Bundesliga — Shot Stats
Germany · 2026/27
Total Shots — Match
| # | Team | MP | O 18.5 | O 20.5 | O 22.5 | O 24.5 | O 26.5 | O 28.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 75% | 35.9 | |
| 2 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 88% | 35.4 | |
| 3 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 88% | 88% | 75% | 75% | 32.6 | |
| 4 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 75% | 75% | 32.0 | |
| 5 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 31.8 | |
| 6 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 88% | 88% | 31.4 | |
| 7 | 8 | 88% | 88% | 88% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 31.3 | |
| 8 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 30.5 | |
| 9 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 30.5 | |
| 10 | 8 | 88% | 88% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 30.4 | |
| 11 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 30.3 | |
| 12 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 30.0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 88% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 29.1 | |
| 14 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 29.0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 27.4 | |
| 16 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 75% | 38% | 38% | 27.4 | |
| 17 | 8 | 88% | 88% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 26.3 | |
| 18 | 8 | 88% | 63% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 24.8 |
Total Shots — Match
League avg
30.32
Most shots
35.9
Fewest shots
24.8
Total Shots in Bundesliga 2026
FC Augsburg leads Bundesliga with 35.88 total shots per match, recorded across 8 fixtures. Their attacking approach generates the highest volume in the division.
VfB Stuttgart (35.38) and Bayern München (32.63) follow as the next most shot-intensive sides, with the trio averaging 34.63 combined. Fixtures involving these clubs are consistently high in shot activity.
At the opposite end, FC Schalke 04 averages just 24.75 total shots per match over 8 matches — the lowest output in the competition.
Shot Volume — Betting Context
The Bundesliga produces a league-wide average of 30.32 total shots per match — a key baseline for shot-volume betting markets.
The top three clubs — FC Augsburg, VfB Stuttgart, and Bayern München — average 34.63 collectively, sitting 4.31 above the league mean. Matches involving these sides offer structural value in above-threshold shot markets.
Shots on Target — Match Total
| # | Team | MP | O 5.5 | O 7.5 | O 9.5 | O 11.5 | O 13.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 13.0 | |
| 2 | 8 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 12.9 | |
| 3 | 8 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 12.8 | |
| 4 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 12.4 | |
| 5 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 88% | 50% | 25% | 12.3 | |
| 6 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 12.0 | |
| 7 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 25% | 11.8 | |
| 8 | 8 | 88% | 88% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 10.4 | |
| 9 | 8 | 88% | 75% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 10.0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 100% | 75% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 10.0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 9.8 | |
| 12 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 9.5 | |
| 13 | 8 | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 9.4 | |
| 14 | 8 | 88% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 9.3 | |
| 15 | 8 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 9.0 | |
| 16 | 8 | 88% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 8.9 | |
| 17 | 8 | 88% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 8.5 | |
| 18 | 8 | 88% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 8.4 |
Shots on Target — Match Total
League avg
10.56
Most shots
13.0
Fewest shots
8.4
Shots on Target in Bundesliga 2026
RB Leipzig leads Bundesliga with 13.00 shots on target per match, recorded across 8 fixtures. Their attacking approach generates the highest volume in the division.
Bayern München (12.88) and FC Augsburg (12.75) follow as the next most shot-intensive sides, with the trio averaging 12.88 combined. Fixtures involving these clubs are consistently high in shot activity.
At the opposite end, SC Freiburg averages just 8.38 shots on target per match over 8 matches — the lowest output in the competition.
Shot Volume — Betting Context
The Bundesliga produces a league-wide average of 10.56 shots on target per match — a key baseline for shot-volume betting markets.
The top three clubs — RB Leipzig, Bayern München, and FC Augsburg — average 12.88 collectively, sitting 2.32 above the league mean. Matches involving these sides offer structural value in above-threshold shot markets.
Shots For (per team)
| # | Team | MP | O 8.5 | O 10.5 | O 12.5 | O 14.5 | O 16.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 23.3 | |
| 2 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 18.9 | |
| 3 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 88% | 63% | 17.9 | |
| 4 | 8 | 75% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 17.4 | |
| 5 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 17.3 | |
| 6 | 8 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 16.9 | |
| 7 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 38% | 16.6 | |
| 8 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 15.6 | |
| 9 | 8 | 100% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 38% | 15.4 | |
| 10 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 38% | 38% | 14.9 | |
| 11 | 8 | 88% | 75% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 14.8 | |
| 12 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 14.8 | |
| 13 | 8 | 100% | 75% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 13.9 | |
| 14 | 8 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 13.8 | |
| 15 | 8 | 50% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 10.9 | |
| 16 | 8 | 63% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 10.8 | |
| 17 | 8 | 63% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 10.6 | |
| 18 | 8 | 63% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 9.5 |
Shots For (per team)
League avg
15.16
Most shots
23.3
Fewest shots
9.5
Shots For — Bundesliga 2026
Bayern München leads Bundesliga with 23.25 shots per match, recorded across 8 fixtures. Their attacking approach generates the highest volume in the division.
Bayer Leverkusen (18.88) and 1899 Hoffenheim (17.88) follow as the next most shot-intensive sides, with the trio averaging 20.00 combined. Fixtures involving these clubs are consistently high in shot activity.
At the opposite end, FC Schalke 04 averages just 9.50 shots per match over 8 matches — the lowest output in the competition.
Shot Volume — Betting Context
The Bundesliga produces a league-wide average of 15.16 shots per match — a key baseline for shot-volume betting markets.
The top three clubs — Bayern München, Bayer Leverkusen, and 1899 Hoffenheim — average 20.00 collectively, sitting 4.84 above the league mean. Matches involving these sides offer structural value in above-threshold shot markets.
Shots on Target For (per team)
| # | Team | MP | O 2.5 | O 3.5 | O 4.5 | O 5.5 | O 6.5 | O 7.5 | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 9.5 | |
| 2 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 38% | 6.9 | |
| 3 | 8 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 6.6 | |
| 4 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 88% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 6.5 | |
| 5 | 8 | 100% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 50% | 38% | 6.0 | |
| 6 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 88% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 5.9 | |
| 7 | 8 | 88% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 5.8 | |
| 8 | 8 | 88% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 5.8 | |
| 9 | 8 | 75% | 75% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 5.3 | |
| 10 | 8 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 5.0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 88% | 75% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 4.9 | |
| 12 | 8 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 4.8 | |
| 13 | 8 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 4.6 | |
| 14 | 8 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 4.4 | |
| 15 | 8 | 38% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 3.6 | |
| 16 | 8 | 75% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 | |
| 17 | 8 | 75% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 3.3 | |
| 18 | 8 | 38% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 2.9 |
Shots on Target For (per team)
League avg
5.28
Most shots
9.5
Fewest shots
2.9
Shots on Target For — Bundesliga 2026
Bayern München leads Bundesliga with 9.50 shots on target per match, recorded across 8 fixtures. Their attacking approach generates the highest volume in the division.
RB Leipzig (6.88) and Werder Bremen (6.63) follow as the next most shot-intensive sides, with the trio averaging 7.67 combined. Fixtures involving these clubs are consistently high in shot activity.
At the opposite end, FC Schalke 04 averages just 2.88 shots on target per match over 8 matches — the lowest output in the competition.
Shot Volume — Betting Context
The Bundesliga produces a league-wide average of 5.28 shots on target per match — a key baseline for shot-volume betting markets.
The top three clubs — Bayern München, RB Leipzig, and Werder Bremen — average 7.67 collectively, sitting 2.39 above the league mean. Matches involving these sides offer structural value in above-threshold shot markets.