Somali Premier League — Home & Away Tables
Somalia · 2024/25
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 26 | WWDWW | 2.36 | 45% | 45% | 2.45 | 64% | 64% | 3.09 | ||
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 26 | DWLDW | 2.36 | 36% | 64% | 2.27 | 82% | 82% | 3.18 | ||
| 3 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 25 | LWWWD | 2.27 | 45% | 36% | 2.64 | 73% | 64% | 3.27 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 21 | WDWWL | 1.91 | 27% | 73% | 1.82 | 82% | 64% | 2.91 | ||
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 20 | WWLWW | 1.82 | 27% | 55% | 1.91 | 82% | 55% | 2.91 | ||
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | DWWDL | 1.55 | 45% | 27% | 1.27 | 64% | 27% | 2.00 | ||
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 16 | LLDWL | 1.45 | 27% | 55% | 1.45 | 73% | 73% | 3.73 | ||
| 8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 12 | WWDWD | 1.09 | 18% | 64% | 1.82 | 91% | 64% | 4.36 | ||
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 11 | LLLDD | 1.00 | 18% | 36% | 1.27 | 91% | 45% | 2.82 | ||
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | WLLWW | 1.00 | 18% | 36% | 1.00 | 73% | 64% | 3.36 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 7 | LLWDL | 0.64 | 0% | 55% | 1.36 | 100% | 91% | 4.36 | ||
| 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 51 | -42 | 2 | LLLLL | 0.18 | 9% | 55% | 0.82 | 91% | 91% | 5.45 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
Mogadishu City is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 73%.
Horseed is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 73%.
Heegan is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 73%.
Madbacadda is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Madbacadda has a home game win ratio of 0%.
Gasco is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Gasco has a home game win ratio of 18%.
Badbaado has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 27%.
- •Somali Premier League (Somalia) Home Table consists of 12 teams that have each played an average of 11.0 matches at home venues.
- •Home win % in the Somali Premier League is 43%
- •Home teams in the Somali Premier League score an average of 1.67 goals per game, while they concede 1.78 per match at home games.
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 29 | WDWWD | 2.64 | 45% | 55% | 3.09 | 91% | 64% | 3.91 | ||
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 26 | WWWDD | 2.36 | 55% | 36% | 2.18 | 64% | 64% | 2.73 | ||
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 8 | +25 | 23 | DWWWL | 2.09 | 55% | 36% | 3.00 | 73% | 64% | 3.73 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 23 | WDLWW | 2.09 | 36% | 64% | 2.91 | 82% | 82% | 4.09 | ||
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 17 | WLDLW | 1.55 | 55% | 18% | 1.00 | 36% | 27% | 1.55 | ||
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 15 | WLWLL | 1.36 | 9% | 64% | 1.73 | 91% | 73% | 3.55 | ||
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 13 | WWLWL | 1.18 | 36% | 27% | 1.27 | 73% | 45% | 2.64 | ||
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 10 | WLDLD | 0.91 | 0% | 73% | 1.45 | 91% | 73% | 3.55 | ||
| 9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 8 | LWLDL | 0.73 | 18% | 55% | 1.18 | 73% | 64% | 3.36 | ||
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 8 | LLLDW | 0.73 | 9% | 55% | 1.36 | 100% | 64% | 3.91 | ||
| 11 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 6 | DLDLL | 0.55 | 18% | 64% | 1.27 | 91% | 82% | 3.64 | ||
| 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 43 | -33 | 1 | LLLLL | 0.09 | 0% | 55% | 0.91 | 100% | 82% | 4.82 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?
Mogadishu City is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 82%.
Heegan is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 73%.
Horseed is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 64%.
Madbacadda is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Madbacadda has an away game win ratio of 0%.
Jazeera is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Jazeera has an away game win ratio of 9%.
Gasco has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 18%.
- •Somali Premier League (Somalia) Away Table consists of 12 teams that have each played an average of 11.0 matches away from home.
- •Away win % in the Somali Premier League is 39%
- •Away teams in the Somali Premier League score an average of 1.78 goals per game, while they concede 1.67 per match away from home.
Somali Premier League (Somalia) Home and Away Table Insights
132 home fixtures have been played so far in the Somali Premier League (Somalia). As it stands right now, Mogadishu City, Horseed and Heegan are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 73%, 73% and 73% respectively. Home teams in the Somali Premier League score an average of 1.67 goals per match while conceding 1.78, giving a combined average of 3.45 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 50% while 26% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Madbacadda and Gasco have struggled at home with win rates of just 0% and 18%.
Meanwhile, the Somali Premier League away table tells a slightly different story. Mogadishu City, Heegan and Horseed have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 82%, 73% and 64%. Away teams in the Somali Premier League score 1.78 goals per game and concede 1.67 — a combined 3.45 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 50% of away fixtures, while 28% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Madbacadda and Jazeera have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 0% and 9% respectively.