Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 — Home Advantage
Spain · 2026/27
Home Advantage
| # | Team | Home Advantage | Scored | Defence | PPG (Home / Away) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +56% | +100% | +11% | 1.20/0.25 | |
| 2 | +48% | +30% | +66% | 3.00/1.60 | |
| 3 | +39% | -6% | +84% | 2.25/0.60 | |
| 4 | +38% | +76% | 0% | 1.00/0.25 | |
| 5 | +33% | +30% | +36% | 2.50/1.40 | |
| 6 | +28% | +23% | +33% | 1.80/1.00 | |
| 7 | +26% | +41% | +11% | 1.20/0.00 | |
| 8 | +26% | +39% | +12% | 2.00/1.20 | |
| 9 | +26% | 0% | +52% | 1.60/1.00 | |
| 10 | +23% | +43% | +3% | 2.00/0.40 | |
| 11 | +18% | -11% | +47% | 0.40/0.75 | |
| 12 | +12% | +20% | +3% | 1.50/0.80 | |
| 13 | +10% | +29% | -9% | 1.60/1.00 | |
| 14 | +6% | 0% | +11% | 2.00/1.50 | |
| 15 | 0% | -30% | +30% | 1.25/1.60 | |
| 16 | -1% | -6% | +3% | 1.25/2.00 | |
| 17 | -5% | +11% | -22% | 2.25/1.80 | |
| 18 | -7% | -11% | -3% | 1.40/1.25 |
1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.
2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.
3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.
The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.
Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain) — Home Advantage Analysis
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain), the average home win rate is 46% compared to 24% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Recreativo Huelva shows the strongest home advantage, winning 100% of home games versus just 40% away (a difference of +60%). At the other end, Real Betis II actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 25% versus 60% on the road.
Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 1.20 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +76% | 1.80 | 0.25 | |
| 3 | +43% | 2.50 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | +41% | 1.20 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | +39% | 2.75 | 1.20 | |
| 6 | +30% | 2.25 | 1.20 | |
| 7 | +30% | 3.00 | 1.60 | |
| 8 | +29% | 1.80 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | +23% | 2.00 | 1.25 | |
| 10 | +20% | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | +11% | 2.00 | 1.60 | |
| 12 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | -6% | 1.25 | 1.40 | |
| 15 | -6% | 1.25 | 1.40 | |
| 16 | -11% | 0.40 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | -11% | 0.80 | 1.00 | |
| 18 | -30% | 0.75 | 1.40 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain) — Home Goals Scored Analysis
Marbella has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain), netting 1.20 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. In contrast, Linares Deportivo scores more away (1.40/match) than at home (0.75/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -30% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.
Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +84% | 0.25 | 2.80 | |
| 2 | +66% | 0.25 | 1.20 | |
| 3 | +52% | 0.40 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | +47% | 1.00 | 2.75 | |
| 5 | +36% | 0.75 | 1.60 | |
| 6 | +33% | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | +30% | 0.75 | 1.40 | |
| 8 | +12% | 1.25 | 1.60 | |
| 9 | +11% | 0.60 | 0.75 | |
| 10 | +11% | 1.00 | 1.25 | |
| 11 | +11% | 1.80 | 2.25 | |
| 12 | +3% | 1.50 | 1.60 | |
| 13 | +3% | 0.75 | 0.80 | |
| 14 | +3% | 1.50 | 1.60 | |
| 15 | 0% | 2.00 | 2.00 | |
| 16 | -3% | 0.80 | 0.75 | |
| 17 | -9% | 1.80 | 1.50 | |
| 18 | -22% | 1.25 | 0.80 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain) — Home Defence Analysis
Atlético Central has the best home defensive record in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain), conceding just 0.25 goals/match at home compared to 2.80 away — a Defence Advantage of +84%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Ciudad de Lucena concedes more at home (1.25/match) than away (0.80/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.
1st Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 1.60 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.60 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | +100% | 0.60 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | +100% | 0.40 | 0.00 | |
| 5 | +43% | 1.00 | 0.40 | |
| 6 | +43% | 1.00 | 0.40 | |
| 7 | +35% | 1.25 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | +35% | 1.25 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | +23% | 0.80 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | +20% | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | +11% | 0.75 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | +11% | 0.50 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | +3% | 0.80 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | -9% | 0.50 | 0.60 | |
| 15 | -9% | 0.50 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | -11% | 0.40 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | -11% | 0.40 | 0.50 | |
| 18 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.75 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Sevilla Atletico has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain), netting 1.60 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Xerez shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.75 away (-100%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.
1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.75 | |
| 3 | +100% | 0.00 | 0.40 | |
| 4 | +100% | 0.00 | 1.20 | |
| 5 | +67% | 0.20 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | +60% | 0.25 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | +43% | 0.40 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | +43% | 0.20 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | +35% | 0.60 | 1.25 | |
| 10 | +23% | 0.50 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | +22% | 0.80 | 1.25 | |
| 12 | +22% | 0.80 | 1.25 | |
| 13 | -9% | 0.60 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | -23% | 0.40 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | -25% | 1.00 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | -35% | 1.25 | 0.60 | |
| 17 | -43% | 1.00 | 0.40 | |
| 18 | -100% | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis
In the 1st Half, Don Benito has the best home defensive record in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain), conceding just 0.00 goals/match at home compared to 1.00 away — a Defence Advantage of +100%. Real Betis II struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.50/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.
2nd Half — Home Goals Scored
| # | Team | Scoring Advantage | Home Scored / match | Away Scored / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | 0.60 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | +100% | 0.80 | 0.00 | |
| 3 | +72% | 1.25 | 0.20 | |
| 4 | +66% | 1.20 | 0.25 | |
| 5 | +60% | 1.00 | 0.25 | |
| 6 | +54% | 2.00 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | +52% | 0.80 | 0.25 | |
| 8 | +43% | 1.00 | 0.40 | |
| 9 | +27% | 1.75 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | +25% | 1.00 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | +9% | 0.60 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | -9% | 1.00 | 1.20 | |
| 13 | -23% | 0.50 | 0.80 | |
| 14 | -43% | 0.20 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | -52% | 0.40 | 1.25 | |
| 16 | -52% | 0.25 | 0.80 | |
| 17 | -60% | 0.25 | 1.00 | |
| 18 | -100% | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Marbella has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain), netting 0.60 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Las Palmas II shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.50 away (-100%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.
2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)
| # | Team | Defence Advantage | Home Conceded / match | Away Conceded / match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +73% | 0.25 | 1.60 | |
| 2 | +60% | 0.25 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | +58% | 0.20 | 0.75 | |
| 4 | +58% | 0.40 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | +52% | 0.25 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | +52% | 0.25 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | +41% | 0.50 | 1.20 | |
| 8 | +11% | 0.20 | 0.25 | |
| 9 | +11% | 0.40 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | +3% | 0.75 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | 0% | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | -9% | 1.20 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | -11% | 0.50 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | -11% | 0.25 | 0.20 | |
| 15 | -11% | 0.75 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | -23% | 1.60 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | -23% | 0.40 | 0.25 | |
| 18 | -33% | 1.00 | 0.50 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis
In the 2nd Half, Atlético Central has the best home defensive record in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 (Spain), conceding just 0.25 goals/match at home compared to 1.60 away — a Defence Advantage of +73%. Marbella struggles most in this period at home, conceding 1.00/match at home versus 0.50 away (-33%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.
Home Advantage Tables — Spain
- Copa Federacion Home Advantage— Division Underground
- Copa de la Reina Home Advantage
- Copa del Rey Home Advantage— Division Premium
- La Liga Home Advantage— Division Elite
- Primera División Femenina Home Advantage— Division Women's Elite
- Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Home Advantage— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Home Advantage— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 3 Home Advantage— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 4 Home Advantage— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 5 Home Advantage— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Play Offs Home Advantage— Division Silver
- Segunda División Home Advantage— Division Premium
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Regional
- Super Cup Home Advantage— Division Elite
- Supercopa Femenina Home Advantage— Division Women's Pro
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 Home Advantage— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs Home Advantage— Division Amateur