MatchPulse
Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg — Away Advantage

Germany · 2026/27

Away Performance Overview

#TeamAway PPGWDLGFGA
1FC 08 Villingen2.43520187
2Backnang2.33420168
3Reutlingen2.145021211
4Oberachern2.00421127
5FC Holzhausen1.714031413
6FV Ravensburg1.57322157
7CFR Pforzheim1.57322118
8Bahlinger SC1.573221211
9Young Boys Reutlingen1.573221511
10Balingen1.50332119
111. FC Muhlhausen1.433131416
12Karlsruhe II1.292321213
13Teningen1.002141618
14Essingen0.8613358
15FC Nöttingen0.431061117
16Normannia Gmünd0.43106619
17Türkspor Neckarsulm0.43106724
18TSV Singen0.14016517

1. Away PPG: Points earned per away match — the primary indicator of a team's strength as a visitor.

2. Away Scored / match: Goals scored per away match. A high figure means the team creates and converts chances consistently on the road.

3. Away Conceded / match: Goals conceded per away match. A low figure means the team is difficult to break down even outside their own ground.

Home figures are shown alongside for context, helping identify whether the team's away form is better, equal or worse than at home.

Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Backnang2.672.63
2FC 08 Villingen2.571.29
3Teningen2.291.14
4FV Ravensburg2.141.71
5Young Boys Reutlingen2.142.14
6FC Holzhausen2.001.14
71. FC Muhlhausen2.002.29
8Bahlinger SC1.711.71
9Oberachern1.712.29
10Reutlingen1.711.57
11Karlsruhe II1.712.00
12FC Nöttingen1.572.71
13CFR Pforzheim1.571.71
14Balingen1.381.17
15Türkspor Neckarsulm1.001.29
16Normannia Gmünd0.861.29
17Essingen0.712.00
18TSV Singen0.711.71

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany) — Best Away Attack Analysis

Backnang leads the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany) in away goal scoring, netting 2.67 goals per match on the road — compared to 2.63 at home. The league average away scoring rate is 1.69 goals/match. At the opposite end, TSV Singen is the least threatening visitor, managing just 0.71 goals/match away from home. Teams that score consistently in away fixtures are often undervalued by bookmakers and represent strong opportunities in Asian Handicap and Away Win markets.

Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1FC 08 Villingen1.001.71
2FV Ravensburg1.001.29
3Oberachern1.000.57
4Balingen1.131.83
5CFR Pforzheim1.142.57
6Essingen1.142.29
7Backnang1.331.25
8Bahlinger SC1.570.71
9Reutlingen1.570.71
10Young Boys Reutlingen1.571.43
11FC Holzhausen1.861.71
12Karlsruhe II1.861.57
131. FC Muhlhausen2.292.14
14FC Nöttingen2.431.14
15TSV Singen2.431.57
16Teningen2.572.57
17Normannia Gmünd2.713.00
18Türkspor Neckarsulm3.432.29

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany) — Best Away Defence Analysis

FC 08 Villingen has the best away defensive record in the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany), conceding just 1.00 goals/match on the road — compared to 1.71 at home. The league average away goals conceded is 1.78/match. At the other end, Türkspor Neckarsulm is the most porous visitor, leaking 3.43 goals/match away. Teams with strong away defensive records are key signals for Under 2.5, BTTS No, and Clean Sheet markets when playing away from home.

1st Half — Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Backnang1.671.00
2FV Ravensburg1.571.14
3FC 08 Villingen1.430.29
4Young Boys Reutlingen1.291.00
5FC Nöttingen1.140.86
6Bahlinger SC1.000.86
71. FC Muhlhausen1.001.00
8Karlsruhe II0.861.14
9Teningen0.710.43
10FC Holzhausen0.710.86
11Balingen0.630.33
12CFR Pforzheim0.571.14
13Oberachern0.571.29
14Reutlingen0.571.00
15Türkspor Neckarsulm0.290.71
16TSV Singen0.291.00
17Normannia Gmünd0.140.43
18Essingen0.140.71

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany) — Away Goals Scored (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, Backnang is the most productive away team in the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany), scoring 1.67 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.81. Essingen struggles most in this period away from home with just 0.14 goals/match. First-half away scoring is a strong indicator for Asian Handicap and Half-Time Result markets when betting on visiting sides.

1st Half — Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1FV Ravensburg0.290.57
2Backnang0.330.75
3FC 08 Villingen0.431.14
4CFR Pforzheim0.431.29
5Oberachern0.430.14
6Reutlingen0.430.29
7Balingen0.500.83
8Bahlinger SC0.570.14
9Young Boys Reutlingen0.570.57
10Essingen0.710.86
11FC Holzhausen0.861.14
121. FC Muhlhausen1.000.86
13Karlsruhe II1.141.00
14TSV Singen1.290.86
15Normannia Gmünd1.431.57
16FC Nöttingen1.570.71
17Teningen1.571.00
18Türkspor Neckarsulm1.710.71

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany) — Away Defence (1st Half) Analysis

In the 1st Half, FV Ravensburg has the tightest away defence in the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany), conceding just 0.29 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.85. Türkspor Neckarsulm concedes most in this period away from home with 1.71 goals/match. Teams conceding few goals in the first half away from home are strong signals for Half-Time Under 0.5 and HT 0-0 markets.

2nd Half — Away Goals Scored

#TeamAway Scored / matchHome Scored / match
1Teningen1.570.71
2FC Holzhausen1.290.29
3FC 08 Villingen1.141.00
4Oberachern1.141.00
5Reutlingen1.140.57
6CFR Pforzheim1.000.57
7Backnang1.001.63
81. FC Muhlhausen1.001.29
9Karlsruhe II0.860.86
10Young Boys Reutlingen0.861.14
11Balingen0.750.83
12Bahlinger SC0.710.86
13Normannia Gmünd0.710.86
14Türkspor Neckarsulm0.710.57
15FV Ravensburg0.570.57
16Essingen0.571.29
17FC Nöttingen0.431.86
18TSV Singen0.430.71

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany) — Away Goals Scored (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Teningen is the most productive away team in the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany), scoring 1.57 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.88. TSV Singen struggles most in this period away from home with just 0.43 goals/match. Second-half away scoring patterns are key for live betting and Over/Under markets in the closing stages of a match.

2nd Half — Away Defence (Conceded)

#TeamAway Conceded / matchHome Conceded / match
1Essingen0.431.43
2FC 08 Villingen0.570.57
3Oberachern0.570.43
4Balingen0.631.00
5FV Ravensburg0.710.71
6CFR Pforzheim0.711.29
7Karlsruhe II0.710.57
8FC Nöttingen0.860.43
9Bahlinger SC1.000.57
10Teningen1.001.57
11Backnang1.000.50
12FC Holzhausen1.000.57
13Young Boys Reutlingen1.000.86
14Reutlingen1.140.43
15TSV Singen1.140.71
16Normannia Gmünd1.291.43
171. FC Muhlhausen1.291.29
18Türkspor Neckarsulm1.711.57

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany) — Away Defence (2nd Half) Analysis

In the 2nd Half, Essingen has the tightest away defence in the Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg (Germany), conceding just 0.43 goals/match on the road — league average is 0.93. Türkspor Neckarsulm concedes most in this period away from home with 1.71 goals/match. A tight away defence in the second half is a key indicator for Under 1.5 2H and Clean Sheet markets in the closing stages.

Away Advantage Tables — Germany