Segunda Liga — 2nd Half Table
Portugal · 2026/27
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 4-5-0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 17 | DDDWD | 1.89 | 56% | 44% | 22% | 78% | 67% | 11% | 1.56 | |
| 2 | 9 | 5-2-2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 17 | WWLWD | 1.89 | 56% | 22% | 44% | 78% | 44% | 22% | 1.44 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5-2-2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 17 | DLWWW | 1.89 | 78% | 11% | 33% | 78% | 11% | 11% | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 9 | 5-2-2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 17 | WDWDW | 1.89 | 44% | 33% | 22% | 100% | 44% | 11% | 1.56 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4-4-1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 16 | WDDWL | 1.78 | 89% | 0% | 56% | 56% | 11% | 0% | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 9 | 4-3-2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 15 | DWDLW | 1.67 | 44% | 33% | 33% | 89% | 44% | 11% | 1.44 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4-2-3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DWWLL | 1.56 | 44% | 33% | 33% | 89% | 44% | 22% | 1.56 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3-3-3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | DDLDW | 1.33 | 56% | 22% | 56% | 67% | 33% | 22% | 1.22 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3-3-3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | DDWWW | 1.33 | 44% | 22% | 44% | 89% | 44% | 0% | 1.33 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3-2-4 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 11 | DLWLD | 1.22 | 44% | 11% | 67% | 78% | 22% | 11% | 1.11 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1-7-1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | DWDDD | 1.11 | 44% | 44% | 44% | 67% | 44% | 0% | 1.11 | |
| 12 | 9 | 2-4-3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 10 | DLLDD | 1.11 | 44% | 44% | 33% | 78% | 56% | 22% | 1.56 | |
| 13 | 9 | 1-6-2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | WDLLD | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 56% | 44% | 33% | 22% | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2-3-4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | LDLDL | 1.00 | 22% | 33% | 56% | 89% | 56% | 11% | 1.56 | |
| 15 | 9 | 1-6-2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 9 | DLDDD | 1.00 | 56% | 22% | 67% | 56% | 33% | 0% | 0.89 | |
| 16 | 9 | 2-1-6 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | LWLLW | 0.78 | 22% | 33% | 44% | 100% | 67% | 22% | 1.89 | |
| 17 | 9 | 0-5-4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | LDDLL | 0.56 | 44% | 22% | 78% | 56% | 33% | 11% | 1.00 | |
| 18 | 9 | 1-2-6 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | LLWDL | 0.56 | 11% | 22% | 78% | 89% | 44% | 11% | 1.44 |
Segunda Liga 2026 — 2nd Half Table
Farense leads the Segunda Liga second half table overall with 17 points from 9 games (4W-5D-0L), averaging 1.56 goals per game.
União de Leiria follows in second place with 17 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.30 goals per game, with Chaves recording the highest average at 1.89.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 12 | WWWWL | 2.40 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 100% | 20% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 11 | DDWWW | 2.20 | 40% | 60% | 0% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | DWWLW | 2.00 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 1.20 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | DWWLD | 1.60 | 60% | 20% | 40% | 80% | 40% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | WDLWD | 1.60 | 80% | 0% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLDWL | 1.40 | 60% | 0% | 60% | 80% | 40% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLDW | 1.75 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWLL | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 2.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1-3-0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WDDD | 1.50 | 25% | 75% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 1.75 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DDWL | 1.25 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 1.25 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDLW | 1.25 | 75% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 12 | 5 | 0-5-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | DDDDD | 1.00 | 80% | 20% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLDLW | 1.00 | 20% | 80% | 0% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 2.20 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD | 1.00 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 1.40 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | WLLD | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DLLW | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0-3-1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | DLDD | 0.75 | 75% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0.75 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LDLL | 0.25 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 1.50 |
Segunda Liga 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
Penafiel leads the Segunda Liga second half table at home with 12 points from 5 games (4W-0D-1L), averaging 1.40 goals per game.
Farense follows in second place with 11 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.29 goals per game, with Chaves recording the highest average at 2.25.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3-1-0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | WWWD | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 1.75 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | DWLWW | 2.00 | 40% | 60% | 0% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 | DWDW | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DDWLW | 1.60 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | LWWD | 1.75 | 75% | 0% | 50% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DLWWL | 1.40 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 1.60 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | LWDLW | 1.40 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1-3-0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | DDDW | 1.50 | 75% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | DDWL | 1.25 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 100% | 75% | 0% | 1.75 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 5 | LDWD | 1.25 | 75% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 11 | 4 | 0-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | DDDD | 1.00 | 75% | 25% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DDDLD | 0.80 | 60% | 20% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0.60 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDWL | 1.00 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DWLL | 1.00 | 25% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LLLWD | 0.80 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 1.80 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LWLDL | 0.80 | 20% | 20% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 | LDLLD | 0.40 | 20% | 20% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 0% | 1.20 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLDL | 0.20 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 100% | 60% | 0% | 1.60 |
Segunda Liga 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
União de Leiria leads the Segunda Liga second half table away with 10 points from 4 games (3W-1D-0L), averaging 1.75 goals per game.
Academica follows in second place with 10 points. The league average at second half away is 1.28 goals per game, with Academica recording the highest average at 2.00.