
Chelmsford City
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1.17 | |
| Away | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 1.75 | |
| Overall | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 1.50 | LWWDW |
Chelmsford City have played 14 matches in the National League - South 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 9 draws and 1 losses (29% win rate). They have scored 21 goals (1.50 per game) and conceded 14 (1.00 per game). Chelmsford City currently sit 12th in the National League - South table with 21 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 64% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 36%. Chelmsford City kept 8 clean sheets this season (57% of games). Their BTTS rate is 12 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 17% of matches; away, 38%.
Recent form (last 5): L W W D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 29% | 17% | 38% |
| Draws | 64% | 67% | 63% |
| Losses | 7% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 0.83 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.50 | 1.83 | 3.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | — | 0% | — |
| Failed to Score % | — | 100% | — |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 | Chelmsford City | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 24 | Chelmsford City | 3 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 26 | Chelmsford City | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Sep 5 | Chelmsford City | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 29 | Chelmsford City | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 15 | Chelmsford City | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 |
1.50 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Chelmsford City in National League - South 2026/27
1.21in 1H
0.29in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.50 | 0.83 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 60 min' | 108 min' | 45 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 79% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 29% | 17% | 38% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 29% | 17% | 38% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 7% | 17% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Failed To Score | 21% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 3 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 8 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 14 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 8 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 7% | 0% | 13% |
• Chelmsford City scores a goal every 60 minutes in National League - South.
• Chelmsford City scores an average of 1.50 Goals every game.
1.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Chelmsford City in National League - South 2026/27
0.21in 1H
0.79in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 90 min' | 90 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 64% | 50% | 75% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 21% | 33% | 13% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 14% | 17% | 13% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| Clean Sheets | 36% | 50% | 25% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 14 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 8 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 7% | 0% | 13% |
• Chelmsford City concedes a goal every 90 minutes in National League - South.
• Chelmsford City concedes an average of 1.00 Goals every game.
2.50 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.50 | 1.83 | 3.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 50% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 17% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 17% | 38% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 14% | 17% | 13% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 14% | 33% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 29% | 50% | 12% |
| Under 2.5 | 71% | 83% | 62% |
| Under 3.5 | 71% | 83% | 62% |
| Under 4.5 | 79% | 83% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 86% | 83% | 87% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| BTTS 1H | 14% | 17% | 13% |
| BTTS 2H | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS & Draw | 50% | 33% | 63% |
| BTTS & Lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 14% | 17% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 64% | 67% | 63% |

