3. Division - Girone 2 — Home & Away Tables
Norway · 2026
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 13 | +35 | 33 | WWWWW | 2.54 | 46% | 54% | 3.69 | 92% | 85% | 4.69 | ||
| 2 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 16 | +28 | 31 | WWDWW | 2.38 | 31% | 62% | 3.38 | 92% | 85% | 4.62 | ||
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 27 | WWWLW | 2.08 | 23% | 69% | 3.62 | 92% | 92% | 6.00 | ||
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 23 | LLLWW | 1.77 | 31% | 62% | 2.69 | 100% | 92% | 4.31 | ||
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 22 | WWLWL | 1.69 | 31% | 46% | 2.77 | 85% | 62% | 4.00 | ||
| 6 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 22 | LWWLW | 1.69 | 15% | 69% | 2.15 | 85% | 77% | 3.69 | ||
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 19 | LDDWL | 1.46 | 23% | 54% | 2.23 | 85% | 77% | 3.85 | ||
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 19 | DLLLW | 1.46 | 8% | 92% | 2.69 | 100% | 85% | 5.15 | ||
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 18 | LLLWL | 1.38 | 31% | 46% | 2.15 | 77% | 62% | 3.38 | ||
| 10 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 17 | WDLWD | 1.31 | 31% | 62% | 1.54 | 62% | 54% | 3.46 | ||
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 16 | WLLDW | 1.23 | 23% | 54% | 1.62 | 92% | 69% | 3.62 | ||
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 14 | LWDLW | 1.08 | 0% | 85% | 1.85 | 92% | 85% | 4.38 | ||
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 14 | WLLLW | 1.08 | 0% | 77% | 1.38 | 100% | 69% | 3.69 | ||
| 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 14 | LLDDL | 1.08 | 8% | 85% | 2.23 | 100% | 100% | 5.92 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing at Home?
Strindheim is performing extremely well at home. Their home game win percentage is 85%.
Volda is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 77%.
Molde II is within the top 3 teams that perform well at home, with a home game win ratio of 62%.
Aalesund II is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Aalesund II has a home game win ratio of 31%.
Kvik Trondheim is one of the most poorly performing teams at home fixtures — within the bottom 3. Kvik Trondheim has a home game win ratio of 31%.
Orkla has the lowest home game win percentage of all teams with 31%.
- •3. Division - Girone 2 (Norway) Home Table consists of 14 teams that have each played an average of 13.0 matches at home venues.
- •Home win % in the 3. Division - Girone 2 is 47%
- •Home teams in the 3. Division - Girone 2 score an average of 2.43 goals per game, while they concede 1.91 per match at home games.
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 27 | WWLWW | 2.08 | 38% | 54% | 2.38 | 77% | 54% | 3.23 | ||
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 25 | WWDWW | 1.92 | 31% | 69% | 2.31 | 85% | 77% | 3.69 | ||
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 24 | WWLWD | 1.85 | 15% | 77% | 2.23 | 85% | 62% | 3.46 | ||
| 4 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 22 | WWWDW | 1.69 | 8% | 85% | 2.46 | 92% | 92% | 4.69 | ||
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 18 | LDWDW | 1.38 | 38% | 38% | 1.54 | 69% | 54% | 3.62 | ||
| 6 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 16 | LLWLL | 1.23 | 15% | 85% | 2.00 | 85% | 85% | 4.31 | ||
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 14 | LWWLL | 1.08 | 8% | 77% | 1.85 | 100% | 85% | 4.00 | ||
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 13 | LLLLL | 1.00 | 8% | 69% | 1.69 | 92% | 85% | 5.00 | ||
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 12 | LWWLL | 0.92 | 15% | 54% | 1.23 | 92% | 69% | 3.46 | ||
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 11 | WWWDL | 0.85 | 0% | 92% | 2.31 | 100% | 92% | 5.23 | ||
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 11 | LLDWL | 0.85 | 23% | 54% | 1.31 | 85% | 62% | 3.62 | ||
| 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 49 | -24 | 11 | LDLWL | 0.85 | 8% | 54% | 1.92 | 100% | 100% | 5.69 | ||
| 13 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 10 | WLWLL | 0.77 | 8% | 54% | 2.08 | 92% | 92% | 5.85 | ||
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 45 | -26 | 9 | DLLLL | 0.69 | 8% | 54% | 1.46 | 100% | 85% | 4.92 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Are The Best Teams Playing Away From Home?
Volda is performing extremely well away from home. Their away game win percentage is 62%.
Strindheim is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 54%.
Melhus is within the top 3 teams that perform well away, with an away game win ratio of 54%.
Orkla is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Orkla has an away game win ratio of 15%.
Ranheim II is one of the most poorly performing teams away from home — within the bottom 3. Ranheim II has an away game win ratio of 23%.
Molde II has the lowest away game win percentage of all teams with 23%.
- •3. Division - Girone 2 (Norway) Away Table consists of 14 teams that have each played an average of 13.0 matches away from home.
- •Away win % in the 3. Division - Girone 2 is 35%
- •Away teams in the 3. Division - Girone 2 score an average of 1.91 goals per game, while they concede 2.43 per match away from home.
3. Division - Girone 2 (Norway) Home and Away Table Insights
182 home fixtures have been played so far in the 3. Division - Girone 2 (Norway). As it stands right now, Strindheim, Volda and Molde II are the top 3 best performers at home, with win percentages of 85%, 77% and 62% respectively. Home teams in the 3. Division - Girone 2 score an average of 2.43 goals per match while conceding 1.91, giving a combined average of 4.34 total goals per game — making Over 2.5 goals the most common outcome in home fixtures. The BTTS rate at home stands at 66% while 22% of home matches end in a Clean Sheet. At the other end of the home table, Aalesund II and Kvik Trondheim have struggled at home with win rates of just 31% and 31%.
Meanwhile, the 3. Division - Girone 2 away table tells a slightly different story. Volda, Strindheim and Melhus have been the standout performers on the road, with away win rates of 62%, 54% and 54%. Away teams in the 3. Division - Girone 2 score 1.91 goals per game and concede 2.43 — a combined 4.34 total goals per match, favouring Over 2.5 goals in away matches. BTTS is recorded in 65% of away fixtures, while 16% end in a Clean Sheet for the visiting side. Orkla and Ranheim II have found life on the road particularly difficult, with away win percentages of just 15% and 23% respectively.
Home & Away Tables — Norway
- 1. Division Home & Away Tables— Division Gold
- 1. Division Women Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Pro
- 2. Division - Group 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- 2. Division - Group 2 Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- 2. Division - Play-offs Home & Away Tables— Division Regional
- 3. Division - Girone 1 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- 3. Division - Girone 3 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- 3. Division - Girone 4 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- 3. Division - Girone 5 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- 3. Division - Girone 6 Home & Away Tables— Division Amateur
- Eliteserien Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- NM Cupen Home & Away Tables— Division Gold
- Nasjonal U19 Champions League Home & Away Tables— Division Academy
- Obos Supercup Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- Super Cup Home & Away Tables— Division Premium
- Toppserien Home & Away Tables— Division Women's Elite