MatchPulse
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 — Home Advantage

Spain · 2026/27

Home Advantage

#TeamHome AdvantageScoredDefencePPG (Home / Away)
1Buñol+38%+43%+33%1.75/1.00
2Roda+35%+20%+50%2.50/0.50
3Ontinyent 1931+34%+40%+27%1.75/0.25
4SC Torrevieja+24%+11%+38%1.25/0.60
5Eldense B+23%+58%-11%1.75/0.60
6Saguntino+20%+23%+17%2.25/0.50
7Atzeneta+13%-14%+40%1.25/0.50
8Torrellano+13%+25%0%1.50/0.50
9Jove Español+4%-11%+20%0.75/1.00
10Acero+2%-22%+25%1.20/1.50
11Crevillente0%+52%-52%1.20/1.25
12Torrent0%0%0%1.00/2.25
13Levante II-3%-18%+11%1.80/2.25
14Hércules II-7%+20%-33%1.75/2.00
15Vall de Uxó-7%-9%-5%1.67/1.60
16Soneja-9%-25%+7%0.75/1.00
17Utiel-10%-20%0%0.50/0.50
18Villarreal III-32%-4%-60%2.40/3.00

1. Home Advantage: How much a team's results improve on their own ground versus on the road — a combined signal from both attack and defence.

2. Scored: Compares goals scored per game at home against goals scored per game away. A positive figure means the team finds the net more easily at home.

3. Defence: Compares goals conceded per game at home against goals conceded away. A positive figure means the team keeps opponents quieter on their own turf.

The combined Home Advantage score is the average of the Scoring and Defence figures, weighted equally.

Goal-based metrics give a sharper picture of home performance than win/loss records alone, since they reflect the margin of each match.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain) — Home Advantage Analysis

In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain), the average home win rate is 39% compared to 27% away — a clear indicator that home advantage is a significant factor. Roda shows the strongest home advantage, winning 75% of home games versus just 0% away (a difference of +75%). At the other end, Torrent actually performs better away than at home, with a home win rate of 25% versus 75% on the road.

Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1Eldense B+58%1.500.40
2Crevillente+52%1.600.50
3Buñol+43%1.250.50
4Ontinyent 1931+40%1.750.75
5Torrellano+25%1.250.75
6Saguntino+23%2.001.25
7Roda+20%1.501.00
8Hércules II+20%1.501.00
9SC Torrevieja+11%1.000.80
10Torrent0%1.501.50
11Villarreal III-4%1.601.75
12Vall de Uxó-9%1.001.20
13Jove Español-11%1.001.25
14Atzeneta-14%0.751.00
15Levante II-18%1.402.00
16Utiel-20%0.500.75
17Acero-22%0.801.25
18Soneja-25%0.751.25

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain) — Home Goals Scored Analysis

Eldense B has the biggest scoring advantage at home in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain), netting 1.50 goals/match at home versus 0.40 away — a Scoring Advantage of +58%. In contrast, Soneja scores more away (1.25/match) than at home (0.75/match), representing a scoring disadvantage of -25% at their own ground. A high positive Scoring Advantage is a key signal for Over 2.5 and BTTS betting markets in home fixtures.

Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1Roda+50%0.501.50
2Atzeneta+40%0.751.75
3SC Torrevieja+38%1.002.20
4Buñol+33%0.751.50
5Ontinyent 1931+27%1.001.75
6Acero+25%0.601.00
7Jove Español+20%1.502.25
8Saguntino+17%1.251.75
9Levante II+11%0.400.50
10Soneja+7%1.752.00
11Torrent0%1.001.00
12Torrellano0%1.501.50
13Utiel0%1.501.50
14Vall de Uxó-5%0.670.60
15Eldense B-11%1.000.80
16Hércules II-33%1.000.50
17Crevillente-52%1.600.50
18Villarreal III-60%1.000.25

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain) — Home Defence Analysis

Roda has the best home defensive record in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain), conceding just 0.50 goals/match at home compared to 1.50 away — a Defence Advantage of +50%. This makes them an excellent Clean Sheet and Under 2.5 candidate in home fixtures. On the flip side, Villarreal III concedes more at home (1.00/match) than away (0.25/match), suggesting their home defence struggles despite the crowd backing. High Defence Advantage combined with low scoring opponents points strongly to Under 2.5 and BTTS No outcomes.

1st Half — Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1Villarreal III+100%1.000.00
2Eldense B+58%0.750.20
3Levante II+52%0.800.25
4Crevillente+52%0.800.25
5Ontinyent 1931+33%0.500.25
6Utiel+33%0.500.25
7Hércules II+20%0.750.50
8Saguntino+11%1.251.00
9SC Torrevieja+11%0.500.40
10Buñol0%0.250.25
11Soneja0%0.500.50
12Roda-33%0.250.50
13Atzeneta-33%0.250.50
14Torrent-33%0.501.00
15Torrellano-33%0.250.50
16Jove Español-50%0.250.75
17Acero-100%0.000.50
18Vall de Uxó-100%0.000.60

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain) — Home Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Villarreal III has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain), netting 1.00 goals/match at home versus 0.00 away — a Scoring Advantage of +100%. At the other end, Vall de Uxó shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.60 away (-100%). First-half scoring patterns are key indicators for Half-Time result and Asian Handicap markets.

1st Half — Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1Roda+60%0.251.00
2Ontinyent 1931+60%0.251.00
3Levante II+43%0.200.50
4Torrent+33%0.250.50
5Buñol+33%0.501.00
6Soneja+25%0.751.25
7Jove Español+14%0.751.00
8Acero+11%0.200.25
9SC Torrevieja+9%0.500.60
10Atzeneta0%0.250.25
11Saguntino0%0.250.25
12Torrellano0%0.750.75
13Utiel0%0.750.75
14Vall de Uxó-25%0.330.20
15Crevillente-60%1.000.25
16Hércules II-100%0.750.00
17Villarreal III-100%0.200.00
18Eldense B-100%0.250.00

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain) — Home Defence (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Roda has the best home defensive record in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain), conceding just 0.25 goals/match at home compared to 1.00 away — a Defence Advantage of +60%. Eldense B struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.25/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). Strong first-half home defence is a reliable indicator for Half-Time 0-0 and Under 0.5 HT markets.

2nd Half — Home Goals Scored

#TeamScoring AdvantageHome Scored / matchAway Scored / match
1Buñol+60%1.000.25
2Torrellano+60%1.000.25
3Eldense B+58%0.750.20
4Crevillente+52%0.800.25
5Saguntino+50%0.750.25
6Roda+43%1.250.50
7Ontinyent 1931+43%1.250.50
8Torrent+33%1.000.50
9Vall de Uxó+25%1.000.60
10Hércules II+20%0.750.50
11Jove Español+20%0.750.50
12SC Torrevieja+11%0.500.40
13Acero+3%0.800.75
14Atzeneta0%0.500.50
15Levante II-49%0.601.75
16Villarreal III-49%0.601.75
17Soneja-50%0.250.75
18Utiel-100%0.000.50

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain) — Home Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Buñol has the biggest home scoring advantage in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain), netting 1.00 goals/match at home versus 0.25 away — a Scoring Advantage of +60%. At the other end, Utiel shows the weakest home output in this period, with 0.00/match at home against 0.50 away (-100%). Second-half scoring advantage is particularly valuable for live betting and Over/Under markets in the final stages.

2nd Half — Home Defence (Conceded)

#TeamDefence AdvantageHome Conceded / matchAway Conceded / match
1SC Torrevieja+52%0.501.60
2Atzeneta+50%0.501.50
3Roda+33%0.250.50
4Hércules II+33%0.250.50
5Buñol+33%0.250.50
6Acero+30%0.400.75
7Jove Español+25%0.751.25
8Saguntino+20%1.001.50
9Vall de Uxó+9%0.330.40
10Eldense B+3%0.750.80
11Torrellano0%0.750.75
12Ontinyent 19310%0.750.75
13Utiel0%0.750.75
14Soneja-14%1.000.75
15Torrent-20%0.750.50
16Crevillente-41%0.600.25
17Villarreal III-52%0.800.25
18Levante II-100%0.200.00

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain) — Home Defence (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, SC Torrevieja has the best home defensive record in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 (Spain), conceding just 0.50 goals/match at home compared to 1.60 away — a Defence Advantage of +52%. Levante II struggles most in this period at home, conceding 0.20/match at home versus 0.00 away (-100%). A high second-half home defence advantage is a strong signal for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet in the second period.

Home Advantage Tables — Spain