goals (0.94 per game) and conceded 133 (3.80 per game). Legion currently sit 10th in the Esiliiga B table with 16 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 54% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 83%. Legion kept 2 clean sheets this season (6% of games). Their BTTS rate is 13 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 12% of matches; away, 11%.
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11% | 12% | 11% |
| Draws | 11% | 6% | 17% |
| Losses | 77% | 82% | 72% |
| Scored / Match | 0.94 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Conceded / Match | 3.80 | 2.76 | 4.78 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.74 | 3.76 | 5.67 |
| Clean Sheets % | 7% | 8% | 7% |
| Failed to Score % | 48% | 42% | 53% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | Legion | 0 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Oct 10 | Legion | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 3 | Legion | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 26 | Legion | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 10 | Legion | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 30 | Legion | 1 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 9 | Legion | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 1 | Legion | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Jul 18 | Legion | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Legion | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jun 22 | Legion | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 24 | Legion | 0 – 6 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| May 16 | Legion | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 24 | Legion | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 5 | Legion | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 22 | Legion | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
0.79 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Legion in Esiliiga B 2026
0.24in 1H
0.56in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.79 | 0.88 | 0.72 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 113 min' | 103 min' | 125 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 53% | 63% | 44% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 18% | 19% | 17% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 9% | 6% | 11% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 12% | 13% | 11% |
| First Team To Score | 12% | 19% | 6% |
| Failed To Score | 47% | 38% | 56% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 34 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches | 0 in 18 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 13 in 34 Matches | 6 in 16 Matches | 7 in 18 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 35% | 38% | 33% |
• Legion scores a goal every 113 minutes in Esiliiga B.
• Legion scores an average of 0.79 Goals every game.
3.79 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Legion in Esiliiga B 2026
1.62in 1H
2.18in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 3.79 | 2.69 | 4.78 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 24 min' | 33 min' | 19 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 91% | 88% | 94% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 79% | 88% | 72% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 56% | 50% | 61% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 65% | 56% | 72% |
| Clean Sheets | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 12 Goals | 6 Goals | 12 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 13 in 34 Matches | 6 in 16 Matches | 7 in 18 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 35% | 38% | 33% |
• Legion concedes a goal every 24 minutes in Esiliiga B.
• Legion concedes an average of 3.79 Goals every game.
4.71 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.71 | 3.63 | 5.67 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 94% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 79% | 81% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 44% | 61% |
| Over 4.5 | 47% | 31% | 61% |
| Over 5.5 | 29% | 13% | 44% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 9% | 6% | 11% |
| Under 2.5 | 21% | 19% | 22% |
| Under 3.5 | 47% | 56% | 39% |
| Under 4.5 | 53% | 69% | 39% |
| Under 5.5 | 71% | 87% | 56% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 50% | 56% | 44% |
| BTTS 1H | 18% | 19% | 17% |
| BTTS 2H | 35% | 38% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 9% | 6% | 11% |
| BTTS & Win | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 35% | 50% | 22% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 44% | 56% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 35% | 25% | 44% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 9% | 6% | 11% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 26% | 31% | 22% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 56% | 50% | 61% |

