Nacional B — Goals Scored
Bolivia · 2026
Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | Scored | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 27 | 2.70 | 17 | 10 | +26% | |
| 2 | 10 | 27 | 2.70 | 17 | 10 | +26% | |
| 3 | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 14 | 7 | +33% | |
| 4 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 13 | 8 | +24% | |
| 5 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 11 | 8 | +16% | |
| 6 | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 15 | 3 | +67% | |
| 7 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 9 | 8 | +6% | |
| 8 | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 11 | 5 | +38% | |
| 9 | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 12 | 4 | +50% | |
| 10 | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 8 | 8 | 0% | |
| 11 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 9 | 6 | +20% | |
| 12 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 11 | 4 | +47% | |
| 13 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 12 | 2 | +71% | |
| 14 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 4 | 10 | -43% | |
| 15 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 6 | 5 | +9% | |
| 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 7 | 3 | +40% | |
| 17 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 6 | 4 | +20% | |
| 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 7 | 3 | +40% | |
| 19 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 5 | 3 | +25% | |
| 20 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | 1 | +60% | |
| 21 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | 1 | +60% | |
| 22 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | 5 | -100% | |
| 23 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | +33% | |
| 24 | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Home / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 3 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | |
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 8 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 12 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 16 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 19 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 20 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 21 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 22 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 13 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 20 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 23 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
Which teams score the most goals?
CD IN San Juan FC is the top scorer in the league — 2.70 per game
Mineros Potosi is #2 for goals scored — 2.70 per game
Chaco is #3 for goals scored — 2.63 per game
Libertad is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.00 per game
Universitario Beni is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.50 per game
Atletico Juniors is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.83 per game
League Scoring Stats
- consists of 24 teams
- League avg scored per game: 1.68 per game
- Home avg scored: 2.13 per game
- Away avg scored: 1.24 per game
1st Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.60 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 0.00 | |
| 4 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.75 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.25 | 0.40 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.80 | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 15 | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.60 | 0.25 | |
| 17 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 20 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 21 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 22 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 24 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 16 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 23 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 23 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Scoring Insights
CD IN San Juan FC is the top 1H scorer — 1.43 scored/game
Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz is #2 in 1H — 1.17 scored/game
Mineros Potosi is #3 in 1H — 1.14 scored/game
Universitario Tarija scores least often in 1H — 0.00 scored/game
Universitario Beni scores least often in 1H — 0.00 scored/game
Libertad scores least often in 1H — 0.00 scored/game
1ST HALF STATS
- 24 teams
- 1H league avg: 0.69 scored/game
- Home avg 1H: 0.97 scored/game
- Away avg 1H: 0.41 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 63% (15/24)
2nd Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.80 | 0.50 | |
| 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.75 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.20 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 1.20 | |
| 13 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.67 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| 17 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 18 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 | |
| 19 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 20 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 22 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 23 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 24 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 17 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 20 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 21 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 22 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 23 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 23 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 24 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Scoring Insights
Municipal Tiquipaya is the top 2H scorer — 1.75 scored/game
CD IN San Juan FC is #2 in 2H — 1.43 scored/game
Atletico Sucre is #3 in 2H — 1.38 scored/game
Libertad scores least often in 2H — 0.00 scored/game
CD Guadalajara scores least often in 2H — 0.33 scored/game
Unión Tarija scores least often in 2H — 0.33 scored/game
2ND HALF STATS
- 24 teams
- 2H league avg: 0.91 scored/game
- Home avg 2H: 1.04 scored/game
- Away avg 2H: 0.79 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 46% (11/24)
Which team scores the most goals in the Nacional B?
For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Nacional B is CD IN San Juan FC with 27 goals in 10 games — an average of 2.70 goals per game. At home they score 3.40 per game, and 2.00 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.
Mineros Potosi and Chaco are also among the league's top attacks. Mineros Potosi have scored 27 goals (2.70/game), while Chaco have netted 21 (2.63/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.
At the other end of the table, Libertad has the weakest attack in the Nacional B with just 0 goals in 6 games — an average of only 0.00 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.
Betting Angle — Attack Strength
Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.
Statistics Tables — Bolivia
- Copa de la División Profesional Goals Scored— Division Underground
- Primera División Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Torneo Amistoso de Verano Goals Scored— Division Underground