National 2 - Group B — AVG Total
France · 2026/27
Average Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | Total | AVG | Home AVG | Away AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 3.2 | |
| 2 | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 2.75 | 2.5 | |
| 3 | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 2.2 | 3 | |
| 4 | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.5 | 2.25 | |
| 6 | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2 | 2.75 | |
| 7 | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.75 | |
| 8 | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.4 | 2 | |
| 9 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 1.6 | 3 | |
| 10 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2 | 2.33 | |
| 11 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2 | |
| 12 | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 2.4 | |
| 13 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 14 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.33 | 1.4 | |
| 15 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2 | 1.25 | |
| 16 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
Home / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 4 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 8 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
Away / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 6 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 9 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 14 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 |
Which teams experience the most goals?
Chauray is the top team for total goals — 2.63 per game
Le Poiré sur Vie is #2 for total goals — 2.63 per game
Granville is #3 for total goals — 2.50 per game
Tarbes is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.25 per game
Saint-Colomban Locminé is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.63 per game
Dinan Léhon is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.75 per game
League Goal Stats
- consists of 16 teams
- League avg goals per game: 2.14 per game
- Home avg: 2.14 per game
- Away avg: 2.14 per game
- Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 13% (2/16)
1st Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.40 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 0.80 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 | |
| 5 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.80 | |
| 8 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.20 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Away / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Goal Insights
Granville is the top team for 1H goals — 1.63 goals/game in 1H
Le Poiré sur Vie is #2 for 1H goals — 1.25 goals/game in 1H
Saint-Malo is #3 for 1H goals — 1.25 goals/game in 1H
Tarbes is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.25 goals/game in 1H
Dinan Léhon is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.29 goals/game in 1H
Saint-Colomban Locminé is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.63 goals/game in 1H
1ST HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 16 teams
- 1H league avg: 0.90 goals/game in 1H
- 1H home avg: 0.90 goals/game in 1H
- 1H away avg: 0.90 goals/game in 1H
- Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 38% (6/16)
2nd Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 0.67 | 2.40 | |
| 2 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.75 | |
| 4 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.60 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.40 | |
| 7 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 0.80 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
Away / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 |
2nd Half Goal Insights
Chauray is the top team for 2H goals — 1.75 goals/game in 2H
Angoulême is #2 for 2H goals — 1.63 goals/game in 2H
Bayonne is #3 for 2H goals — 1.50 goals/game in 2H
Granville is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.88 goals/game in 2H
Saint-Malo is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.88 goals/game in 2H
Châteaubriant is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.00 goals/game in 2H
2ND HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 16 teams
- 2H league avg: 1.21 goals/game in 2H
- 2H home avg: 1.21 goals/game in 2H
- 2H away avg: 1.21 goals/game in 2H
- Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 19% (3/16)
Which team's games produce the most goals in the National 2 - Group B?
In the 2026 campaign, Chauray lead the National 2 - Group B in combined goal volume: their 8 fixtures have produced 21 goals in total, working out to 2.63 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Chauray road games average 3.20 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.
Close behind are Le Poiré sur Vie and Granville, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Le Poiré sur Vie have clocked up 21 combined goals across 8 outings (2.63/game), while Granville have registered 20 over 8 matches (2.50/game). A blended average of 2.56 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.
At the other extreme, Tarbes's fixtures are the quietest in the National 2 - Group B, generating just 10 combined goals across 8 matches — a per-game rate of 1.25. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Tarbes a recurring reference point this season.
Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets
For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 2.44 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 1.84 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.
Statistics Tables — France
- Coupe de France Average Goals— Division Premium
- Coupe de la Ligue Average Goals— Division Underground
- Feminine Division 1 Average Goals— Division Women's Elite
- Ligue 1 Average Goals— Division Elite
- Ligue 2 Average Goals— Division Premium
- Ligue 3 Average Goals— Division Silver
- National 2 - Group A Average Goals— Division Regional
- National 2 - Group C Average Goals— Division Regional
- National 2 - Group D Average Goals— Division Regional
- National 3 - Group A Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group B Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group C Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group D Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group E Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group F Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group G Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group H Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group I Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group J Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group K Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group L Average Goals— Division Amateur
- National 3 - Group M Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Trophée des Champions Average Goals— Division Elite