MatchPulse
Nacional B

Nacional B — Draws

Bolivia · 2026

Draws

#TeamMPDrawsDraw %Home DrawsAway Draws
1Municipal Tiquipaya8338%50%25%
2EM Huanuni10330%20%40%
3Deportivo Tigres10330%60%0%
4Virginia10330%20%40%
5Club Universitario6233%33%33%
6CD Guadalajara6233%33%33%
7Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz8225%25%25%
8Wilstermann Cooperativa8225%25%25%
9CD IN San Juan FC10220%0%40%
10Mineros Potosi10220%20%20%
11Libertad6117%33%0%
12Hiska Nacional6117%0%33%
13Universitario Tarija6117%0%33%
14Ingenieros6117%33%0%
15Deportivo FATIC8113%25%0%
16Primero Mayo8113%0%25%
17Independiente CBBA10110%20%0%
18San Martin de Yacuiba10110%0%20%
19Universitario Beni600%0%0%
20Chaco800%0%0%
21Unión Tarija800%0%0%
2226 de Febrero1000%0%0%
23Atletico Juniors600%0%0%
24Atletico Sucre800%0%0%

How many draws in the Nacional B this season?

17% of matches in the Nacional B (Bolivia) ended in a draw in the 2026 season. That means that of the 96 matches played, 16 fixtures resulted in a draw.

Which Nacional B team draws the most?

Municipal Tiquipaya is the team with the most draws this season in the Nacional B (Bolivia) with 3 draws out of 8 matches — a draw rate of 38%. The rest of the list goes like this: EM Huanuni (3 draws in 10), Deportivo Tigres (3 draws in 10), Virginia (3 draws in 10).

Which Nacional B team draws the least?

If you win more, then you get more points, and if you lose more, then you don't get the consolation point that draws give you. In the Nacional B (Bolivia), the teams with the least draws are: Universitario Beni (0 draws in 6 matches), Chaco (0 draws in 8 matches), Unión Tarija (0 draws in 8 matches), 26 de Febrero (0 draws in 10 matches), Atletico Juniors (0 draws in 6 matches).

Draw Scoreline Distribution

0-0
213%
1-1
744%
2-2
531%
3-3+
213%

Nacional B (Bolivia) — Draw Scoreline Breakdown

Out of 16 draws in the Nacional B (Bolivia) this season: 0-0: 2 games (13%), 1-1: 7 games (44%), 2-2: 5 games (31%), 3-3+: 2 games (13%). The most frequent draw scoreline is 1-1 (7 times, 44% of all draws). Knowing whether draws in this league tend to be goalless (0-0) or goal-heavy (2-2, 3-3+) is essential for Correct Score, BTTS, and Over/Under markets.

0-0 Draws per Team

Nacional B (Bolivia) — Goalless Draws (0-0) Analysis

4% of matches in the Nacional B (Bolivia) end 0-0 this season. Libertad is the team most associated with goalless draws, with 1 0-0 results in 6 matches (17% of their games). Teams with a high 0-0 rate are prime candidates for Under 0.5 HT, BTTS No, and Correct Score 0-0 markets.

Half-Time Level → Full-Time Draw

Nacional B (Bolivia) — Half-Time Level to Full-Time Draw Conversion

League-wide, 10% of matches that are level at half time end in a draw. Virginia has the highest conversion rate: when they are level at HT, 40% of those games end in a draw (2 out of 5 HT-level games). Independiente CBBA has the lowest rate at 0% — this team often breaks the deadlock in the second half. This metric is highly valuable for in-play betting. When a high-conversion team is level at half time, backing the Draw in the second half carries a significant statistical edge.

Draws Tables — Bolivia