MatchPulse
New South Wales NPL 2

New South Wales NPL 2 — BTTS

Australia · 2026

Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

#TeamMPBTTSBTTS%Home%Away%
1Newcastle Jets II302687%87%87%
2Hakoah Sydney City302583%73%93%
3Canterbury Bankstown302480%87%73%
4Blacktown Spartans302377%80%73%
5Hills Brumbies302377%73%80%
6Central Coast II302273%80%67%
7Bankstown City Lions302170%73%67%
8Hurstville FC302170%73%67%
9Mt Druitt Town302067%53%80%
10Dulwich Hill301963%60%67%
11Rydalmere Lions301963%67%60%
12Bulls Academy301963%47%80%
13Prospect United301963%73%53%
14Northern Tigers301757%53%60%
15Inter Lions301757%60%53%
16Macarthur Rams301550%60%40%

Which teams are involved in the most BTTS games?

Newcastle Jets II has the highest BTTS rate in the league — 87%

Hakoah Sydney City is #2 for BTTS rate — 83%

Canterbury Bankstown is #3 for BTTS rate — 80%

Macarthur Rams has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 50%

Inter Lions has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 57%

Northern Tigers has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 57%

League BTTS Stats

  • consists of 16 teams
  • League BTTS rate: 69%
  • Home BTTS rate: 69%
  • Away BTTS rate: 69%

1st Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Newcastle Jets II301343%47%40%
2Canterbury Bankstown301343%60%27%
3Hakoah Sydney City301137%40%33%
4Mt Druitt Town30930%27%33%
5Blacktown Spartans30930%33%27%
6Rydalmere Lions30930%33%27%
7Northern Tigers30827%27%27%
8Hurstville FC30827%7%47%
9Central Coast II30723%33%13%
10Bulls Academy30723%13%33%
11Hills Brumbies30620%20%20%
12Bankstown City Lions30620%27%13%
13Dulwich Hill30620%13%27%
14Inter Lions30620%13%27%
15Macarthur Rams30517%27%7%
16Prospect United30517%7%27%

1st Half BTTS Insights

Newcastle Jets II has the highest BTTS rate in 1H — 43%

Canterbury Bankstown is #2 for BTTS in 1H — 43%

Hakoah Sydney City is #3 for BTTS in 1H — 37%

Prospect United rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 17%

Macarthur Rams rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 17%

Inter Lions rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 20%

1ST HALF BTTS STATS

  • 16 teams
  • 1H BTTS league rate: 27%
  • Home 1H BTTS rate: 27%
  • Away 1H BTTS rate: 27%
  • Teams with 1H BTTS ≥20%: 88% (14/16)

2nd Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Newcastle Jets II301860%60%60%
2Hakoah Sydney City301550%47%53%
3Blacktown Spartans301447%47%47%
4Dulwich Hill301447%47%47%
5Bankstown City Lions301343%47%40%
6Canterbury Bankstown301343%33%53%
7Bulls Academy301343%33%53%
8Hurstville FC301343%60%27%
9Mt Druitt Town301137%27%47%
10Central Coast II301137%40%33%
11Prospect United301137%47%27%
12Hills Brumbies30930%33%27%
13Inter Lions30930%33%27%
14Rydalmere Lions30827%27%27%
15Northern Tigers30723%13%33%
16Macarthur Rams30723%27%20%

2nd Half BTTS Insights

Newcastle Jets II has the highest BTTS rate in 2H — 60%

Hakoah Sydney City is #2 for BTTS in 2H — 50%

Blacktown Spartans is #3 for BTTS in 2H — 47%

Macarthur Rams rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 23%

Northern Tigers rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 23%

Rydalmere Lions rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 27%

2ND HALF BTTS STATS

  • 16 teams
  • 2H BTTS league rate: 39%
  • Home 2H BTTS rate: 39%
  • Away 2H BTTS rate: 39%
  • Teams with 2H BTTS ≥40%: 50% (8/16)

New South Wales NPL 2 (Australia) — BTTS (Both Teams To Score) Analysis

In the New South Wales NPL 2 (Australia), both teams score in 138% of matches this season. Newcastle Jets II is involved in the most BTTS games with a rate of 87% (26 games), with 87% at home and 87% away. Macarthur Rams has the lowest BTTS rate at 50%.

Betting Angle — BTTS Markets

BTTS Yes is most reliable when two high-BTTS teams meet. When a top-BTTS team faces a low-BTTS team, consider BTTS No — the defensive team may suppress the higher-BTTS side. Always combine with goals-conceded data for the full picture.

Statistics Tables — Australia